2014 FINAL Results
Race #2 of 5, March 09, 2014
2014 Vail Lake Challenge
Varsity Girls (start = 10:01:00)Lap Times
PLC NAME (Plate #)     TIMESCHOOL PTS 1 2 3
1  Hannah Rae Finchamp (1) 1:16:51  Independent 600
0:24:42 
0:25:46 
0:26:23 
2  Ema Suarez (13)  1:19:36  Independent 590
0:25:30 
0:27:14 
0:26:52 
3  Maddie Melcher (5) 1:21:37  Redlands East HS 581
0:26:20 
0:26:59 
0:28:18 
4  Alexis Marques (3) 1:23:44  Hemet HS 572
0:27:06 
0:27:58 
0:28:40 
5  Elizabeth Jackson (9) 1:24:18  Rim of the World HS 564
0:26:43 
0:28:28 
0:29:07 
6  Megan Bradley (8) 1:25:55  Rim of the World HS 556
0:27:47 
0:29:25 
0:28:43 
7  Nicole Jewell (7) 1:26:22  Rim of the World HS 548
0:27:59 
0:29:10 
0:29:13 
8  Reka Felenyi (6) 1:28:45  Rim of the World HS 541
0:29:02 
0:29:32 
0:30:11 
9  Dalma Felenyi (10) 1:29:14  Rim of the World HS 534
0:28:55 
0:29:50 
0:30:29 
10  Christina Mann (12) 1:32:06  Yucaipa HS 527
0:29:00 
0:31:17 
0:31:49 
11  Gabriela Bolton (14) 1:32:32  Murrieta Valley HS 520
0:29:12 
0:31:11 
0:32:09 
12  Danielle Emter (11) 1:35:55  Trabuco Hills HS 514
0:28:59 
0:31:21 
0:35:35 
13  Arcelia Mercado (4) 1:38:34  Hemet HS 508
0:30:22 
0:34:12 
0:34:00 
14  Hayleigh Kirkham (2) 1:41:07  Hemet HS 502
0:28:10 
0:30:26 
0:42:31 

2014 FINAL Results
Race #2 of 5, March 09, 2014
2014 Vail Lake Challenge
Varsity Boys (start = 13:06:00)Lap Times
PLC NAME (Plate #)     TIMESCHOOL PTS 1 2 3 4
1  Daniel Johnson (47)  1:25:28  SC Composite 600
0:21:04 
0:22:08 
0:21:15 
0:21:01 
2  Imeh Nsek (38) 1:27:16  Independent 590
0:21:08 
0:22:06 
0:21:45 
0:22:17 
3  Sean Bell (33) 1:27:16  El Toro HS 581
0:21:02 
0:22:13 
0:21:43 
0:22:18 
4  Kyle Skeen (42) 1:27:20  Ramona HS 572
0:21:06 
0:22:07 
0:21:43 
0:22:24 
5  Bradley Breyer (45) 1:30:24  Redlands East HS 564
0:21:31 
0:22:29 
0:23:06 
0:23:18 
6  Randy Graham (41) 1:30:46  Murrieta Valley HS 556
0:21:10 
0:22:26 
0:23:16 
0:23:54 
7  Sean Bird (48) 1:32:47  St. Francis HS 548
0:21:29 
0:23:00 
0:24:25 
0:23:53 
8  Jarred Jordan (30) 1:33:05  Murrieta Valley HS 541
0:21:37 
0:23:25 
0:23:57 
0:24:06 
9  Brandon Martinez (60) 1:34:23  El Toro HS 534
0:22:56 
0:22:59 
0:23:46 
0:24:42 
10  Andrew Wilber (43) 1:34:47  Redlands Academy 527
0:22:34 
0:23:31 
0:24:45 
0:23:57 
11  Connor Hotwagner (34) 1:34:53  Hart HS 520
0:22:37 
0:23:44 
0:24:28 
0:24:04 
12  Zandon Smith (56) 1:34:59  Yucaipa HS 514
0:22:32 
0:23:30 
0:24:45 
0:24:12 
13  Stephen Israel (53) 1:35:01  Yucaipa HS 508
0:22:33 
0:23:30 
0:24:45 
0:24:13 
14  Kenny Valdez (36) 1:35:18  Hemet HS 502
0:23:20 
0:23:33 
0:24:40 
0:23:45 
15  Ryan Warrell (35) 1:37:05  Hemet HS 496
0:23:00 
0:23:46 
0:24:47 
0:25:32 
16  Micah Swinhart (52) 1:37:07  Woodcrest HS 490
0:22:58 
0:23:57 
0:24:50 
0:25:22 
17  Alexander DeRoche (32) 1:37:45  Crescenta Valley HS 485
0:22:36 
0:24:18 
0:24:50 
0:26:01 
18  Jay Parks (39) 1:38:00  John Burroughs HS 480
0:22:41 
0:23:49 
0:24:44 
0:26:46 
19  Cole Picchiottino (40) 1:39:24  Murrieta Valley HS 475
0:22:45 
0:24:00 
0:24:49 
0:27:50 
20  Dillon Gamache (55) 1:39:41  Yucaipa HS 470
0:24:23 
0:24:22 
0:24:33 
0:26:23 
21  Michael Lansing (51) 1:41:02  Woodcrest HS 465
0:23:25 
0:24:57 
0:25:49 
0:26:51 
22  Andrew Tseng (58) 1:41:13  Diamond Bar HS 460
0:23:33 
0:25:05 
0:25:13 
0:27:22 
23  Jose Fuentes (44) 1:41:21  Redlands East HS 456
0:22:35 
0:24:28 
0:27:01 
0:27:17 
24  Evan Cobb (31) 1:42:44  Crescenta Valley HS 452
0:23:21 
0:25:47 
0:25:49 
0:27:47 
25  Jack Tucker (59) 1:43:21  CDM HS 448
0:22:54 
0:25:20 
0:26:58 
0:28:09 
26  Austin Hamilton (49) 1:43:45  St. Francis HS 444
0:23:41 
0:25:48 
0:27:34 
0:26:42 
27  Josh Turner (57) 1:44:18  Murrieta Valley HS 440
0:24:21 
0:26:08 
0:26:11 
0:27:38 
28  Tanner Peery (50) 1:49:00  Woodcrest HS 436
0:23:35 
0:26:52 
0:27:28 
0:31:05 
29  Jeremy Call (46) 1:51:52  Simi Valley 432
0:24:12 
0:27:53 
0:29:25 
0:30:22 
DNF  Sammy Bello (37) DNF Independent 0 0:22:51  0:23:46  DNF DNF
DNF  Hayden Ramsay (54) DNF Yucaipa HS 0 0:23:23  0:26:51  DNF DNF
DNF  Christian Husband (61) DNF Independent 0 0:22:13  0:26:02  DNF DNF

2014 FINAL Results
Race #2 of 5, March 09, 2014
2014 Vail Lake Challenge
JV Girls (start = 10:10:00)Lap Times
PLC NAME (Plate #)     TIMESCHOOL PTS 1 2
1  Hannah Eckvahl (120)  0:49:16  SGV COMP 550
0:24:23 
0:24:53 
