2016 FINAL Standings
May 01, 1:36:24 PM
5 of 5 races
8th Grade Boys 
PLACE   RIDER (plate #)  SCHOOL POINTS
1  Janzen Lewright (2014) South Austin MSComp 2075 *
2  Caden Brown (2007) HBLT MS 2006 *
3  Graf Caden (2068) Amarillo Composite 1991  
4  Logan Howard (2004) HBLT MS 1987 *
5  Kyle Branam (2039) HBLT MS 1904  
6  Ryan Wood (2026) South Austin MSComp 1873 *
7  Tayten Even (2038) Dallas Composite 1810 *
8  Alex Vandehey (2001) HBLT MS 1809 *
9  Ashton Kroon (2066) Lopez Middle School 1785  
10  Ethan Wood (2028) South Austin MSComp 1748 *
11  Shay Hall (2040) Dallas Composite 1731 *
12  Gabe Kotick (2051) North Austin CompMS 1685  
13  Drew Johnson (2020) North Austin CompMS 1676 *
14  Declan Swanevelder (2012) HBLT MS 1668  
15  Garrett Crow (2018) Heart of Texas MS 1662 *
16  Tj Newland (2019) HBLT MS 1644 *
17  Alex Hale (2045) HBLT MS 1610 *
18  Joe Serafine (2006) Dripping Springs MS 1601  
19  Isaiah Ariza-Escala (2035) HBLT MS 1534  
19  Brandon Stelling (2036) HBLT MS 1534 *
21  Johnathon Yglecias (2024) Dripping Springs MS 1494 *
22  Robert Wessels Iii (2025) Independent 1480 *
23  Alex Koch (2033) San Antonio Comp MS 1463 *
24  Lucky Floyd (2000) HBLT MS 1395  
25  Jacob Garrett (2023) HBLT MS 1390  
26  Dylan Becton (2063) College Station MS 1383 *
27  Liam Elder (2048) HBLT MS 1352  
28  Edward Stivers (2057) North Austin CompMS 1321 *
29  Dax Batchelor (2027) HBLT MS 1308 *
30  Ryan Curtis (2016) South Austin MSComp 1304 *
31  David Wiens (2062) College Station MS 1294  
32  Kyle Brunken (2002) Dripping Springs MS 1292 *
33  Daniel Estrada (2034) San Antonio Comp MS 1274  
34  Tyler Lenamon (2008) HBLT MS 1261  
35  Logan Ledwik (2042) HBLT MS 1258  
36  Skylar Linn (2058) HBLT MS 1254  
37  Payton Kettlewell (2056) Lopez Middle School 1252 *
38  Zachary Hrncir (2046) HBLT MS 1245  
39  Michael Gutierrez (2017) Dripping Springs MS 1243  
40  Jacob Britz (2010) HBLT MS 1242  
41  Sam Wright (2052) Heart of Texas MS 1238 *
42  Joshua Blood (2061) Dripping Springs MS 1228  
43  Travis Aldrich (2015) HBLT MS 1217  
43  Bradley Spillar (2064) Dripping Springs MS 1217  
45  Gaertner Riley (2067) HBLT MS 1203  
46  Jacob Lopez (2041) Independent 1147  
47  Preston Frohock (2060) Dallas Composite 1130  
48  Connor Burrage (2030) Lopez Middle School 1058  
49  Bradly Sheffield (2021) Amarillo Composite 1034  
50  Blakely Embry (2069) Amarillo Composite 956  
51  William Higgs (2050) Lopez Middle School 904  
52  Jackson Thorne (2003) Dripping Springs MS 899  
53  Matthew Markham (2053) Lopez Middle School 640  
54  Austin Martin (2047) North Austin CompMS 614  
55  Cole Reagan (2029) HBLT MS 602  
56  Greyson Whittenberger (2005) Dripping Springs MS 582  
57  Hunter Cerini (2054) HBLT MS 323  
58  Kyle Feldhaus (2011) Dripping Springs MS 308  
59  Connor Nye (2065) Lopez Middle School 298  
60  Ilyas Mcmaughan (2037) College Station MS 287  
61  Dexter Lehman (2031) Dripping Springs MS 285  



