2014 Preliminary Standings
May 04, 2:28:14 PM
5 of 5 races
Varsity Girls 
PLACE   RIDER (plate #)  SCHOOL POINTS
1  Nadina Junuzovic (1) North Austin Composite 2431  
2  Ursula Jaimes (4) Austin HS 2419  
3  Katelyn Pervis (2) Lake Travis HS 2400  
4  Summer Bewick (3) San Angelo Comp 2396 *



2014 Preliminary Standings
May 04, 2:28:14 PM
5 of 5 races
Varsity Boys 
PLACE   RIDER (plate #)  SCHOOL POINTS
1  Jonah Boatman (107) West Lake HS 2425 *
2  Will Johnson (103) LBJ HS 2406 *
3  Gil Johnson (104) LBJ HS 2369 *
4  Alexander Ward (106) Austin HS 2310  
5  Tor Lundstrom (101) Lake Travis HS 2301 *
6  Peter Drury (100) Independent 2244  
7  Christopher Hall (102) Lubbock Comp 2198  
8  Jacob Sacket (110) Independent 1830  
9  Jorge Munoz (109) Laredo Comp 1200  
10  Rob Sandusky (111) Dallas Composite 639  
11  Luke Allen (112) Independent 592  



2014 Preliminary Standings
May 04, 2:28:14 PM
5 of 5 races
JV Girls 
PLACE   RIDER (plate #)  SCHOOL POINTS
1  Megan Gautreaux (203) Huntsville HS 2275 *
2  Baily Datres (202) Austin HS 2216 *
3  Catherine Canby (218) St. Stephens HS 2206 *
4  Danielle Cogburn (208) Lake Travis HS 2162 *
5  Marley Kotick (221) North Austin Composite 2153 *
6  Hannah Heydinger (217) St. Stephens HS 2135 *
7  Selina De Paz (213) San Marco HS 2062 *
8  Lily Kohles (212) San Angelo Comp 1978  
9  Lindsey Rullman (209) San Angelo Comp 1966 *
10  Isabel Torres (215) San Marco HS 1915 *
11  Marla Martinez (200) A&M Consolidated HS 1884  
12  Megan Dawkins (206) Lake Travis HS 1883  
12  Elayni Avalos (222) San Marco HS 1883  
14  Marissa Smithinsky (210) San Angelo Comp 1862  
15  Melanie Gonzales (219) San Marco HS 1773  
16  Gabriela Nino (220) San Marco HS 1770  
17  Maria Puente (224) Laredo Comp 1563  
18  Emma Barbosa (223) San Marco HS 1377  
19  Cassandra De Ville (204) Huntsville HS 1363  
20  Isabella Locklear (205) Lake Travis HS 1275  
21  Karly Schlievert (214) San Marco HS 931  
22  Marissa Dixon (201) Huntsville HS 491  
23  Carter Kyle (225) St. Stephens HS 440  
24  Allison Guerra (216) San Marco HS 415  