2  Ellis Cobb (101) 0:49:49  Crescenta Valley HS 540
0:24:29 
0:25:20 
3  Brenna Pratt (100) 0:49:51  Crescenta Valley HS 531
0:24:28 
0:25:23 
4  Hannah Binder (125) 0:50:18  Tustin HS 522
0:24:43 
0:25:35 
5  Kelsey Colbert (116) 0:51:44  Murrieta Valley HS 514
0:24:45 
0:26:59 
6  Summer Medina (118) 0:55:32  Redlands Academy 506
0:27:34 
0:27:58 
7  Carolyn Vollmer (112) 0:55:36  El Toro HS 498
0:27:10 
0:28:26 
8  Rebecca Israel (132) 0:55:45  Yucaipa HS 491
0:26:58 
0:28:47 
9  Katelyn Breitschwerdt (104) 0:58:33  Damien HS 484
0:28:17 
0:30:16 
10  Leah Brook (129) 1:01:17  Yucaipa HS 477
0:29:13 
0:32:04 
11  Elizabeth Smith (119) 1:01:41  Righetti HS 470
0:30:17 
0:31:24 
12  Dee-Anna Lopez (102) 1:02:15  Crescenta Valley HS 464
0:30:08 
0:32:07 
13  Samantha Meader (131) 1:03:07  Yucaipa HS 458
0:30:31 
0:32:36 
14  Nicole Fitch (115) 1:03:46  Murrieta Valley HS 452
0:30:26 
0:33:20 
15  Kassandra Ferrer (123) 1:05:22  Tustin HS 446
0:32:01 
0:33:21 
16  Viviana Altamirano (124) 1:05:24  Tustin HS 440
0:32:04 
0:33:20 
17  Kaitlin Washburn (110) 1:06:31  Eastlake HS 435
0:31:36 
0:34:55 
18  Katie Leslie (113) 1:07:21  Hart HS 430
0:32:57 
0:34:24 
19  Lauren Small (130) 1:07:36  Yucaipa HS 425
0:32:47 
0:34:49 
20  Alyssa Lombera (133) 1:08:49  Channel Islands HS 420
0:33:13 
0:35:36 
21  McKenzie Richardson (109) 1:08:51  Eastlake HS 415
0:33:45 
0:35:06 
22  Alexis Mason (122) 1:08:52  Tehachapi HS 410
0:33:46 
0:35:06 
23  Madison Brown (126) 1:09:16  Woodcrest HS 406
0:30:06 
0:39:10 
24  Melanie Soto (127) 1:10:04  Yucaipa HS 402
0:34:01 
0:36:03 
25  Jiling Yao (103) 1:10:43  Damien HS 398
0:34:42 
0:36:01 
26  Grace Lewin (108) 1:11:07  Dos Pueblos 394
0:34:26 
0:36:41 
27  Daryll Sanders (128) 1:12:16  Yucaipa HS 390
0:36:04 
0:36:12 
28  Courtney Howell (114) 1:12:34  Hemet HS 386
0:36:02 
0:36:32 
29  Katie Lefley (107) 1:21:34  Dos Pueblos 382
0:37:44 
0:43:50 
30  Amanda Blau (106) 1:29:13  Dos Pueblos 379
0:42:53 
0:46:20 
31  Elizabeth Pang (105) 1:57:56  Diamond Bar HS 376
1:00:53 
0:57:03 

2014 FINAL Results
Race #2 of 5, March 09, 2014
2014 Vail Lake Challenge
JV Boys D1 (start = 13:11:00)Lap Times
PLC NAME (Plate #)     TIMESCHOOL PTS 1 2 3
1  Evander Hughes (214)  1:00:58  Great Oak HS 550
0:19:42 
0:20:53 
0:20:23 
2  Jake Legge (244) 1:01:05  Newbury Park HS 540
0:19:48 
0:20:49 
0:20:28 
3  Skyler Payne (256) 1:02:46  St. Francis HS 531
0:20:41 
0:21:07 
0:20:58 
4  Kyle Legge (243) 1:04:15  Newbury Park HS 522
0:20:15 
0:21:27 
0:22:33 
5  Jacob DeChellis (254) 1:05:23  Yucaipa HS 514
0:20:39 
0:21:49 
0:22:55 
6  Zach Baker (234) 1:05:46  Hemet HS 506
0:21:52 
0:22:09 
0:21:45 
7  Aidan Young (242) 1:06:39  Hemet HS 498
0:22:21 
0:22:00 
0:22:18 
8  Edgar Almaguer (230) 1:06:47  Channel Islands HS 491
0:21:48 
0:22:31 
0:22:28 
9  Jacob Jordon (267) 1:07:22  Murrieta Valley HS 484
0:21:54 
0:22:12 
0:23:16 
10  Hayden Pettit (250) 1:07:40  Woodcrest HS 477
0:21:46 
0:22:42 
0:23:12 
11  Noah Jefferson (238) 1:08:15  Hemet HS 470
0:22:13 
0:22:01 
0:24:01 
12  Rafael De La Rosa (208) 1:08:50  Eastlake HS 464
0:22:04 
0:23:07 
0:23:39 
13  Jerry Cole (253) 1:09:09  Yucaipa HS 458
0:21:59 
0:22:28 
0:24:42 
14  Calvin Iba (219) 1:09:52  El Toro HS 452
0:22:32 
0:23:35 
0:23:45 
15  Landon Amaradio (212) 1:10:39  Great Oak HS 446
0:22:49 
0:23:04 
0:24:46 
16  Edward Tseng (222) 1:11:07  Diamond Bar HS 440
0:22:47 
0:24:01 
0:24:19 
17  Banyon Bachman (264) 1:11:25  Murrieta Valley HS 435
0:23:25 
0:23:31 
0:24:29 
18  Ethan Downing (247) 1:12:24  Murrieta Valley HS 430
0:23:27 
0:24:56 
0:24:01 
19  Tristan Penn (252) 1:13:07  Yucaipa HS 425
0:23:29 
0:24:27 
0:25:11 
20  Michael Berna (246) 1:14:17  Murrieta Valley HS 420
0:24:00 
0:24:52 
0:25:25 
21  Nico Neuville (217) 1:14:43  El Toro HS 415
0:22:45 
0:24:27 
0:27:31 
22  Remi Roth (257) 1:15:29  St. Francis HS 410
0:23:36 
0:25:45 
0:26:08 
23  Chad Bartlett (251) 1:15:32  Woodcrest HS 406
0:25:55 
0:24:17 
0:25:20 
24  Alec Stambersky (249) 1:15:49  Murrieta Valley HS 402
0:24:41 
0:26:23 
0:24:45 
25  Levi Barron (239) 1:16:06  Hemet HS 398
0:24:29 
0:26:33 
0:25:04 
26  Carlos Romero (210) 1:16:14  Great Oak HS 394
0:25:20 
0:24:48 
0:26:06 
27  Nathan Tessier (202) 1:16:38  Damien HS 390
0:25:13 
0:24:54 
0:26:31 
28  Kenneth Larsen (260) 1:18:27  St. Francis HS 386
0:24:27 
0:27:34 