2016 FINAL Standings
May 01, 1:36:24 PM
5 of 5 races
7th Grade Boys 
PLACE   RIDER (plate #)  SCHOOL POINTS
1  Jhia-Vhonnii Wheat (3029) San Antonio Comp MS 2064 *
2  Court Kretzmeier (3033) Heart of Texas MS 2046 *
3  Brock Rexrode (3006) Amarillo Composite 1980  
4  Brandon Pemberton (3031) HBLT MS 1947  
5  Micah Sherrill (3026) Dripping Springs MS 1921 *
6  Cade Brown (3034) San Antonio Comp MS 1918 *
7  Jake Frankhouser (3018) HBLT MS 1893 *
8  Brandon Landry (3040) HBLT MS 1806 *
9  Eddy Castillo (3022) Dallas Composite 1777  
10  Logan Kubena (3004) HBLT MS 1755  
11  Dalton Slack (3027) South Austin MSComp 1753  
12  Kolter Leisy (3051) Dripping Springs MS 1725 *
13  Sam Lightfoot (3041) College Station MS 1709 *
14  Cody Figg (3002) HBLT MS 1701 *
15  Jonah Hopson (3048) Amarillo Composite 1613  
16  Tyler Ficker (3028) Heart of Texas MS 1595 *
17  William Wupperman (3042) Westlake MS 1557 *
18  Deven Sterzing (3023) South Austin MSComp 1552 *
19  Cooper Kelly (3013) HBLT MS 1537 *
20  Nathaniel Lawrence (3049) North Austin CompMS 1513 *
21  Aidan Glass (3015) HBLT MS 1475 *
22  Reyn Spooner (3024) San Antonio Comp MS 1464 *
23  Layton Ondrias (3043) San Antonio Comp MS 1455 *
24  Will Liardon (3014) HBLT MS 1442  
25  Brooks Creed (3007) HBLT MS 1417 *
26  Tyler Holcomb (3053) Amarillo Composite 1400  
27  Rafael Montemayor (3020) San Antonio Comp MS 1390 *
28  Daimon Hooker (3005) HBLT MS 1377  
29  Logan Poore (3061) South Austin MSComp 1368  
30  John Yim (3001) Dripping Springs MS 1362 *
31  Damian Flores (3056) Laredo Composite MS 1312  
32  Harrison Shaw (3016) HBLT MS 1305 *
32  Steffan Estrada (3037) San Antonio Comp MS 1305  
34  Moises Grande (3050) HBLT MS 1283  
35  Joshua Varela (3030) Heart of Texas MS 1282  
36  Peter Harris (3011) Dripping Springs MS 1241  
37  Aditya Ramadhar (3009) Dripping Springs MS 1240  
38  Kaiden Gillenwaters (3017) Amarillo Composite 1214  
39  Iker Jaimes Harsanyi (3054) Laredo Composite MS 1031  
40  Miles Davies (3036) HBLT MS 1004  
41  Robertson Landon (3060) Amarillo Composite 969  
42  Daniel Terry (3012) HBLT MS 944  
43  Logan Roberts (3044) Westlake MS 926  
44  Cory Nixon (3000) Dripping Springs MS 892  
45  Austin Mutter (3047) HBLT MS 821  
46  Elijah Robinson (3008) HBLT MS 755  
47  Grayson Geschke (3003) HBLT MS 619  
47  Drew Wilson (3039) Dripping Springs MS 619  
49  Nathan Murphy (3025) HBLT MS 420  
50  Pruitt Urbanczyk (3052) Independent 414  
51  Carlin Griffin (3058) Independent 375  
52  Chase Savoie (3038) Westlake MS 360  
53  Coy Schletz (3062) Independent 354  
54  Collier Luke (3059) HBLT MS 344  
55  Sam Suss (3046) HBLT MS 323  
56  Sean Nelson (3045) Dripping Springs MS 320  
57  Corbin Nuckolls (3035) Independent 311  
58  Cade Latham (3019) Dripping Springs MS 306  
59  Juan Pablo Urista (3032) HBLT MS 284  



