2014 FINAL Results
Race #4 of 5, April 13, 2014
Wrangle in Warda
Varsity Girls (start = 10:00:00)Lap Times
PLC NAME (Plate #)     TIMESCHOOL PTS 1 2 3
1  Nadina Junuzovic (1) 1:42:47  N Austin Comp 600
0:33:02 
0:33:02 
0:36:43 
2  Ursula Jaimes (4) 1:49:48  Stephen HS 590
0:34:49 
0:36:51 
0:38:08 
3  Summer Bewick (3)  1:52:12  San Angelo Comp 581
0:35:49 
0:37:58 
0:38:25 

2014 FINAL Results
Race #4 of 5, April 13, 2014
Wrangle in Warda
Varsity Boys (start = 12:00:00)Lap Times
PLC NAME (Plate #)     TIMESCHOOL PTS 1 2 3 4
1  Jorge Munoz (109) 1:40:43  Laredo Comp 600
0:24:53 
0:24:33 
0:25:47 
0:25:30 
2  Jacob Sacket (110) 1:41:19  Independent 590
0:25:17 
0:25:14 
0:25:41 
0:25:07 
3  Will Johnson (103) 1:47:48  LBJ HS 581
0:26:32 
0:26:38 
0:26:56 
0:27:42 
4  Gil Johnson (104) 1:51:33  LBJ HS 572
0:26:56 
0:27:31 
0:28:26 
0:28:40 
5  Jonah Boatman (107)  1:51:57  West Lake HS 564
0:27:00 
0:27:34 
0:28:28 
0:28:55 
6  Tor Lundstrom (101) 2:01:02  Lake Travis HS 556
0:28:58 
0:29:43 
0:30:57 
0:31:24 
7  Christopher Hall (102) x:xx:xx   Lubbock Comp 548
0:42:35 
0:35:30 
0:36:43 
x:xx:xx
DNF  Alexander Ward (106) DNF Stephen HS 0 0:27:08  0:35:40  DNF DNF
penalty

2014 FINAL Results
Race #4 of 5, April 13, 2014
Wrangle in Warda
JV Girls (start = 10:05:00)Lap Times
PLC NAME (Plate #)     TIMESCHOOL PTS 1 2
1  Megan Gautreaux (203)  1:06:17  Huntsville HS 550
0:33:37 
0:32:40 
2  Baily Datres (202) 1:06:38  Stephen HS 540
0:33:39 
0:32:59 
3  Catherine Canby (218) 1:09:00  St. Stephens HS 531
0:35:07 
0:33:53 
4  Danielle Cogburn (208) 1:09:59  Lake Travis HS 522
0:35:24 
0:34:35 
5  Maria Puente (224) 1:12:55  Laredo Comp 514
0:36:51 
0:36:04 
6  Hannah Heydinger (217) 1:13:48  St. Stephens HS 506
0:37:20 
0:36:28 
7  Marley Kotick (221) 1:15:08  N Austin Comp 498
0:36:27 
0:38:41 
8  Selina De Paz (213) 1:16:54  San Marco HS 491
0:38:39 
0:38:15 
9  Lily Kohles (212) 1:22:39  San Angelo Comp 484
0:41:42 
0:40:57 
10  Elayni Avalos (222) 1:25:51  San Marco HS 477
0:42:54 
0:42:57 
11  Lindsey Rullman (209) 1:26:24  San Angelo Comp 470
0:43:01 
0:43:23 
12  Marla Martinez (200) 1:29:01  A&M Consolidated 464
0:45:37 
0:43:24 
13  Isabel Torres (215) 1:33:53  San Marco HS 458
0:45:22 
0:48:31 
14  Megan Dawkins (206) 1:35:53  Lake Travis HS 452
0:48:20 
0:47:33 
15  Melanie Gonzales (219) 1:49:04  San Marco HS 446
0:53:12 
0:55:52 
16  Emma Barbosa (223) 1:50:50  San Marco HS 440
0:48:36 
1:02:14 
17  Gabriela Nino (220) 1:51:31  San Marco HS 435
0:52:23 
0:59:08 
18  Isabella Locklear (205) x:xx:xx   Lake Travis HS 430
1:20:31 
x:xx:xx

2014 FINAL Results
Race #4 of 5, April 13, 2014
Wrangle in Warda
JV Boys (start = 12:05:00)Lap Times
PLC NAME (Plate #)     TIMESCHOOL PTS 1 2 3
1  Bradyn Lange (363) 1:21:04  Lake Travis HS 550
0:27:32 
0:27:14 
0:26:18 