0:26:26 
29  Jeffrey Lachman (236) 1:18:32  Hemet HS 382
0:25:52 
0:26:21 
0:26:19 
30  Edgar Gonzalez (229) 1:19:07  Channel Islands HS 379
0:26:16 
0:26:21 
0:26:30 
31  Christian Corrales (240) 1:20:26  Hemet HS 376
0:25:42 
0:26:51 
0:27:53 
32  Blake Cerini (241) 1:22:14  Hemet HS 373
0:25:45 
0:26:51 
0:29:38 
33  Keenan Koch (261) 1:24:40  St. Francis HS 370
0:26:57 
0:28:52 
0:28:51 
34  Henry Kim (221) 1:25:51  Diamond Bar HS 367
0:28:19 
0:28:28 
0:29:04 
35  Ryan Davis (237) 1:25:57  Hemet HS 364
0:25:49 
0:30:15 
0:29:53 
36  Jake Reese (218) 1:26:15  El Toro HS 361
0:26:59 
0:28:57 
0:30:19 
37  Grant Schorbach (207) 1:27:24  Damien HS 358
0:26:45 
0:29:27 
0:31:12 
38  Jose Luis Contreras (225) 1:29:19  Channel Islands HS 356
0:28:04 
0:30:18 
0:30:57 
39  Bryce Longacre (248) 1:29:44  Murrieta Valley HS 354
0:28:08 
0:30:05 
0:31:31 
40  Francisco Nunez (228) 1:31:20  Channel Islands HS 352
0:29:00 
0:29:43 
0:32:37 
41  Alex Velarde (232) 1:33:24  Channel Islands HS 350
0:30:15 
0:30:36 
0:32:33 
42  Hunter Nalley (262) 1:34:29  St. Francis HS 348
0:28:58 
0:31:28 
0:34:03 
43  Isaac Soto (226) 1:40:30  Channel Islands HS 346
0:33:13 
0:32:47 
0:34:30 
44  John Becerra (205) 1:41:10  Damien HS 344
0:27:14 
0:34:40 
0:39:16 
45  Owen Shain (258) 1:44:09  St. Francis HS 342
0:29:33 
0:26:28 
0:48:08 
46  Chris Perez (263) 1:46:06  St. Francis HS 340
0:32:44 
0:37:11 
0:36:11 
47  Armon Rahimi (209) 1:46:10  Great Oak HS 339
0:32:26 
0:38:01 
0:35:43 
48  Sergio Tiscareno (224) 1:48:03  Channel Islands HS 338
0:32:40 
0:36:42 
0:38:41 
49  Jack Morehart (203) 1:49:24  Damien HS 337
0:26:05 
0:27:27 
0:55:52 
50  Alex Chaus (201) 1:51:01  Damien HS 336
0:32:39 
0:36:31 
0:41:51 
51  Hersay Garabito (227) 2:08:37  Channel Islands HS 335
0:40:34 
0:45:01 
0:43:02 
52  Ethan Mahintorabi (200) x:xx:xx   Damien HS 334
0:59:17 
0:32:08 
x:xx:xx
53  Brandon Sayegh (204) x:xx:xx   Damien HS 333
0:36:19 
0:53:15 
x:xx:xx
DNF  Daniel Valle (231) DNF Channel Islands HS 0 0:39:32  0:40:30  DNF
DNF  Bailey Lent (215) DNF Great Oak HS 0 0:29:14  DNF DNF
DNF  Thomas Roscher (233) DNF Hemet HS 0 0:25:17  DNF DNF
DNF  Nathan Barrett (265) DNF Murrieta Valley HS 0 0:48:26  DNF DNF

2014 FINAL Results
Race #2 of 5, March 09, 2014
2014 Vail Lake Challenge
JV Boys D2 (start = 13:16:00)Lap Times
PLC NAME (Plate #)     TIMESCHOOL PTS 1 2 3
1  Evan Christenson-Meyer (394) 1:01:36  Independent 550
0:20:18 
0:20:39 
0:20:39 
2  Jason Rowton (315) 1:02:39  Crescenta Valley HS 540
0:20:15 
0:20:40 
0:21:44 
3  Hunter Weiss (373)  1:02:44  Independent 531
0:20:23 
0:20:54 
0:21:27 
4  Oliver Stubbs (343) 1:04:24  SC Composite 522
0:20:50 
0:21:51 
0:21:43 
5  Nicolas Padilla (345) 1:04:40  SC Composite 514
0:21:28 
0:21:17 
0:21:55 
6  Mario Vidal (393) 1:05:38  West Ranch HS 506
0:21:44 
0:21:36 
0:22:18 
7  Patrick Liddy (374) 1:06:00  Independent 498
0:21:09 
0:22:22 
0:22:29 
8  Andrew DeSantis (377) 1:06:02  Valencia HS 491
0:21:31 
0:21:57 
0:22:34 
9  Michael Sanchez (362) 1:06:04  Independent 484
0:21:26 
0:21:53 
0:22:45 
10  Caleb Horan (391) 1:07:30  Rim of the World HS 477
0:22:05 
0:22:14 
0:23:11 
11  Gavin Brudos-Sommers (351) 1:07:35  Foothill HS 470
0:21:38 
0:22:59 
0:22:58 
12  Tanner Jones (326) 1:07:42  Trabuco Hills HS 464
0:21:36 
0:23:03 
0:23:03 
13  James Wheaton (322) 1:08:00  Murrieta Mesa HS 458
0:23:05 
0:22:24 
0:22:31 
14  Tobias Iven (316) 1:08:34  Crescenta Valley HS 452
0:22:26 
0:23:01 
0:23:07 
15  Caden Gruber (333) 1:08:54  CDM HS 446
0:21:40 
0:23:29 
0:23:45 
16  Parker Maccianti (319) 1:09:11  Santa Ynez HS 440
0:22:47 
0:22:38 
0:23:46 
17  Alexander Wohl (375) 1:09:52  Independent 435
0:23:01 
0:23:13 
0:23:38 
18  Caleb Halle (323) 1:10:53  Murrieta Mesa HS 430
0:22:42 
0:23:30 
0:24:41 
19  Justin Morales (360) 1:11:51  Hart HS 425
0:23:03 
0:23:41 
0:25:07 
20  Ronnie Winner (376) 1:12:29  Valencia HS 420
0:23:22 
0:24:08 
0:24:59 
21  Collin Timmermans (387) 1:12:32  Foothill HS 415
0:22:45 
0:24:59 
0:24:48 
22  Mikael Rodgers (342) 1:13:25  SC Composite 410
0:22:28 
0:21:55 
0:29:02 
23  Luke Brody (388) 1:13:29  Hart HS 406
0:24:02 
0:24:13 
0:25:14 
24  Tyler Halweg (368) 1:14:08  Independent 402
0:24:24 
0:24:48 
0:24:56 
25  Alex Hans (344) 1:14:12  SC Composite 398
0:24:16 
0:24:36 
0:25:20 