2014 Preliminary Standings
May 04, 2:28:14 PM
5 of 5 races
JV Boys 
PLACE   RIDER (plate #)  SCHOOL POINTS
1  Bradyn Lange (363) Lake Travis HS 2265 *
2  Chad Bobbitt (313) Bowie HS 2254 *
3  Wes Fig (361) Lake Travis HS 2178 *
4  Travis Knapp (329) Lubbock Comp 2146 *
5  Jonathan Miller (318) Huntsville HS 2078 *
6  Evan Williams (330) LBJ HS 2050 *
7  Joshua Tremblay (306) A&M Consolidated HS 2034 *
8  Marc Canby (349) St. Stephens HS 1992 *
9  Jacob Altendorf (307) A&M Consolidated HS 1988  
10  Aidan Angelovich (360) St. Stephens HS 1941 *
11  Eric Parks (328) Lake Travis HS 1919 *
12  John Wacker (326) Lake Travis HS 1913  
13  Sawyer Hewitt (357) West Lake HS 1888  
14  Ralph Rice (342) San Marco HS 1867 *
15  Daniel Jaimes (352) Austin HS 1853 *
16  Thanet Lawrence (305) A&M Consolidated HS 1793  
17  Preston Pine (353) Austin HS 1791 *
18  Jose Pacheco (351) Austin HS 1777  
19  William Koen (322) Lake Travis HS 1764 *
20  Elias Huerta (354) Austin HS 1727 *
21  Jeremy Polansky (327) Lake Travis HS 1726 *
22  Ryan ODeens (325) Lake Travis HS 1709  
23  Cole Thompson (350) St. Stephens HS 1697  
24  Samuel Rogers (324) Lake Travis HS 1638 *
25  Tommy Gray (314) College Station Comp 1627 *
26  Winston Baxter-Harwell (331) LBJ HS 1610 *
27  Carlos Hernandez (362) San Marco HS 1593 *
28  Matthew Jenkins (347) San Marco HS 1583  
29  Adrian Alvarado (334) San Marco HS 1542 *
30  John Michael Austin (358) West Lake HS 1538  
31  Robert B. Thompson (312) Bowie HS 1484  
32  Marshal Covin (337) San Marco HS 1467  
33  Tushar Patel (345) San Marco HS 1413  
34  Cade Stone (355) West Lake HS 1287  
35  Christian Estay (323) Lake Travis HS 1259  
36  William Dooley (348) St. Stephens HS 1184  
37  Michael LunaHodges (316) Huntsville HS 1152  
38  John Blanchard (320) Independent 1144  
39  Samuel Benitez (370) San Marco HS 1125  
40  Domingo Cruz (336) San Marco HS 1107  
41  Kevin Hart (309) Bowie HS 1095  
42  Pearson McCreary (304) A&M Consolidated HS 1084  
42  Austin Harmer (346) San Marco HS 1084  
44  Jacob Guilbeau (343) San Marco HS 1030  
45  John Ghidoni (368) West Lake HS 859  
46  Cody Pierce (321) Independent 775  
47  Joseph Cepeda (311) Bowie HS 765  
48  Spencer Castle (332) San Angelo Comp 758  
49  Allan Murphy (300) A&M Consolidated HS 723  
50  Davin Pham (341) San Marco HS 693  
51  Jasson Paragas (335) San Marco HS 682  
52  Henry Sandusky (371) Dallas Composite 542  
53  Enrique Ramires (364) Laredo Comp 452  
54  Laiton King (317) Huntsville HS 435  
55  Charlie Satterthwait (372) Dallas Composite 414  
56  John Parker (366) St. Stephens HS 382  
57  Jacob Benson (310) Bowie HS 379  
58  Cameron Bustos (338) San Marco HS 367  
59  Christian Nava (365) San Antonio Composite 364  
60  Rakim Momin (356) West Lake HS 361  
60  Zachary Evans (369) San Marco HS 361  
62  James Parrish (315) Huntsville HS 348  
63  Jerry Riojas (340) San Marco HS 346  
64  Kent Young (339) San Marco HS 340  
65  Cristian Chavez (344) San Marco HS 337  



2014 Preliminary Standings
May 04, 2:28:14 PM
5 of 5 races
Soph Boys 
PLACE   RIDER (plate #)  SCHOOL POINTS
1  Alex DeFily (408) Highland Lakes Comp 2075 *
2  Ben Price (426) St. Stephens HS 2016 *
3  Nicholas Gerard (415) Lubbock Comp 1978 *
4  Charley Ramsay (412) Independent 1916  
5  Phillip Romo (430) Victoria HS 1913 *
6  Spencer Gilmore (413) Lake Travis HS 1894 *
7  Curtis Schaffer (414) Lake Travis HS 1869 *
8  Andrew Rowe (427) St. Stephens HS 1868 *
9  Jonathan Cardiel (428) Austin HS 1789 *
10  Carter Pace (419) LBJ HS 1722  
11  Noe Barrios (404) Bowie HS 1713  
12  Jason Hart (406) Bowie HS 1687 *
13  Nathan Humphreys Lucas (418) LBJ HS 1684 *
14  David Lopez (429) Victoria HS 1651 *
15  David Niere (411) North Austin Composite 1638 *
16  Braden Wallace (400) A&M Consolidated HS 1620 *
17  Blake Reissig (425) St. Stephens HS 1614  
18  Sawyer Cradit (423) San Marco HS 1569  
19  Drew Chapman (416) Lubbock Comp 1536  
20  Christian Bustos (422) San Marco HS 1530  
21  Esteban Rodriguez (432) San Marco HS 1509 *
22  Ethan Norris (402) Amarillo HS 1451  
23  Stephen Demerson (403) Bowie HS 1437  
24  Johnny Clifford (435) North Austin Composite 1294  
25  Ian Tremblay (433) A&M Consolidated HS 1074  
26  Tristen Roberts (420) San Marco HS 1048  
27  James Parish (434) Huntsville HS 1036  
28  David Mercado (421) San Marco HS 1016  
29  Troy Maldonado (437) Laredo Comp 977  
30  Michael Stroud (405) Bowie HS 770  
31  Ryan Przybocki (424) St. Stephens HS 750  
32  Charlie Blalock (409) Huntsville HS 692  
33  Clayton Cathey (436) Independent 464  
34  Brody Goswick (417) Lubbock Comp 441  
35  Joseph Barclay (407) Highland Lakes Comp 390  
36  Shawn Castro (431) San Marco HS 340  



