2016 FINAL Standings
May 01, 3:48:32 PM
5 of 5 races
Varsity Girls 
PLACE   RIDER (plate #)  SCHOOL POINTS
1  Alexis Bobbitt (1) Bowie High School 2325 *
1  Cammie Robbiano (11) San Antonio Comp HS 2325 *
3  Fiona Dougherty (5) Heart of Texas HS 2306  
4  Megan Gautreaux (6) Huntsville HS 2281  
5  Kelly Mccabe (10) San Antonio Comp HS 2260 *
6  Kaylee Swinford (8) Lubbock Comp HS 2202 *
7  Natalie Vaz (14) St Stephens 2193 *
8  Cristina Cepeda (2) Bowie High School 2146 *
9  Fallon Wenck (3) A&M Consolidated 2102 *
10  Hannah Heydinger (13) St Stephens 2086  
11  Marley Kotick (9) North Austin CompHS 2028  
12  Betty Rodriguez (7) Huntsville HS 2016  



2016 FINAL Standings
May 01, 3:48:32 PM
5 of 5 races
Varsity Boys 
PLACE   RIDER (plate #)  SCHOOL POINTS
1  Jacob Sacket (56) Heart of Texas HS 2375 *
2  Bradyn Lange (62) Lake Travis HS 2344 *
3  Colton Sacket (57) Heart of Texas HS 2263  
4  Cole Weidenbach (59) Lake Travis HS 2244 *
5  Chad Bobbitt (50) Bowie High School 2231 *
6  Alex DeFily (58) Highland Lakes Comp 2211 *
7  Kade Flynn (52) A&M Consolidated 2186 *
8  Daniel Ioerger (51) A&M Consolidated 2147 *
9  Spencer Gilmore (61) Lake Travis HS 2090 *
10  Casey Maron (55) Dripping Springs HS 2055 *
11  Alan Barrows (63) North Austin CompHS 2050  
12  Matthew Arthur (53) A&M Consolidated 1982  
13  Garret Jeter (60) Lake Travis HS 516  
14  Peter Drury (54) Dallas Composite 489  



2016 FINAL Standings
May 01, 3:48:32 PM
5 of 5 races
JV Girls 
PLACE   RIDER (plate #)  SCHOOL POINTS
1  Tara Hauwert (122) Westlake HS 2225 *
2  Elizabeth Rowe (123) St Stephens 2153  
3  Destyne Dismuke (106) Huntsville HS 2148 *
4  Kayla Cave (100) A&M Consolidated 2115 *
5  Baylee Pullen (103) Dallas Composite 2104 *
6  Luna Elmur (120) Stephen F. AustinHS 2066  
7  Kelly Hearn (107) Lake Travis HS 2053 *
8  Alyssa Rodriguez (115) San Marco HS 2017 *
9  Jill Cope (102) A&M Consolidated 1962 *
10  Katelynne Marsan (104) Dripping Springs HS 1941  
11  Lauren Datres (121) Stephen F. AustinHS 1887  
12  Jessica Jenkins (116) San Marco HS 1862  
13  Sarah Dominy (108) Lubbock Comp HS 1825 *
14  Megan Reynolds (101) A&M Consolidated 1809  
15  Claudia Calderon (114) San Marco HS 1383  
16  Jordan Schneider (119) Stephen F. AustinHS 1365  
17  Melissa Mouritsen (117) St Stephens 1024  
18  Itzel Osornia (110) San Marco HS 890  
19  Sarah Weaver (113) San Marco HS 884  
20  Elizabeth Concepcion (111) San Marco HS 840  
21  Caterina Rosario (118) Stephen F. AustinHS 436  
22  Katerina Cotroneo (124) Lake Travis HS 420  