26  Timothy Chulyak (303) 1:14:20  Tehachapi HS 394
0:23:52 
0:24:44 
0:25:44 
27  Josh Gilmore (381) 1:15:06  San Marino HS 390
0:23:27 
0:25:03 
0:26:36 
28  Dylan Congiardo (335) 1:15:22  Corona COMP 386
0:22:49 
0:25:17 
0:27:16 
29  John Bley (395) 1:15:29  La Canada HS 382
0:24:12 
0:26:29 
0:24:48 
30  Dylan Steinert (317) 1:15:31  Crescenta Valley HS 379
0:25:07 
0:24:51 
0:25:33 
31  Lucas Klarquist (312) 1:15:36  Temescal Canyon HS 376
0:23:51 
0:25:23 
0:26:22 
32  Chad Plemons (331) 1:16:04  Rim of the World HS 373
0:24:06 
0:25:54 
0:26:04 
33  Chad Ricketts (389) 1:16:17  Simi Valley 370
0:24:11 
0:25:19 
0:26:47 
34  Reagan Mayfield (372) 1:16:45  SC Composite 367
0:24:38 
0:25:04 
0:27:03 
35  Alvin Dela Paz (354) 1:16:46  Clark HS 364
0:25:46 
0:25:35 
0:25:25 
36  Jeffrey Watkins (337) 1:17:12  Redlands Academy 361
0:25:11 
0:25:32 
0:26:29 
37  Mark Osgood (390) 1:17:41  San Marino HS 358
0:26:19 
0:25:38 
0:25:44 
38  Eli Gorton (363) 1:18:28  Independent 356
0:24:35 
0:25:59 
0:27:54 
39  Paul Hoxie (338) 1:18:49  Redlands Academy 354
0:25:21 
0:26:57 
0:26:31 
40  Luke Torra (320) 1:20:20  Santa Ynez HS 352
0:25:13 
0:26:35 
0:28:32 
41  Hunter Hartmann (367) 1:21:13  Independent 350
0:26:03 
0:27:31 
0:27:39 
42  Jaime Leyva (379) 1:21:31  Ramona HS 348
0:25:50 
0:26:37 
0:29:04 
43  Andrew Gooch (329) 1:22:25  Trabuco Hills HS 346
0:26:45 
0:27:16 
0:28:24 
44  Dane Camp (304) 1:23:43  Tehachapi HS 344
0:25:52 
0:26:53 
0:30:58 
45  Kyle Boyd (359) 1:24:14  Hart HS 342
0:25:28 
0:26:40 
0:32:06 
46  Daniel Charlson (382) 1:24:21  Simi Valley 340
0:26:10 
0:28:23 
0:29:48 
47  Dylan Allen (386) 1:25:49  Tustin HS 339
0:28:04 
0:28:23 
0:29:22 
48  Nick Stemper (378) 1:26:27  Ramona HS 338
0:27:19 
0:28:22 
0:30:46 
49  Aaron Gamberutti (348) 1:26:56  Righetti HS 337
0:28:42 
0:28:26 
0:29:48 
50  Tanner Rogoff (325) 1:27:15  Serrano HS 336
0:27:43 
0:29:07 
0:30:25 
51  Patrick Duer (310) 1:27:19  Temescal Canyon HS 335
0:28:34 
0:29:04 
0:29:41 
52  Daniel Quezada (340) 1:27:30  Monrovia HS 334
0:29:15 
0:29:05 
0:29:10 
53  Allen Stewart (396) 1:28:56  Independent 333
0:27:29 
0:28:53 
0:32:34 
54  Parker Ross (321) 1:28:57  Murrieta Mesa HS 332
0:28:36 
0:30:10 
0:30:11 
55  Wyatt Mellon (306) 1:28:59  Temescal Canyon HS 331
0:28:32 
0:28:42 
0:31:45 
56  Nicolas Bustamante (305) 1:29:02  Tehachapi HS 330
0:27:22 
0:29:40 
0:32:00 
57  Sean Yang (380) 1:29:27  San Marino HS 329
0:27:41 
0:28:58 
0:32:48 
58  Chandler Martin (371) 1:30:08  Independent 328
0:26:14 
0:28:24 
0:35:30 
59  Alex Bonelli (355) 1:33:32  Hart HS 327
0:25:48 
0:31:16 
0:36:28 
60  Parker Wismar (383) 1:34:07  Simi Valley 326
0:27:33 
0:32:19 
0:34:15 
61  William Obitz (328) 1:34:16  Trabuco Hills HS 325
0:28:09 
0:30:38 
0:35:29 
62  Matthew Bermingham (350) 1:37:10  Foothill HS 324
0:30:44 
0:31:57 
0:34:29 
63  Tazewell Waller (309) 1:37:28  Temescal Canyon HS 323
0:30:42 
0:33:26 
0:33:20 
64  Peter Maurer (339) 1:39:04  Baptist Christian 322
0:30:51 
0:33:56 
0:34:17 
65  Patrick Watson (347) 1:42:34  La Canada HS 321
0:30:48 
0:35:01 
0:36:45 
66  Austin Phipps (318) 1:44:29  Santa Ynez HS 320
0:32:50 
0:35:54 
0:35:45 
67  Thor Anderson (308) 1:46:10  Temescal Canyon HS 319
0:33:58 
0:35:15 
0:36:57 
68  Tim Field (311) 2:00:24  Temescal Canyon HS 318
0:34:20 
0:39:54 
0:46:10 
69  Madison Meares (330) x:xx:xx   Rim of the World HS 317
0:41:51 
0:43:31 
x:xx:xx
70  Simon Redding (346) x:xx:xx   La Canada HS 316
0:45:59 
0:40:59 
x:xx:xx
71  Matt Leslie (356) x:xx:xx   Hart HS 315
0:31:47 
0:58:42 
x:xx:xx
72  Conor Keely (357) x:xx:xx   Hart HS 314
0:26:53 
0:57:25 
x:xx:xx
DNF  Neil Miles (361) DNF Independent 0 0:34:10  0:33:01  DNF
DNF  Ben Avchen (384) DNF Simi Valley 0 0:32:48  0:36:43  DNF
DNF  Sebastien Augsburger (327) DNF Trabuco Hills HS 0 0:31:54  DNF DNF
DNF  Matthew Moreno (358) DNF Hart HS 0 0:26:42  DNF DNF
DNF  Keifer Preston (370) DNF Independent 0 0:28:12  DNF DNF
penalty

2014 FINAL Results
Race #2 of 5, March 09, 2014
2014 Vail Lake Challenge
Soph Girls (start = 10:16:00)Lap Times
PLC NAME (Plate #)     TIMESCHOOL PTS 1 2
1  Xylena Hoppen (408)  0:49:46  El Toro HS 500
0:24:27 
0:25:19 
2  Karina Fuentes (419)  0:50:08  Redlands East HS 490
0:24:29 
0:25:39 
3  Kayla Nelson (421) 0:52:48  Trabuco Hills HS 481
0:25:34 
0:27:14 
4  Geraldine Ayerdi (413) 0:54:18  Independent 472