2014 Preliminary Standings
May 04, 2:28:14 PM
5 of 5 races
Frosh Boys 
PLACE   RIDER (plate #)  SCHOOL POINTS
1  Garret Jeter (518) Lake Travis HS 2065 *
2  Kade Flynn (501) A&M Consolidated HS 2025 *
3  Connor Depew (517) Lake Travis HS 1911  
4  Alan Barrows (513) North Austin Composite 1903 *
5  Jeffrey Stroh (506) Highland Lakes Comp 1894 *
6  Christopher Boerkei (520) Lake Travis HS 1893  
7  Matthew Arthur (500) A&M Consolidated HS 1863 *
8  Colton Roach (531) Highland Lakes Comp 1811 *
9  Logan Jenkins (524) San Angelo Comp 1802 *
10  Cameron Dietz (523) Lake Travis HS 1751  
11  Hunter Henry (510) Huntsville HS 1737  
12  Nicolas Carville (528) Victoria HS 1720 *
13  Christopher LaGrone (508) Huntsville HS 1693 *
14  Tanner McKee (525) San Antonio Composite 1614  
15  Tyler Gazur (521) Lake Travis HS 1592 *
16  Nathan Carville (529) Victoria HS 1583 *
17  Devlen Harrell (509) Huntsville HS 1578 *
18  Justin Greenfield (515) Independent 1548  
19  Graham Waller (502) A&M Consolidated HS 1544 *
20  Scott Schoenike (519) Lake Travis HS 1530 *
21  Jacob Steinberg (527) Austin HS 1497 *
22  Cameron Smtih (511) Huntsville HS 1462 *
23  Justin Curci (503) Bowie HS 1451 *
24  Luis Salinas (526) Austin HS 1444 *
25  Robert Rodriguez (530) San Marco HS 1395 *
26  Kevin Michaels (507) Highland Lakes Comp 1374  
27  Zachary Larsen (512) North Austin Composite 1302  
28  Morgan Terry (535) Independent 1270  
29  Jacob Lenellen (536) San Marco HS 1134  
30  Caleb Kirby (504) Highland Lakes Comp 1112  
31  Will McCarthy (533) Independent 835  
32  Caleb Pierce (514) Independent 716  
33  Tate Knowles (539) Dallas Composite 510  
34  Bradyn Lange (522) Lake Travis HS 500  
34  Ashton Dubroc (534) Independent 500  
36  Xavier Anderson (538) Independent 419  
37  Thomas Copeland (532) Independent 370  



2014 Preliminary Standings
May 04, 2:28:14 PM
5 of 5 races
Frosh/Soph Girls 
PLACE   RIDER (plate #)  SCHOOL POINTS
1  Betty Rodriguez (604) Huntsville HS 2026 *
2  Cammie Robbiano (617) San Antonio Composite 2010  
3  Julia Lawrence (602) College Station Comp 1953 *
4  Destyne Dismuke (611) Huntsville HS 1951 *
5  Kelly McCabe (616) San Antonio Composite 1935 *
6  Luna Elmur (618) Austin HS 1889  
7  Kaylee Swinford (605) Lubbock Comp 1885 *
8  Mattie Lightfoot (610) A&M Consolidated HS 1832 *
9  Meris McHaney (606) LBJ HS 1802 *
10  Christina Cepeda (619) Bowie HS 1712  
11  Kayla Cave (609) A&M Consolidated HS 1702  
12  Lauren Datres (608) Austin HS 1695  
13  Fallon Wenck (600) A&M Consolidated HS 1690  
14  Katerina Cotroneo (612) Lake Travis HS 1680  
15  Hope Smith (614) Lake Travis HS 1625  
16  Carolina Munoz (620) Laredo Comp 1276  
17  Caila Owen (603) Huntsville HS 1274  
18  Grace Heineman (607) San Angelo Comp 980  
19  Morgan Jones (623) Lubbock Comp 804  
20  Leah Newberg (613) Lake Travis HS 798  
21  Kaylee Tredway (624) Dallas Composite 550  
22  Sarah Dominy (622) Lubbock Comp 390