2016 FINAL Standings
May 01, 3:48:32 PM
5 of 5 races
JV Boys 
PLACE   RIDER (plate #)  SCHOOL POINTS
1  Quinn Reeves (210) Dallas Composite 2200  
2  Tanner Mckee (246) San Antonio Comp HS 2186 *
3  Jeffrey Stroh (215) Highland Lakes Comp 2166 *
4  Conner Chatham (274) Bowie High School 2140 *
5  Jayden Hakala (245) San Antonio Comp HS 2112 *
6  Charley Ramsay (219) Independent 2006 *
7  Jesse Nordeen (247) San Antonio Comp HS 1999  
8  Phillip Romo (270) Victoria HS 1951 *
9  Walker Karnstadt (226) Lake Travis HS 1916  
10  Hunter Henry (218) Huntsville HS 1881 *
11  Tristen Even (209) Dallas Composite 1854 *
12  Willem Northcut (213) Heart of Texas HS 1811  
13  Christian Bustos (249) San Marco HS 1796  
14  Justin Greenfield (212) Hays County Comp 1791  
15  Scott Allen (248) San Marco HS 1770 *
16  Hunter Ling (229) Lake Travis HS 1758 *
17  Andrew Rowe (258) St Stephens 1691  
18  Hogan Steffes (223) Lake Travis HS 1672 *
19  Patrick Martin (233) Lake Travis HS 1622 *
20  Sebastian Moulinet (222) Hays County Comp 1605  
21  Mason Ouren (207) College StationComp 1556  
22  Jonathan Cardiel (268) Stephen F. AustinHS 1532  
23  Sherrill Joseph (276) Dripping Springs HS 1530 *
24  Braden Wallace (204) A&M Consolidated 1489  
25  Brian Gutierrez (220) Victoria HS 1482 *
26  Devlen Harrell (216) Huntsville HS 1456  
27  Ethan Norris (200) Amarillo Composite 1439  
28  Evan Margiotta (227) Lake Travis HS 1424  
29  Tyler Gazur (230) Lake Travis HS 1421  
30  John Simmang (255) San Marco HS 1392  
31  Ben Price (260) St Stephens 1326  
32  Connor Thomas (203) A&M Consolidated 1311  
33  Nicolas Carville (272) Victoria HS 1292  
34  Jacob Lewallen (250) San Marco HS 1285  
35  Sawyer Cradit (251) San Marco HS 1265  
36  Mike Roche (244) North Austin CompHS 1222  
37  Luis Salinas (266) Stephen F. AustinHS 1195  
38  Hemero Contreras (278) San Marco HS 1155  
39  Drew Chapman (239) Lubbock Comp HS 1153  
40  Samuel Rhodes (240) North Austin CompHS 1076  
41  Joshua Scally (254) San Marco HS 1067  
42  Collin Doskocil (214) Heart of Texas HS 1062  
43  Deras Austin (275) Dallas Composite 1047  
44  Graham Waller (206) A&M Consolidated 1044  
45  Scott Schoenike (225) Lake Travis HS 1039  
46  Jacob Steinberg (263) Stephen F. AustinHS 1036  
47  Phillip Holmes (253) San Marco HS 1002  
48  Connor Depew (234) Lake Travis HS 941  
49  Christopher Boerkei (224) Lake Travis HS 864  
50  Thomas Quigley (238) Lake Travis HS 840  
51  Logan Muenster (242) North Austin CompHS 803  
52  Alejandro Martinez (262) Stephen F. AustinHS 786  
53  Trent Mccausey (231) Lake Travis HS 711  
54  Ryan Przybocki (257) St Stephens 710  
55  Nathan Carville (271) Victoria HS 699  
56  Corwin Davis (236) Lake Travis HS 679  
57  Corey Rodriguez (252) San Marco HS 659  
58  Tristen Roberts (256) San Marco HS 650  
59  Colton Barr (277) Independent 472  
60  Destree Larsen (243) North Austin CompHS 430  
61  Cameron Paladino (279) North Austin CompHS 420  
62  Tallon Pemberton (235) Lake Travis HS 405  
63  Nathaniel Foster (205) College StationComp 388  
64  Chase Von Dohlen (261) Stephen F. AustinHS 380  
65  Dylan Alvarez (201) Bowie High School 363  
66  David Lopez (269) Victoria HS 354  
67  Morgan Terry (221) Independent 348  
68  Jedidiah Romo (281) A&M Consolidated 327  
69  Donovan Brockhausen (217) Huntsville HS 324  
70  Mingxun Du (259) St Stephens 322  