0:25:50 
0:28:28 
5  Lauren Blount (422) 0:55:35  Woodcrest HS 464
0:26:49 
0:28:46 
6  Cheyenne Ranoa (417) 0:55:57  Murrieta Mesa HS 456
0:27:59 
0:27:58 
7  Sarah Warden (409) 0:57:32  Foothill HS 448
0:27:56 
0:29:36 
8  Sophia Wang (405) 1:01:23  Diamond Bar HS 441
0:30:22 
0:31:01 
9  Michelle Pacetti (411) 1:02:01  Foothill HS 434
0:30:38 
0:31:23 
10  Amanda Gisi (412) 1:02:17  Great Oak HS 427
0:30:37 
0:31:40 
11  Sabrina Penn (423) 1:02:53  Yucaipa HS 420
0:29:27 
0:33:26 
12  Jennifer Solis (424) 1:04:35  Yucaipa HS 414
0:30:35 
0:34:00 
13  Michelle Guitard (407) 1:07:52  Eastlake HS 408
0:34:25 
0:33:27 
14  Gina DellaRipa (418) 1:08:00  Newbury Park HS 402
0:32:59 
0:35:01 
15  Seta Aghababian (402) 1:08:02  Calabasas HS 396
0:32:57 
0:35:05 
16  Hannah Phillips (415) 1:08:26  Monrovia HS 390
0:33:47 
0:34:39 
17  Margaret Witmer (406) 1:11:15  Eastlake HS 385
0:33:33 
0:37:42 
18  Brianna Baldwin (425) 1:19:20  Great Oak HS 380
0:35:58 
0:43:22 
19  Lauren Burdsall (404) 1:30:32  Diamond Bar HS 375
0:42:51 
0:47:41 
DNF  Reilly McVey (403) DNF CDM HS 0 1:03:53  DNF

2014 FINAL Results
Race #2 of 5, March 09, 2014
2014 Vail Lake Challenge
Soph Boys D1 (start = 11:41:00)Lap Times
PLC NAME (Plate #)     TIMESCHOOL PTS 1 2 3
1  Josiah Works (543) 1:06:31  Yucaipa HS 500
0:22:00 
0:22:03 
0:22:28 
2  Cory Purves (514) 1:06:33  El Toro HS 490
0:21:34 
0:22:12 
0:22:47 
3  Jonathan Martinez (541)  1:06:42  Woodcrest HS 481
0:21:59 
0:22:33 
0:22:10 
4  George Orloff (548) 1:08:07  St. Francis HS 472
0:22:02 
0:22:47 
0:23:18 
5  Connor McHugh (534) 1:08:27  Newbury Park HS 464
0:22:04 
0:23:06 
0:23:17 
6  Alex Karr (536) 1:08:47  Newbury Park HS 456
0:22:09 
0:23:05 
0:23:33 
7  Tyler Faurlin (533) 1:09:04  Newbury Park HS 448
0:22:05 
0:23:07 
0:23:52 
8  Andrew Schiller (549) 1:10:47  St. Francis HS 441
0:22:39 
0:23:26 
0:24:42 
9  Michael Vega (547) 1:10:59  St. Francis HS 434
0:22:52 
0:23:35 
0:24:32 
10  Logan Dorrough (529) 1:11:44  Hemet HS 427
0:23:39 
0:24:13 
0:23:52 
11  Joel Rubalcava (506) 1:11:59  Eastlake HS 420
0:23:03 
0:23:50 
0:25:06 
12  Kenji Yoshimoto (523) 1:12:02  Diamond Bar HS 414
0:23:14 
0:24:12 
0:24:36 
13  Kyle Busher (530) 1:12:47  Hemet HS 408
0:23:35 
0:24:08 
0:25:04 
14  Stuart Orr (505) 1:14:11  Eastlake HS 402
0:23:50 
0:24:23 
0:25:58 
15  Daniel Zhou (525) 1:15:16  Diamond Bar HS 396
0:23:26 
0:25:49 
0:26:01 
16  Jake Susi (507) 1:15:40  Eastlake HS 390
0:23:52 
0:25:14 
0:26:34 
17  Andrew Palaski (550) 1:16:02  St. Francis HS 385
0:23:38 
0:25:24 
0:27:00 
18  Bobby Toomey (532) 1:16:31  Hemet HS 380
0:23:54 
0:25:27 
0:27:10 
19  Spencer Barrett (538) 1:18:09  Murrieta Valley HS 375
0:24:08 
0:27:07 
0:26:54 
20  Brett Jordan (542) 1:18:27  Yucaipa HS 370
0:24:54 
0:26:26 
0:27:07 
21  Colby Boyd (513) 1:18:35  Great Oak HS 365
0:25:16 
0:26:34 
0:26:45 
22  Brynn Fulton (544) 1:18:48  Yucaipa HS 360
0:26:16 
0:26:27 
0:26:05 
23  Morgan Wilson (508) 1:19:04  Great Oak HS 356
0:25:39 
0:26:57 
0:26:28 
24  Jake Marasco (502) 1:19:06  Damien HS 352
0:26:29 
0:26:09 
0:26:28 
25  Juan Johnson (512) 1:19:48  Great Oak HS 348
0:26:11 
0:26:47 
0:26:50 
26  Radu Firtat (517) 1:21:53  Diamond Bar HS 344
0:25:42 
0:27:35 
0:28:36 
27  Blake Mobeck (503) 1:23:11  Damien HS 340
0:26:50 
0:27:37 
0:28:44 
28  John Gomez (501) 1:23:12  Damien HS 336
0:27:00 
0:27:28 
0:28:44 
29  Robert Willard (528) 1:24:17  Hemet HS 332
0:25:57 
0:28:18 
0:30:02 
30  Sean Van Hise (511) 1:25:17  Great Oak HS 329
0:26:53 
0:24:38 
0:33:46 
31  Vince Lam (521) 1:25:36  Diamond Bar HS 326
0:27:08 
0:28:14 
0:30:14 
32  Jared Thompson-Cole (531) 1:28:11  Hemet HS 323
0:27:56 
0:29:17 
0:30:58 
33  Erick Covarrubias (524) 1:28:51  Diamond Bar HS 320
0:27:40 
0:28:53 
0:32:18 
34  NIck Perez (545) 1:28:54  St. Francis HS 317
0:29:05 
0:29:34 
0:30:15 
35  Brad Burgess (510) 1:32:23  Great Oak HS 314
0:29:25 
0:30:44 
0:32:14 
36  Alex Flores (552) 1:35:59  Diamond Bar HS 311
0:30:38 
0:32:06 
0:33:15 
37  Justin Krebs (527) 1:44:12  Hemet HS 308
0:31:49 
0:36:15 
0:36:08 
38  Gustavo Dominguez (519) 1:44:57  Diamond Bar HS 306
0:34:08 
0:37:03 
0:33:46 
39  David Molina (504) 1:51:49  Eastlake HS 304
0:25:17 
0:26:56 
0:59:36 
40  James English (518) 1:56:13  Diamond Bar HS 302
0:36:11 
0:40:11 
0:39:51 
