2014 FINAL Results
Race #1 of 5, February 22, 2014
2014 Beach to Boulders
Varsity Girls (start = 10:01:00)Lap Times
PLC NAME (Plate #)     TIMESCHOOL PTS 1 2 3 4
1  Ema Suarez (13)  1:24:51  Independent 600
0:22:32 
0:20:24 
0:20:53 
0:21:02 
2  Elizabeth Jackson (9) 1:27:49  Rim of the World HS 590
0:23:26 
0:20:47 
0:22:17 
0:21:19 
3  Maddie Melcher (5) 1:28:23  Redlands East HS 581
0:23:28 
0:21:26 
0:21:23 
0:22:06 
4  Reka Felenyi (6) 1:32:00  Rim of the World HS 572
0:24:06 
0:22:36 
0:22:23 
0:22:55 
5  Dalma Felenyi (10) 1:32:16  Rim of the World HS 564
0:25:22 
0:22:07 
0:22:32 
0:22:15 
6  Alexis Marques (3) 1:32:34  Hemet HS 556
0:25:12 
0:22:23 
0:22:48 
0:22:11 
7  Megan Bradley (8) 1:32:51  Rim of the World HS 548
0:24:50 
0:22:50 
0:23:28 
0:21:43 
8  Hayleigh Kirkham (2) 1:34:21  Hemet HS 541
0:25:09 
0:22:23 
0:23:38 
0:23:11 
9  Nicole Jewell (7) 1:35:45  Rim of the World HS 534
0:25:17 
0:22:41 
0:23:28 
0:24:19 
10  Christina Mann (12) 1:38:38  Yucaipa HS 527
0:25:21 
0:23:50 
0:25:02 
0:24:25 
11  Arcelia Mercado (4) 1:39:07  Hemet HS 520
0:26:25 
0:24:03 
0:24:30 
0:24:09 
12  Gabriela Bolton (14) 1:42:44  Murrieta Valley HS 514
0:26:20 
0:25:32 
0:25:21 
0:25:31 
DNF  Danielle Emter (11) DNF Trabuco Hills HS 0 0:26:00  DNF DNF DNF

2014 FINAL Results
Race #1 of 5, February 22, 2014
2014 Beach to Boulders
Varsity Boys (start = 13:06:00)Lap Times
PLC NAME (Plate #)     TIMESCHOOL PTS 1 2 3 4 5
1  Sean Bell (33)  1:31:07  El Toro HS 600
0:17:58 
0:18:19 
0:18:43 
0:18:19 
0:17:48 
2  Daniel Johnson (47) 1:31:08  SC Composite 590
0:17:56 
0:18:20 
0:18:45 
0:18:17 
0:17:50 
3  Imeh Nsek (38) 1:31:09  Independent 581
0:17:59 
0:18:20 
0:18:42 
0:18:19 
0:17:49 
4  Jarred Jordan (30) 1:31:13  Murrieta Valley HS 572
0:17:54 
0:18:19 
0:18:51 
0:18:12 
0:17:57 
5  Kyle Skeen (42) 1:31:17  Ramona HS 564
0:17:57 
0:18:17 
0:18:48 
0:18:19 
0:17:56 
6  Stephen Israel (53) 1:31:21  Yucaipa HS 556
0:18:03 
0:18:19 
0:18:48 
0:18:14 
0:17:57 
7  Bradley Breyer (45) 1:31:22  Redlands East HS 548
0:18:03 
0:18:17 
0:18:58 
0:18:04 
0:18:00 
8  Sean Bird (48) 1:32:01  St. Francis HS 541
0:18:02 
0:18:16 
0:18:41 
0:18:24 
0:18:38 
9  Alexander DeRoche (32) 1:32:30  Crescenta Valley HS 534
0:18:09 
0:18:26 
0:18:43 
0:18:33 
0:18:39 
10  Zandon Smith (56) 1:32:47  Yucaipa HS 527
0:18:03 
0:18:18 
0:18:44 
0:18:43 
0:18:59 
11  Connor Hotwagner (34) 1:35:02  Hart HS 520
0:18:19 
0:18:43 
0:19:20 
0:19:34 
0:19:06 
12  Andrew Wilber (43) 1:35:48  Redlands Academy 514
0:18:07 
0:18:50 
0:19:27 
0:19:40 
0:19:44 
13  Micah Swinhart (52) 1:35:49  Woodcrest HS 508
0:18:13 
0:18:36 
0:19:24 
0:19:48 
0:19:48 
14  Hayden Ramsay (54) 1:36:01  Yucaipa HS 502
0:18:17 
0:19:04 
0:19:08 
0:19:31 
0:20:01 
15  Randy Graham (41) 1:37:38  Murrieta Valley HS 496
0:18:00 
0:18:23 
0:18:55 
0:19:37 
0:22:43 
16  Dillon Gamache (55) 1:38:13  Yucaipa HS 490
0:18:30 
0:19:23 
0:19:15 
0:20:21 
0:20:44 
17  Michael Lansing (51) 1:39:20  Woodcrest HS 485
0:19:05 
0:19:17 
0:19:47 