2016 FINAL Standings
May 01, 3:48:32 PM
5 of 5 races
Soph Girls 
PLACE   RIDER (plate #)  SCHOOL POINTS
1  Emmaline Baxter-Harwell (509) Stephen F. AustinHS 2065 *
2  Mckenzie Kretzmeier (501) Heart of Texas HS 2044 *
3  Kayden Cooper (503) Lake Travis HS 2007 *
4  Ashley Ficker (500) Heart of Texas HS 1920 *
5  Olivia Uecker (504) Lake Travis HS 1897  
6  Celina Mcphail (502) Lake Travis HS 1430  
7  Anoka-Wynona Adams (507) San Marco HS 1390  
8  Laura Marmolejo (505) San Marco HS 928  
9  Sharon Barbosa (508) San Marco HS 920  
10  Mia Diaz (506) San Marco HS 441  



2016 FINAL Standings
May 01, 3:48:32 PM
5 of 5 races
Soph Boys 
PLACE   RIDER (plate #)  SCHOOL POINTS
1  Brandon Puente (636) Independent 2064 *
2  Matthew Lewis (604) Bowie High School 2030  
3  Christian Trevino (639) San Antonio Comp HS 1935 *
4  Nick Mohan (615) Heart of Texas HS 1917 *
5  Santiago Bonilla (644) St Stephens 1893  
6  Joshua Roemer (638) San Antonio Comp HS 1882 *
7  Brendan Hebert (634) Lake Travis HS 1861 *
8  Christopher Plummer (628) Lake Travis HS 1840  
9  Anton Lundstrom (624) Lake Travis HS 1827  
10  Ben Lightfoot (608) A&M Consolidated 1794 *
11  Austin Hale (626) Lake Travis HS 1736 *
12  Kole Julian (637) San Antonio Comp HS 1700 *
13  Nick Beaudet (649) Stephen F. AustinHS 1655 *
14  Jacob Hopson (602) Amarillo Composite 1629  
14  Kevin Rutherford (613) Hays County Comp 1629 *
16  Pakawan Phokapant (631) Lake Travis HS 1577 *
17  Ben Worley (607) College StationComp 1575 *
17  Ryan Mosley (622) Independent 1575  
19  Paul Burslem (621) Independent 1523  
19  Nickolas Viancos (635) Lake Travis HS 1523  
21  Evan Kemppainen (659) Westlake HS 1522  
22  Cameron Brown (601) Amarillo Composite 1488  
23  Jude Sabo (648) Stephen F. AustinHS 1474  
24  Silas Andrews (640) San Marco HS 1466 *
25  Liam Martin (606) College StationComp 1420  
26  Philip Pickard (633) Lake Travis HS 1381 *
27  Isaac Varela (616) Heart of Texas HS 1376  
28  Andy Trevino (655) Stephen F. AustinHS 1373  
29  Lucian Perniciaro (629) Lake Travis HS 1367  
30  Seth Green (609) College StationComp 1360 *
31  Trevor Schneider (650) Stephen F. AustinHS 1307  
32  Seth Mckee (657) West Houston Comp 1302  
33  Craig Chambers (641) San Marco HS 1295  
34  Blas Rodriguez (652) Stephen F. AustinHS 1282  
35  Chase Girard (623) Lake Travis HS 1184  
36  Victor Frederick (662) Westlake HS 1159  
37  Weston Eastwood (656) Stephen F. AustinHS 1034  
38  Hunter Womack (612) Dripping Springs HS 967  
39  Ty Goodson (620) Huntsville HS 937  
40  Will Zagrodzky (643) St Stephens 936  
41  Kari Brockhausen (618) Huntsville HS 926  
42  Adam Elmur (654) Stephen F. AustinHS 908  
43  Quinn Ballard (611) Dallas Composite 900  
44  Isaac Tilin (645) St Stephens 854  
45  Rayburn Smith (619) Huntsville HS 664  
46  Samuel Johnson (614) Hays County Comp 658  
47  Kai Williams (600) Amarillo Composite 650  
48  Kaan Erdem (660) Westlake HS 640  
49  Derek Davis (625) Lake Travis HS 638  
50  Clint Hastings (630) Lake Travis HS 631  
50  Jackson Clemons (647) Stephen F. AustinHS 631  
52  Roman Marquez (661) Westlake HS 622  
53  Kaleb Kalke (610) College StationComp 620  
53  Rylee Daoust (632) Lake Travis HS 620  
55  Liam Shelton (627) Lake Travis HS 294  
56  Nicolas Zuniga (653) Stephen F. AustinHS 292  
57  Zach Jones (646) St Stephens 290  