2  Chad Bobbitt (313)  1:24:18  Bowie HS 540
0:27:31 
0:27:17 
0:29:30 
3  Wes Fig (361) 1:26:47  Lake Travis HS 531
0:29:19 
0:29:06 
0:28:22 
4  Travis Knapp (329) 1:26:55  Lubbock Comp 522
0:29:21 
0:29:01 
0:28:33 
5  Christian Estay (323) 1:28:51  Lake Travis HS 514
0:29:17 
0:29:40 
0:29:54 
6  Evan Williams (330) 1:31:51  LBJ HS 506
0:30:30 
0:30:02 
0:31:19 
7  Joshua Tremblay (306) 1:32:44  A&M Consolidated 498
0:31:05 
0:30:43 
0:30:56 
8  Cade Stone (355) 1:33:06  West Lake HS 491
0:31:16 
0:30:39 
0:31:11 
9  Jonathan Miller (318) 1:33:29  Huntsville HS 484
0:29:10 
0:31:40 
0:32:39 
10  Jacob Altendorf (307) 1:33:31  A&M Consolidated 477
0:32:09 
0:31:05 
0:30:17 
11  Preston Pine (353) 1:33:41  Stephen HS 470
0:30:27 
0:31:30 
0:31:44 
12  Thanet Lawrence (305) 1:35:48  A&M Consolidated 464
0:32:11 
0:31:00 
0:32:37 
13  Daniel Jaimes (352) 1:36:05  Stephen HS 458
0:31:35 
0:31:22 
0:33:08 
14  Marc Canby (349) 1:36:15  St. Stephens HS 452
0:31:38 
0:30:34 
0:34:03 
15  Aidan Angelovich (360) 1:36:27  St. Stephens HS 446
0:31:21 
0:31:55 
0:33:11 
16  Eric Parks (328) 1:36:47  Lake Travis HS 440
0:32:23 
0:32:46 
0:31:38 
17  Jose Pacheco (351) 1:38:02  Stephen HS 435
0:32:54 
0:32:35 
0:32:33 
18  Ryan ODeens (325) 1:39:33  Lake Travis HS 430
0:32:25 
0:32:29 
0:34:39 
19  Sawyer Hewitt (357) 1:39:57  West Lake HS 425
0:31:51 
0:33:41 
0:34:25 
20  Ralph Rice (342) 1:40:01  San Marco HS 420
0:33:05 
0:33:33 
0:33:23 
21  Tommy Gray (314) 1:40:12  College Station 415
0:33:41 
0:33:33 
0:32:58 
22  Jeremy Polansky (327) 1:40:36  Lake Travis HS 410
0:33:36 
0:33:25 
0:33:35 
23  William Koen (322) 1:41:01  Lake Travis HS 406
0:32:49 
0:34:13 
0:33:59 
24  Cole Thompson (350) 1:43:15  St. Stephens HS 402
0:34:12 
0:34:31 
0:34:32 
25  William Dooley (348) 1:43:35  St. Stephens HS 398
0:34:19 
0:34:25 
0:34:51 
26  Samuel Rogers (324) 1:45:13  Lake Travis HS 394
0:34:22 
0:33:16 
0:37:35 
27  Elias Huerta (354) 1:45:52  Stephen HS 390
0:36:00 
0:34:14 
0:35:38 
28  Matthew Jenkins (347) 1:48:02  San Marco HS 386
0:35:28 
0:35:42 
0:36:52 
29  Winston Baxter-Harwell (331) 1:49:18  LBJ HS 382
0:35:37 
0:37:05 
0:36:36 
30  Allan Murphy (300) 1:50:46  A&M Consolidated 379
0:41:14 
0:33:56 
0:35:36 
31  Samuel Benitez (370) 1:52:38  San Marco HS 376
0:37:42 
0:35:28 
0:39:28 
32  Carlos Hernandez (362) 1:55:34  San Marco HS 373
0:37:37 
0:37:44 
0:40:13 
33  Robert B. Thompson (312) 2:00:13  Bowie HS 370
0:39:36 
0:41:11 
0:39:26 
34  Kevin Hart (309) 2:00:49  Bowie HS 367
0:38:25 
0:40:44 
0:41:40 
35  Adrian Alvarado (334) 2:12:22  San Marco HS 364
0:39:41 
0:45:00 
0:47:41 
36  Zachary Evans (369) 2:12:25  San Marco HS 361
0:39:15 
0:42:51 
0:50:19 
37  Spencer Castle (332) x:xx:xx   San Angelo Comp 358
0:57:25 
0:42:03 
x:xx:xx
38  Tushar Patel (345) x:xx:xx   San Marco HS 356