0:20:32 
0:20:39 
18  Tanner Peery (50) 1:41:44  Woodcrest HS 480
0:19:18 
0:20:05 
0:20:11 
0:21:13 
0:20:57 
19  Kenny Valdez (36) 1:42:42  Hemet HS 475
0:19:38 
0:19:43 
0:20:15 
0:21:02 
0:22:04 
20  Evan Cobb (31) 1:42:45  Crescenta Valley HS 470
0:18:14 
0:19:20 
0:20:01 
0:21:51 
0:23:19 
21  Cole Picchiottino (40) 1:46:05  Murrieta Valley HS 465
0:19:56 
0:20:55 
0:21:34 
0:21:19 
0:22:21 
22  Jay Parks (39) 1:48:13  John Burroughs HS 460
0:18:53 
0:18:59 
0:20:40 
0:24:05 
0:25:36 
23  Jeremy Call (46) 1:48:15  Simi Valley 456
0:19:58 
0:21:31 
0:21:21 
0:22:06 
0:23:19 
24  Josh Turner (57) 1:51:32  Murrieta Valley HS 452
0:20:20 
0:20:52 
0:21:23 
0:23:37 
0:25:20 
25  Austin Hamilton (49) 1:57:34  St. Francis HS 448
0:22:26 
0:20:52 
0:22:44 
0:22:36 
0:28:56 
26  Ryan Warrell (35) x:xx:xx   Hemet HS 444
0:31:08 
0:20:51 
0:22:48 
0:23:18 
x:xx:xx
DNF  Jose Fuentes (44) DNF Redlands East HS 0 0:18:49  0:19:30  0:19:38  0:22:28  DNF
penalty

2014 FINAL Results
Race #1 of 5, February 22, 2014
2014 Beach to Boulders
JV Girls (start = 10:10:00)Lap Times
PLC NAME (Plate #)     TIMESCHOOL PTS 1 2
1  Brenna Pratt (100)  0:39:43  Crescenta Valley HS 550
0:19:25 
0:20:18 
2  Hannah Eckvahl (120) 0:39:52  SGV COMP 540
0:19:23 
0:20:29 
3  Ellis Cobb (101) 0:40:29  Crescenta Valley HS 531
0:19:37 
0:20:52 
4  Summer Medina (118) 0:43:14  Redlands Academy 522
0:20:58 
0:22:16 
5  Hannah Binder (125) 0:43:23  Tustin HS 514
0:20:55 
0:22:28 
6  Carolyn Vollmer (112) 0:45:18  El Toro HS 506
0:21:44 
0:23:34 
7  Kelsey Colbert (116) 0:45:51  Murrieta Valley HS 498
0:22:32 
0:23:19 
8  Leah Brook (129) 0:47:33  Yucaipa HS 491
0:22:44 
0:24:49 
9  Rebecca Israel (132) 0:47:41  Yucaipa HS 484
0:22:52 
0:24:49 
10  Elizabeth Smith (119) 0:47:45  Righetti HS 477
0:23:43 
0:24:02 
11  Katelyn Breitschwerdt (104) 0:48:08  Damien HS 470
0:22:59 
0:25:09 
12  Dee-Anna Lopez (102) 0:48:20  Crescenta Valley HS 464
0:23:30 
0:24:50 
13  Madison Brown (126) 0:48:40  Woodcrest HS 458
0:22:36 
0:26:04 
14  Samantha Meader (131) 0:50:26  Yucaipa HS 452
0:24:14 
0:26:12 
15  Kaitlin Washburn (110) 0:51:31  Eastlake HS 446
0:25:21 
0:26:10 
16  Nicole Fitch (115) 0:51:38  Murrieta Valley HS 440
0:24:39 
0:26:59 
17  Jiling Yao (103) 0:52:00  Damien HS 435
0:26:01 
0:25:59 
18  Kassandra Ferrer (123) 0:52:43  Tustin HS 430
0:26:05 
0:26:38 
19  Lauren Small (130) 0:53:17  Yucaipa HS 425
0:26:13 
0:27:04 
20  Melanie Soto (127) 0:53:43  Yucaipa HS 420
0:26:48 
0:26:55 
21  Katie Leslie (113) 0:54:21  Hart HS 415
0:27:27 
0:26:54 
22  McKenzie Richardson (109) 0:54:26  Eastlake HS 410
0:27:04 
0:27:22 
23  Viviana Altamirano (124) 0:54:46  Tustin HS 406
0:26:54 
0:27:52 
24  Jessica Ventrone (117) 0:55:25  Newbury Park HS 402
0:27:51 
0:27:34 
25  Courtney Howell (114) 0:56:38  Hemet HS 398
0:27:48 
0:28:50 
26  Alexis Mason (122) 0:58:08  Tehachapi HS 394
0:28:43 
0:29:25 
27  Katie Lefley (107) 0:58:54  Dos Pueblos 390
0:28:30 
0:30:24 
28  Grace Lewin (108) 0:59:39  Dos Pueblos 386