2016 FINAL Standings
May 01, 3:48:32 PM
5 of 5 races
Frosh Boys 
PLACE   RIDER (plate #)  SCHOOL POINTS
1  William Sharp (842) West Houston Comp 2050  
2  Calvin Miller (829) North Austin CompHS 2025 *
3  Kendrick Neptune (805) Bowie High School 2016 *
4  Dylan Stroh (812) Highland Lakes Comp 2005 *
5  Ayden Coker (800) Amarillo Composite 1868  
6  Dawson Schmidt (841) West Houston Comp 1845 *
7  Chili Nemec (838) Waldorf High School 1840 *
8  Emiliano Bonilla (835) St Stephens 1753  
9  Reilly Linn (818) Lake Travis HS 1741 *
10  Keshav Govind (839) Waldorf High School 1735 *
11  Aidan Felker (831) San Antonio Comp HS 1728 *
12  Mateo Benitez (833) San Antonio Comp HS 1727 *
13  John Carroll (804) Bowie High School 1723 *
14  Aidan Kappler (809) Dripping Springs HS 1710  
15  Indigo Pearson (828) Lubbock Comp HS 1681 *
16  Austin Buttlar (806) Bowie High School 1665  
17  Nicholas Hamby (817) Lake Travis HS 1658 *
18  Caleb Phillips (820) Lake Travis HS 1627 *
19  Ben Marsan (808) Dripping Springs HS 1609 *
20  Javier Zuniga (830) North Austin CompHS 1595  
21  Jacob Speedy (822) Lake Travis HS 1585 *
22  Justin Mordecai (823) Lake Travis HS 1568  
23  Peyton Griebe (840) West Houston Comp 1487 *
24  Lane Hart (802) Bowie High School 1470  
25  Cameron Reagan (819) Lake Travis HS 1462  
26  Jason Saladiner (803) Bowie High School 1449 *
27  Daniel Blizinski (824) Lake Travis HS 1385 *
28  Ian Norton (811) Hays County Comp 1382 *
29  Gage Choate (814) Heart of Texas HS 1369  
30  Alejandro Jiminex (846) Independent 1163  
31  Joseph Sannella (834) San Antonio Comp HS 1135  
32  East Hoelscher (836) Stephen F. AustinHS 1030  
33  Rushil Madhu (825) Lake Travis HS 975  
34  Bradley Arthur (807) A&M Consolidated 912  
35  Philip Norwood (844) Independent 713  
36  Thomas Lawlor (845) Hays County Comp 686  
37  Owen Eyestone (821) Lake Travis HS 672  
38  Colin Mccraw (810) Dripping Springs HS 640  
39  Tyler Davenport (813) Independent 631  
40  Alexis Bautista (827) Independent 352  
40  Joseph Gerard (847) Lubbock Comp HS 352  
42  Riley Owen (837) Stephen F. AustinHS 323  



2016 FINAL Standings
May 01, 3:48:32 PM
5 of 5 races
Frosh Girls 
PLACE   RIDER (plate #)  SCHOOL POINTS
1  Claire Crow (701) Heart of Texas HS 2054 *
2  Caroline Lawrence (709) A&M Consolidated 2037 *
3  Annabelle Dougherty (716) Heart of Texas HS 1922  
4  Aubrey Hay (706) A&M Consolidated 1920  
5  Chloe Ent (703) Lake Travis HS 1918 *
6  Kaselyn Ondrias (713) San Antonio Comp HS 1893  
7  Hailey Gautreaux (704) Huntsville HS 1831 *
8  Shelby Truhlar (715) Huntsville HS 1787  
9  Dharma Heaney (707) Hays County Comp 1767 *
10  Sarah Greenfield (705) Hays County Comp 1715  
11  Juliana Barron (700) Independent 1472  
12  Hannah Dawkins (702) Lake Travis HS 1323  
13  Madeline Mccraw (712) Dripping Springs HS 896  
14  Antoinette Mccall (711) Independent 500  
15  Elizabeth Rowe (714) St Stephens 490  
16  Kendrick Lemmond (710) Dripping Springs HS 434  
17  Alysssa Flores (717) Lubbock Comp HS 420  
18  Chloe Jones (708) Lake Travis HS 414