2016 FINAL Standings
May 01, 1:36:24 PM
5 of 5 races
6th Grade Boys 
PLACE   RIDER (plate #)  SCHOOL POINTS
1  Jose Antonio Martinez Jr (4034) Laredo Composite MS 2075 *
2  Hudson Hale (4012) HBLT MS 2034 *
3  Julio Martinez (4040) Laredo Composite MS 1972  
4  Harlan Cox (4022) College Station MS 1944 *
5  Andrew Anderson (4041) Independent 1930  
6  Lukas Enge (4007) HBLT MS 1910 *
7  Logan Phillips (4029) HBLT MS 1832 *
8  Dominic Losole (4030) San Antonio Comp MS 1825 *
9  Tyler Glass (4004) HBLT MS 1817 *
10  Dominic Iv Garofolo (4010) Dripping Springs MS 1726 *
11  Andrew Arthur (4025) College Station MS 1682  
12  Cory Seidenberger (4001) HBLT MS 1662  
13  Wesley Haase (4026) Lopez Middle School 1589  
14  Jackson Householder (4011) Dripping Springs MS 1582  
15  Mac Tucker (4020) HBLT MS 1571  
16  Connor Horst (4006) Dripping Springs MS 1545  
17  Colin Miller (4031) HBLT MS 1495 *
18  Brody Lane (4015) Dripping Springs MS 1482  
19  Daegan Sauve-Cadarc (4019) HBLT MS 1479 *
20  Tyler Ellis (4016) HBLT MS 1475 *
21  Colton Hinton (4005) HBLT MS 1469  
22  Jacob Glova (4018) HBLT MS 1461  
23  Adrian Carroll (4008) HBLT MS 1425  
24  Walker Lenamon (4002) HBLT MS 1382  
25  Christian Hayden (4042) San Antonio Comp MS 1346  
26  Trey Dorsett (4014) HBLT MS 1197  
27  Jackson Herring (4036) HBLT MS 1176  
28  Zane Beard (4003) HBLT MS 1142  
29  Wyatt Elder (4035) HBLT MS 1048  
30  Justin Blankenship (4000) HBLT MS 1036  
31  Chase Childress (4043) Dripping Springs MS 867  
32  Charles Williams (4009) HBLT MS 839  
33  Evan Platt (4038) HBLT MS 799  
34  Connor Ochoa (4039) Dallas Composite 721  
35  Louis Smith (4032) HBLT MS 692  
36  Wyatt Monk (4044) Independent 427  
37  Isaac Martin (4033) North Austin CompMS 352  
38  Marshall Metcalf (4027) Lopez Middle School 344  



2016 FINAL Standings
May 01, 1:36:24 PM
5 of 5 races
6th Grade Girls 
PLACE   RIDER (plate #)  SCHOOL POINTS
1  Bella Ramsay (1002) South Austin MSComp 2075*  
2  Caroline Teshler (1011) HBLT MS  2001*  
3  Baleigh Brown (1007) San Antonio Comp MS 1996*  
4  Riley Harrell (1008) Independent 1971*  
5  Lauren Shaw (1015) HBLT MS 1917*  
6  Sedona Heaney (1012) Independent 1905*  
7  Emily Urista (1001) HBLT MS 1877*  
8  Schmidt Brylea (1040) Independent 1814   
9  Elinor Tiffany (1005) HBLT MS 1766*  
9  Cassandra Tiffany (1004) HBLT MS 1766*  
11  Brynn Cantara (1042) San Antonio Comp MS 1390   
12  Brooke Williams (1003) HBLT MS 902   
13  Karrie Graykowski (1000) HBLT MS 887   
14  Bella Wilson (1043) Dripping Springs MS 866   
15  Arwen Kubicek (1013) Dripping Springs MS 840   
16  Kiersten Wilson (1044) Dripping Springs MS 408   



2016 FINAL Standings
May 01, 1:36:24 PM
5 of 5 races
8th Grade Girls 
PLACE   RIDER (plate #)  SCHOOL POINTS
1  Clara Ramsay (1033) South Austin MSComp 2075*  
2  Caroline Burslem (1031) HBLT MS 1987*  
3  Emily Wilson 1030) HBLT MS 1971*  
4  Elizabeth Teshler (1036) HBLT MS 1911*  
5  Erin Brockhausen (1028) Independent 1854   
6  Ryan Bendetti (1037) HBLT MS 1837   
7  Catherine Gray (1032) Dallas Composite 1492   
8  Georgia Ackland (1034) HBLT MS 1470   



2016 FINAL Standings
May 01, 1:36:24 PM
5 of 5 races
7th Grade Girls 
PLACE   RIDER (plate #)  SCHOOL POINTS
1  Kalena Engeling (1018) Heart of Texas MS 2075*   
2  Idania Dominguez (1025) Laredo Composite MS 2034*   
3  Marianne Bautista (1023) Laredo Composite MS 2006*   
4  Dominga Cuadra (1024) HBLT MS 1961*   
5  Emma Ishee (1021) HBLT MS 1917*   
6  Sofia Nadal (1022) HBLT MS 1886*   
7  Margaret Stivers (1027) North Austin CompMS 1400    
8  Jade Wright (1041) Heart of Texas MS 1373    
9  Caroline Russey (1026 Dripping Springs MS 882    
10  Miranda Vreeland (1045) Independent 519