41  Marco Garcia (526) 2:04:52  Channel Islands HS 300
0:36:55 
0:39:14 
0:48:43 
42  Vinit Adani (520) x:xx:xx   Diamond Bar HS 298
0:40:21 
0:44:50 
x:xx:xx
DNF  Brent Kelly (535) DNF Newbury Park HS 0 0:22:28  0:25:26  DNF
DNF  Shayan Rahimi (509) DNF Great Oak HS 0 0:28:58  DNF DNF
DNF  Aaron Chan (516) DNF Diamond Bar HS 0 0:27:04  DNF DNF
DNF  Kyle Tetzlaff (537) DNF Murrieta Valley HS 0 0:26:41  DNF DNF

2014 FINAL Results
Race #2 of 5, March 09, 2014
2014 Vail Lake Challenge
Soph Boys D2 (start = 11:47:00)Lap Times
PLC NAME (Plate #)     TIMESCHOOL PTS 1 2 3
1  Jaron Cappos (658)  1:05:27  Ramona HS 500
0:21:21 
0:22:24 
0:21:42 
2  Chris Taylor (637) 1:08:00  Foothill HS 490
0:21:44 
0:22:46 
0:23:30 
3  Jacob Alderete (604) 1:08:09  Santa Ynez HS 481
0:21:23 
0:22:42 
0:24:04 
4  Nathan Jackson (651) 1:08:28  Independent 472
0:21:28 
0:23:22 
0:23:38 
5  Matthew Foulston (624) 1:08:41  Redlands Academy 464
0:21:43 
0:23:16 
0:23:42 
6  Lukas Rodgers (627) 1:09:02  SC Composite 456
0:21:47 
0:23:17 
0:23:58 
7  Keaton Di Mauro (616) 1:09:48  Academy HS 448
0:22:04 
0:23:31 
0:24:13 
8  Wesley Felton (664) 1:10:14  Victor COMP 441
0:21:59 
0:24:16 
0:23:59 
9  Steven Nadaskai (629) 1:10:17  SC Composite 434
0:22:02 
0:25:19 
0:22:56 
10  Trevor Johnson (659) 1:10:19  San Marino HS 427
0:22:55 
0:23:27 
0:23:57 
11  Blake Ward (653) 1:11:43  Independent 420
0:22:30 
0:24:16 
0:24:57 
12  Warn Burt (605) 1:14:28  Santa Ynez HS 414
0:23:57 
0:25:36 
0:24:55 
13  Griffin O'Neil (657) 1:14:42  Valencia HS 408
0:23:36 
0:25:12 
0:25:54 
14  Andreas Kooi (660) 1:14:48  San Marino HS 402
0:23:40 
0:25:39 
0:25:29 
15  Jake Tiritilli (615) 1:14:54  Academy HS 396
0:24:41 
0:25:10 
0:25:03 
16  Soonhyuck Hong (603) 1:15:41  Crescenta Valley HS 390
0:24:12 
0:25:28 
0:26:01 
17  Zach Rusich (617) 1:16:05  Corona COMP 385
0:23:49 
0:25:27 
0:26:49 
18  Lowden Fournier (625) 1:16:29  Monrovia HS 380
0:24:29 
0:25:50 
0:26:10 
19  Cody Crawford (656) 1:16:57  Valencia HS 375
0:24:16 
0:26:02 
0:26:39 
20  Hunter Miller (667) 1:17:06  Valencia HS 370
0:23:24 
0:25:26 
0:28:16 
21  Skyler Bradley (607) 1:18:03  Murrieta Mesa HS 365
0:21:25 
0:22:23 
0:34:15 
22  Austin Matula (646) 1:18:11  Independent 360
0:23:15 
0:26:02 
0:28:54 
23  Camron Berndt (645) 1:18:14  Hart HS 356
0:25:57 
0:25:52 
0:26:25 
24  Nicolas Day (612) 1:18:30  Rim of the World HS 352
0:25:09 
0:26:22 
0:26:59 
25  Logan Garner (606) 1:18:45  Murrieta Mesa HS 348
0:25:07 
0:26:30 
0:27:08 
26  Jacob Barsom (630) 1:18:57  La Canada HS 344
0:24:57 
0:26:57 
0:27:03 
27  Ray Dahlstrom (668) 1:19:58  Independent 340
0:24:59 
0:26:46 
0:28:13 
28  Robert Herrin (638) 1:20:47  Clark HS 336
0:26:09 
0:26:00 
0:28:38 
29  Justin Rawson (621) 1:22:00  Redlands COMP 332
0:25:54 
0:26:54 
0:29:12 
30  Paul Bunderson (662) 1:22:06  Simi Valley 329
0:25:52 
0:29:15 
0:26:59 
31  Nick Penrose (628) 1:23:36  SC Composite 326
0:26:28 
0:27:45 
0:29:23 
32  Cameron Hook (622) 1:23:39  Redlands COMP 323
0:26:00 
0:28:21 
0:29:18 
33  Jack Delgado (663) 1:24:14  Simi Valley 320
0:26:31 
0:28:47 
0:28:56 
34  Mateo Bejarano (613) 1:24:44  Academy HS 317
0:26:20 
0:28:56 
0:29:28 
35  Jonathan Ludington (623) 1:24:58  Redlands Academy 314
0:26:23 
0:29:39 
0:28:56 
36  Joshua Windolph (639) 1:25:08  Clark HS 311
0:26:26 
0:28:12 
0:30:30 
37  Connor Peebles (661) 1:25:54  Simi Valley 308
0:25:51 
0:28:51 
0:31:12 
38  Patrick McMahon (618) 1:26:43  Corona COMP 306
0:27:37 
0:29:52 
0:29:14 
39  Andrew Ketcham (600) 1:28:04  Temescal Canyon HS 304
0:28:39 
0:29:30 
0:29:55 
40  Brance Sharp (648) 1:30:33  Independent 302
0:28:30 
0:29:50 
0:32:13 
41  Liam Lischak (650) 1:30:47  Independent 300
0:29:07 
0:31:22 
0:30:18 
42  Marc Craighead (665) 1:34:19  Ramona HS 298
0:29:44 
0:31:51 
0:32:44 
43  John Stever (608) 1:35:51  Serrano HS 296
0:29:43 
0:32:13 
0:33:55 
44  Sonny Brown (602) 1:36:03  Temescal Canyon HS 294
0:26:48 
0:30:50 
0:38:25 
45  Garrett Little (610) 1:36:45  Serrano HS 292
0:30:16 
0:32:57 
0:33:32 
46  Jacob Long (642) 1:42:18  John Burroughs HS 290
0:33:14 
0:34:15 
0:34:49 
47  Noah Ojeda (609) 1:44:07  Serrano HS 289
0:33:16 
0:35:23 
0:35:28 
48  Gavin Cholly (619) 1:50:42  Redlands COMP 288
0:35:30 
0:38:10 
0:37:02 
49  Noah Kim (641) 1:53:04  John Burroughs HS 287
0:36:20 
0:35:27 