0:47:02 
0:49:28 
x:xx:xx
DNF  Davin Pham (341) DNF San Marco HS 0 1:01:53  1:02:43  DNF

2014 FINAL Results
Race #4 of 5, April 13, 2014
Wrangle in Warda
Soph Boys (start = 12:10:00)Lap Times
PLC NAME (Plate #)     TIMESCHOOL PTS 1 2
1  Alex DeFily (408)  0:55:25  Highland Lakes 500
0:27:56 
0:27:29 
2  Ben Price (426) 0:57:35  St. Stephens HS 490
0:29:23 
0:28:12 
3  Charley Ramsay (412) 0:59:17  Independent 481
0:29:37 
0:29:40 
4  Nicholas Gerard (415) 0:59:56  Lubbock Comp 472
0:30:18 
0:29:38 
5  Clayton Cathey (436) 1:00:27  Independent 464
0:30:16 
0:30:11 
6  Curtis Schaffer (414) 1:01:07  Lake Travis HS 456
0:30:57 
0:30:10 
7  Troy Maldonado (437) 1:01:47  Laredo Comp 448
0:30:56 
0:30:51 
8  Spencer Gilmore (413) 1:02:33  Lake Travis HS 441
0:31:18 
0:31:15 
9  Phillip Romo (430) 1:03:38  Victoria HS 434
0:31:38 
0:32:00 
10  Jonathan Cardiel (428) 1:04:04  Stephen HS 427
0:32:06 
0:31:58 
11  David Niere (411) 1:04:14  N Austin Comp 420
0:32:45 
0:31:29 
12  Carter Pace (419) 1:06:39  LBJ HS 414
0:33:43 
0:32:56 
13  Johnny Clifford (435) 1:06:47  N Austin Comp 408
0:33:32 
0:33:15 
14  Andrew Rowe (427) 1:07:53  St. Stephens HS 402
0:32:47 
0:35:06 
15  Noe Barrios (404) 1:09:45  Bowie HS 396
0:35:18 
0:34:27 
16  Nathan Humphreys Lucas (418) 1:11:27  LBJ HS 390
0:35:52 
0:35:35 
17  Braden Wallace (400) 1:11:43  A&M Consolidated 385
0:36:25 
0:35:18 
18  Blake Reissig (425) 1:11:45  St. Stephens HS 380
0:36:44 
0:35:01 
19  Sawyer Cradit (423) 1:13:11  San Marco HS 375
0:37:49 
0:35:22 
20  David Lopez (429) 1:13:38  Victoria HS 370
0:35:38 
0:38:00 
21  Jason Hart (406) 1:14:08  Bowie HS 365
0:36:54 
0:37:14 
22  Drew Chapman (416) 1:17:19  Lubbock Comp 360
0:35:35 
0:41:44 
23  Christian Bustos (422) 1:18:29  San Marco HS 356
0:39:04 
0:39:25 
24  Esteban Rodriguez (432) 1:21:39  San Marco HS 352
0:40:33 
0:41:06 
25  Ethan Norris (402) 1:22:53  Amarillo HS 348
0:39:28 
0:43:25 
26  Ian Tremblay (433) 1:24:33  A&M Consolidated 344
0:41:30 
0:43:03 
27  Stephen Demerson (403) 1:40:37  Bowie HS 340
0:41:32 
0:59:05 
28  James Parish (434) 1:53:45  Huntsville HS 336
0:50:16 
1:03:29 
29  David Mercado (421) 2:07:55  San Marco HS 332
1:02:52 
1:05:03 
penalty

2014 FINAL Results
Race #4 of 5, April 13, 2014
Wrangle in Warda
Frosh Boys (start = 12:15:00)Lap Times
PLC NAME (Plate #)     TIMESCHOOL PTS 1 2
1  Garret Jeter (518)  0:57:48  Lake Travis HS 500
0:29:18 
0:28:30 
2  Kade Flynn (501) 0:59:15  A&M Consolidated 490
0:29:52 
0:29:23 
3  Alan Barrows (513) 0:59:45  N Austin Comp 481
0:29:54 
0:29:51 
4  Matthew Arthur (500) 1:01:03  A&M Consolidated 472
0:30:29 
0:30:34 
5  Christopher Boerkei (520) 1:01:08  Lake Travis HS 464
0:30:50 
0:30:18 
6  Logan Jenkins (524) 1:01:26  San Angelo Comp 456
0:30:56 
0:30:30 
7  Jeffrey Stroh (506) 1:01:40  Highland Lakes 448
0:30:53 
0:30:47 
8  Colton Roach (531) 1:05:03  Highland Lakes 441
0:32:35 
0:32:28 
9  Hunter Henry (510) 1:06:22  Huntsville HS 434
0:33:32 
0:32:50 
10  Christopher LaGrone (508) 1:06:23  Huntsville HS 427
0:33:05 
0:33:18 
11  Morgan Terry (535) 1:06:33  Independent 420
0:33:07 
0:33:26 
12  Nicolas Carville (528) 1:06:55  Victoria HS 414
0:33:03 
0:33:52 
13  Cameron Dietz (523) 1:07:04  Lake Travis HS 408
0:33:56 
0:33:08 
14  Devlen Harrell (509) 1:07:09  Huntsville HS 402
0:33:53 
0:33:16 
15  Tanner McKee (525) 1:07:51  San Antonio Comp 396
0:33:58 
0:33:53 
16  Nathan Carville (529) 1:10:45  Victoria HS 390
0:35:24 
0:35:21 
17  Tyler Gazur (521) 1:12:28  Lake Travis HS 385
0:35:36 
0:36:52 
18  Jacob Lenellen (536) 1:13:05  San Marco HS 380
0:36:37 
0:36:28 
19  Graham Waller (502) 1:15:05  A&M Consolidated 375
0:36:39 
0:38:26 
20  Cameron Smtih (511) 1:15:22  Huntsville HS 370
0:38:37 
0:36:45 
21  Scott Schoenike (519) 1:16:14  Lake Travis HS 365
0:38:17 
0:37:57 
22  Jacob Steinberg (527) 1:16:41  Stephen HS 360
0:37:29 
0:39:12 
23  Caleb Kirby (504) 1:17:23  Highland Lakes 356
0:37:19 
0:40:04 
24  Kevin Michaels (507) 1:18:31  Highland Lakes 352
0:38:26 
0:40:05 
25  Justin Curci (503) 1:21:05  Bowie HS 348
0:40:36 
0:40:29 
26  Robert Rodriguez (530) 1:48:13  San Marco HS 344
0:51:23 
0:56:50 
27  Luis Salinas (526) 1:53:33  Stephen HS 340
0:38:32 
1:15:01 
DNF  Justin Greenfield (515) DNF Independent 0 0:36:34  DNF

2014 FINAL Results
Race #4 of 5, April 13, 2014
Wrangle in Warda
Frosh/Soph Girls (start = 10:10:00)Lap Times
PLC NAME (Plate #)     TIMESCHOOL PTS 1 2
1  Betty Rodriguez (604)  1:10:53  Huntsville HS 500
0:36:06 
0:34:47 
2  Cammie Robbiano (617) 1:11:34  San Antonio Comp 490
0:36:13 
0:35:21 
3  Kelly McCabe (616) 1:13:19  San Antonio Comp 481
0:36:52 
0:36:27 
4  Kaylee Swinford (605) 1:16:30  Lubbock Comp 472
0:37:17 
0:39:13 
5  Julia Lawrence (602) 1:18:43  College Station 464
0:39:58 
0:38:45 
6  Meris McHaney (606) 1:20:10  LBJ HS 456
0:39:52 
0:40:18 
7  Luna Elmur (618) 1:21:16  Stephen HS 448
0:40:07 
0:41:09 
8  Destyne Dismuke (611) 1:21:57  Huntsville HS 441
0:40:31 
0:41:26 
9  Mattie Lightfoot (610) 1:22:15  A&M Consolidated 434
0:41:51 
0:40:24 
10  Christina Cepeda (619) 1:25:44  Bowie HS 427
0:41:57 
0:43:47 
11  Fallon Wenck (600) 1:26:53  A&M Consolidated 420
0:43:12 
0:43:41 
12  Lauren Datres (608) 1:31:29  Stephen HS 414
0:45:26 
0:46:03 
13  Katerina Cotroneo (612) 1:32:29  Lake Travis HS 408
0:45:49 
0:46:40 
14  Kayla Cave (609) 1:32:36  A&M Consolidated 402
0:45:00 
0:47:36 
15  Carolina Munoz (620) 1:36:50  Laredo Comp 396
0:49:49 
0:47:01 
16  Sarah Dominy (622) 1:53:14  Lubbock Comp 390
0:56:12 
0:57:02 
17  Morgan Jones (623) 2:15:19  Lubbock Comp 385
0:58:29 
1:16:50 
penalty