0:41:17 
50  Jared Cheng (601) 2:12:17  Temescal Canyon HS 286
0:29:18 
0:37:05 
1:05:54 
51  Nicholas Quezada (626) x:xx:xx   Monrovia HS 285
0:46:56 
0:38:10 
x:xx:xx
52  Jonathan Cabanas (636) x:xx:xx   Foothill HS 284
0:27:40 
0:59:36 
x:xx:xx
DNF  Miguel Colon (611) DNF Righetti HS 0 0:33:49  0:45:18  DNF
DNF  Trampas Tanklage (655) DNF La Serna HS 0 0:35:56  0:36:49  DNF
penalty

2014 FINAL Results
Race #2 of 5, March 09, 2014
2014 Vail Lake Challenge
Frosh Girls (start = 10:21:00)Lap Times
PLC NAME (Plate #)     TIMESCHOOL PTS 1 2
1  Madeline Bemis (702)  0:50:01  Corona COMP 500
0:24:31 
0:25:30 
2  Haley Peery (720)  0:51:40  Woodcrest HS 490
0:24:59 
0:26:41 
3  Alexis Vitale (709) 0:54:41  Independent 481
0:27:01 
0:27:40 
4  Gwendalyn Gibson (712) 0:54:52  Ramona HS 472
0:26:59 
0:27:53 
5  Kennedy Brown (719) 0:55:35  Woodcrest HS 464
0:27:38 
0:27:57 
6  Tara Neuville (705) 0:56:24  El Toro HS 456
0:27:40 
0:28:44 
7  Jordyn Watkins (713) 0:56:40  Redlands Academy 448
0:27:56 
0:28:44 
8  Carson Busher (708) 1:00:09  Hemet HS 441
0:28:36 
0:31:33 
9  Sidra Aghababian (700) 1:08:12  Calabasas HS 434
0:31:55 
0:36:17 
10  Christiana Gleissner (707) 1:08:43  Hemet HS 427
0:33:05 
0:35:38 
11  Sophia Wilber (714) 1:08:52  Redlands COMP 420
0:33:50 
0:35:02 
12  Michelle Cabanas (706) 1:08:56  Foothill HS 414
0:35:06 
0:33:50 
13  Jenessa Sanchez (718) 1:09:11  Temescal Canyon HS 408
0:35:08 
0:34:03 
14  Autumn Ramirez (711) 1:14:55  Newbury Park HS 402
0:34:56 
0:39:59 
15  Danielle Sanchez (704) 1:15:06  Damien HS 396
0:36:16 
0:38:50 
16  Baylee Flowers (703) 1:15:38  Yucaipa HS 390
0:37:07 
0:38:31 
17  Yesenia Melendez (701) 1:20:16  Channel Islands HS 385
0:38:21 
0:41:55 

2014 FINAL Results
Race #2 of 5, March 09, 2014
2014 Vail Lake Challenge
Frosh Boys D1 (start = 11:51:00)Lap Times
PLC NAME (Plate #)     TIMESCHOOL PTS 1 2
1  Trevor McCutcheon (809)  0:45:48  Great Oak HS 500
0:22:55 
0:22:53 
2  Yannick Hoppen (818) 0:46:02  El Toro HS 490
0:22:53 
0:23:09 
3  Tyler Weyman (833) 0:47:12  Newbury Park HS 481
0:23:08 
0:24:04 
4  Andrew Kirk (800) 0:48:43  Damien HS 472
0:24:10 
0:24:33 
5  Seth Gutierrez (844) 0:49:11  Yucaipa HS 464
0:25:04 
0:24:07 
6  Christopher Martin (845) 0:49:35  Yucaipa HS 456
0:25:12 
0:24:23 
7  Ryan Nguyen (821) 0:49:39  Diamond Bar HS 448
0:24:43 
0:24:56 
8  Jarett Megla (832) 0:50:18  Newbury Park HS 441
0:25:02 
0:25:16 
9  Elijah Vint (838) 0:51:40  Woodcrest HS 434
0:26:31 
0:25:09 
10  Brandon Varela (810) 0:51:48  Great Oak HS 427
0:26:26 
0:25:22 
11  Ian Bowden (830) 0:52:07  Newbury Park HS 420
0:26:05 
0:26:02 
12  Zach Olson (847) 0:52:09  Yucaipa HS 414
0:26:28 
0:25:41 
13  Mark Schneider (846) 0:52:28  Yucaipa HS 408
0:26:42 
0:25:46 
14  Cameron Joye (815) 0:52:31  Great Oak HS 402
0:25:56 
0:26:35 
15  Antonio Solorzano (824) 0:52:40  Channel Islands HS 396
0:26:47 
0:25:53 
16  Easton Small (840) 0:53:16  Woodcrest HS 390
0:27:21 
0:25:55 
17  Dane Friesel (829) 0:53:45  Newbury Park HS 385
0:26:23 
0:27:22 
18  John Solorio (839) 0:53:58  Woodcrest HS 380
0:26:33 
0:27:25 
19  Sage See (827) 0:54:00  Hemet HS 375
0:26:38 
0:27:22 
20  Justin Hurdle (835) 0:54:15  Newbury Park HS 370
0:27:20 
0:26:55 
21  Bryan Rogers (807) 0:54:27  Great Oak HS 365
0:27:24 
0:27:03 
22  Sam Bedard (808) 0:54:29  Great Oak HS 360
0:27:27 
0:27:02 
23  Devin Wynne (812) 0:54:34  Great Oak HS 356
0:26:35 
0:27:59 
24  Sam Heideman (813) 0:56:00  Great Oak HS 352
0:27:41 
0:28:19 
25  Huanxi Liu (822) 0:56:12  Diamond Bar HS 348
0:27:44 
0:28:28 
26  Trevan Klug (826) 0:56:44  Hemet HS 344
0:27:06 
0:29:38 
27  Jacob Still (817) 0:56:49  El Toro HS 340
0:28:01 
0:28:48 
28  Kyle Castillo (842) 0:57:31  Yucaipa HS 336
0:28:40 
0:28:51 
29  Charles Patterson (848) 0:57:37  St. Francis HS 332
0:29:15 
0:28:22 
30  Jake Bolton (854) 0:58:06  Murrieta Valley HS 329
0:28:22 
0:29:44 
31  Korey Flatt (825) 0:59:08  Hemet HS 326
0:28:38 
0:30:30 
32  Jeremy Pyles (841) 0:59:25  Yucaipa HS 323
0:29:45 
0:29:40 
33  Nathan Reynolds (831) 1:00:00  Newbury Park HS 320
0:29:43 
0:30:17 
34  Alex Kuntz (804) 1:00:12  Damien HS 317
0:29:50 
0:30:22 
35  Codin Petersen (814) 1:00:14  Great Oak HS 314
0:29:35 
0:30:39 
36  Sirui Ye (851) 1:01:05  Damien HS 311
0:30:09 
0:30:56 
37  Kyle Mills (834) 1:01:31  Newbury Park HS 308
0:30:38 
0:30:53 
38  Robert Boldt (805) 1:03:42  Eastlake HS 306
0:31:07 
0:32:35 
39  Jordan Wilson (806) 1:04:17  Great Oak HS 304
0:30:45 
0:33:32 
40  Evan Tontini (850) 1:05:21  St. Francis HS 302
0:31:00 
0:34:21 
41  Ryan Madden (836) 1:07:01  Murrieta Valley HS 300
0:32:59 
0:34:02 
42  Randall Van Ordt (801) 1:08:41  Damien HS 298
0:33:41 
0:35:00 
43  Connor O'Shaughnessy (811) 1:10:46  Great Oak HS 296
0:31:39 
0:39:07 
44  Jaison Burns (843) 1:12:43  Yucaipa HS 294
0:34:31 
0:38:12 
45  Jonathan Zhang (803) 1:15:27  Damien HS 292
0:31:33 
0:43:54 
46  Marco Zamudio (855) 1:39:18  Channel Islands HS 290
0:45:37 
0:53:41 

2014 FINAL Results
Race #2 of 5, March 09, 2014
2014 Vail Lake Challenge
Frosh Boys D2 (start = 11:56:00)Lap Times
PLC NAME (Plate #)     TIMESCHOOL PTS 1 2
1  Ama Nsek (947)  0:43:04  Independent 500
0:21:51 
0:21:13 
2  Brent Franze (937) 0:44:06  Independent 490
0:21:49 
0:22:17 
3  Ethan Hamlin (943) 0:44:23  Independent 481
0:22:22 
0:22:01 
4  Kahlo Chitraroff (910) 0:45:05  Murrieta Mesa HS 472
0:22:10 
0:22:55 
5  Jordan Aguilar (911) 0:45:36  Murrieta Mesa HS 464
0:22:39 
0:22:57 
6  Samuel Smith (927) 0:46:24  Righetti HS 456
0:23:04 
0:23:20 
7  Trevor Hunter (929) 0:46:32  Foothill HS 448
0:22:46 
0:23:46 
8  Thomas Fuller (918) 0:47:19  Redlands COMP 441
0:24:11 
0:23:08 
9  Alex Nelson (917) 0:47:26  Redlands COMP 434
0:23:50 
0:23:36 
10  Parker Arnold (942) 0:47:50  Independent 427
0:23:54 
0:23:56 
11  Kasey Perez (939) 0:48:14  Independent 420
0:24:12 
0:24:02 
12  Zack Villars (954) 0:48:41  Victor COMP 414
0:23:49 
0:24:52 
13  Hunter Oakley (953) 0:49:24  Victor COMP 408
0:24:41 
0:24:43 
14  Jacob Messner (916) 0:49:30  Corona COMP 402
0:24:52 
0:24:38 
15  Robbie Scheurer (938) 0:49:32  Corona COMP 396
0:24:43 
0:24:49 
16  David Stringfellow (913) 0:49:35  Julian COMP 390
0:24:47 
0:24:48 
17  Jarrett Sharp (902) 0:50:02  Crescenta Valley HS 385
0:26:12 
0:23:50 
18  Ulises Arce (940) 0:50:29  Independent 380
0:25:14 
0:25:15 
19  Lance Dennison (955) 0:50:56  Crescenta Valley HS 375
0:25:18 
0:25:38 
20  Vincent Huggins (901) 0:50:58  Temescal Canyon HS 370
0:25:50 
0:25:08 
21  Christian Nieman (919) 0:51:47  Redlands Academy 365
0:25:24 
0:26:23 
22  Logan Plemons (912) 0:52:03  Rim of the World HS 360
0:25:55 
0:26:08 
23  Tristan Hickey (923) 0:53:08  Monrovia HS 356
0:26:10 
0:26:58 
24  Oscar Chavez (941) 0:53:16  Independent 352
0:26:21 
0:26:55 
25  Brandon Gresser (906) 0:54:26  Murrieta Mesa HS 348
0:26:43 
0:27:43 
26  Andrew Finley (951) 0:54:28  Ramona HS 344
0:27:01 
0:27:27 
27  Hayden Ellsworth (950) 0:54:29  Ramona HS 340
0:27:09 
0:27:20 
28  Mike Cortez (924) 0:56:57  Righetti HS 336
0:28:19 
0:28:38 
29  Brian Miller (904) 0:57:18  Santa Ynez HS 332
0:28:00 
0:29:18 
30  Joshua Larsh (931) 0:57:33  Foothill HS 329
0:28:16 
0:29:17 
31  William Fahey (956) 0:57:35  Santa Ynez HS 326
0:29:16 
0:28:19 
32  Kyle Sklepko (915) 0:57:41  Corona COMP 323
0:28:32 
0:29:09 
33  Ryan Burke (946) 0:57:45  Independent 320
0:27:50 
0:29:55 
34  Cole Boyd (905) 0:58:40  Murrieta Mesa HS 317
0:29:29 
0:29:11 
35  Paul Maurer (922) 0:59:04  Baptist Christian 314
0:29:30 
0:29:34 
36  Conner Reigel (930) 0:59:19  Foothill HS 311
0:28:49 
0:30:30 
37  Nathan Dishington (925) 0:59:33  Righetti HS 308
0:29:28 
0:30:05 
38  Jonathan Story (900) 0:59:35  Tehachapi HS 306
0:29:05 
0:30:30 
39  Ryan Phillips (909) 0:59:37  Murrieta Mesa HS 304
0:29:34 
0:30:03 
40  Kemper Petit Jr (949) 0:59:55  Valencia HS 302
0:29:19 
0:30:36 
41  Jared Kooiman (920) 1:00:46  Temecula COMP 300
0:29:35 
0:31:11 
42  Sean Duffy (952) 1:02:26  Ramona HS 298
0:30:35 
0:31:51 
43  Miles Lopez (935) 1:02:28  John Burroughs HS 296
0:30:17 
0:32:11 
44  John Pacetti (957) 1:02:38  Foothill HS 294
0:30:51 
0:31:47 
45  Chance Hamaker (907) 1:05:44  Murrieta Mesa HS 292
0:29:27 
0:36:17 
46  Taylor Weiss (921) 1:16:13  Temecula COMP 290
0:35:37 
0:40:36 
47  Sam Sackett (958) 1:16:15  Clark HS 289
0:37:40 
0:38:35 
48  Nathan Gaiger (948) 1:18:38  Valencia HS 288
0:33:27 
0:45:11 
49  Jonathan Acosta (932) 1:39:08  Clark HS 287
0:47:15 
0:51:53 
DNF  Nicolas Gonzalez (926) DNF Righetti HS 0 0:27:15  DNF
DNF  Matthew Storozum (936) DNF John Burroughs HS 0 0:48:20  DNF
DNF  Carlos Garcia (959) DNF Tustin HS 0 0:36:52  DNF
penalty