0:29:26 
0:30:13 
29  Alyssa Lombera (133) 1:00:03  Channel Islands HS 382
0:28:32 
0:31:31 
30  Daryll Sanders (128) 1:00:27  Yucaipa HS 379
0:30:11 
0:30:16 
31  Elizabeth Pang (105) 1:06:51  Diamond Bar HS 376
0:33:50 
0:33:01 
32  Amanda Blau (106) 1:08:00  Dos Pueblos 373
0:33:43 
0:34:17 
33  Loida Morales (111) 1:09:40  El Camino HS 370
0:34:04 
0:35:36 

2014 FINAL Results
Race #1 of 5, February 22, 2014
2014 Beach to Boulders
JV Boys D1 (start = 13:11:00)Lap Times
PLC NAME (Plate #)     TIMESCHOOL PTS 1 2 3
1  Evander Hughes (214)  0:52:15  Great Oak HS 550
0:17:15 
0:17:49 
0:17:11 
2  Brandon Martinez (220) 0:52:17  El Toro HS 540
0:17:13 
0:17:48 
0:17:16 
3  Jake Legge (244) 0:52:18  Newbury Park HS 531
0:17:17 
0:17:45 
0:17:16 
4  Skyler Payne (256) 0:54:55  St. Francis HS 522
0:17:53 
0:18:13 
0:18:49 
5  Jacob DeChellis (254) 0:55:30  Yucaipa HS 514
0:18:10 
0:18:35 
0:18:45 
6  Andrew Tseng (223) 0:56:54  Diamond Bar HS 506
0:18:21 
0:19:29 
0:19:04 
7  Aidan Young (242) 0:57:01  Hemet HS 498
0:19:07 
0:19:01 
0:18:53 
8  Zach Baker (234) 0:57:02  Hemet HS 491
0:19:02 
0:19:04 
0:18:56 
9  Hayden Pettit (250) 0:58:51  Woodcrest HS 484
0:18:51 
0:19:29 
0:20:31 
10  Calvin Iba (219) 0:58:57  El Toro HS 477
0:19:20 
0:19:36 
0:20:01 
11  Rafael De La Rosa (208) 0:59:23  Eastlake HS 470
0:19:31 
0:19:59 
0:19:53 
12  Edgar Almaguer (230) 0:59:29  Channel Islands HS 464
0:19:40 
0:19:37 
0:20:12 
13  Noah Jefferson (238) 0:59:42  Hemet HS 458
0:19:23 
0:20:02 
0:20:17 
14  Chad Bartlett (251) 1:00:13  Woodcrest HS 452
0:19:25 
0:20:07 
0:20:41 
15  Edward Tseng (222) 1:00:54  Diamond Bar HS 446
0:19:46 
0:20:55 
0:20:13 
16  Michael Berna (246) 1:01:33  Murrieta Valley HS 440
0:19:43 
0:20:36 
0:21:14 
17  Remi Roth (257) 1:03:09  St. Francis HS 435
0:20:25 
0:21:29 
0:21:15 
18  Kenneth Larsen (260) 1:03:28  St. Francis HS 430
0:20:32 
0:21:20 
0:21:36 
19  Banyon Bachman (264) 1:03:50  Murrieta Valley HS 425
0:20:45 
0:21:38 
0:21:27 
20  Levi Barron (239) 1:04:47  Hemet HS 420
0:21:08 
0:21:40 
0:21:59 
21  Alec Stambersky (249) 1:05:19  Murrieta Valley HS 415
0:22:08 
0:21:35 
0:21:36 
22  Ethan Downing (247) 1:05:42  Murrieta Valley HS 410
0:20:48 
0:22:02 
0:22:52 
23  Edgar Gonzalez (229) 1:05:56  Channel Islands HS 406
0:22:09 
0:21:38 
0:22:09 
24  Jeffrey Lachman (236) 1:06:10  Hemet HS 402
0:22:18 
0:21:49 
0:22:03 
25  Landon Amaradio (212) 1:07:01  Great Oak HS 398
0:21:10 
0:22:02 
0:23:49 
26  Tristan Penn (252) 1:07:08  Yucaipa HS 394
0:22:21 
0:22:51 
0:21:56 
27  Thomas Roscher (233) 1:08:03  Hemet HS 390
0:21:38 
0:22:43 
0:23:42 
28  Ethan Mahintorabi (200) 1:08:09  Damien HS 386
0:22:43 
0:23:16 
0:22:10 
29  Christian Corrales (240) 1:08:15  Hemet HS 382
0:22:30 
0:22:23 
0:23:22 
30  Daniel Romero (211) 1:08:35  Great Oak HS 379
0:21:42 
0:23:57 
0:22:56 
31  Keenan Koch (261) 1:08:38  St. Francis HS 376
0:22:27 
0:22:16 
0:23:55 
32  Nico Neuville (217) 1:08:46  El Toro HS 373
0:19:14 
0:23:04 
0:26:28 
33  Casey Purves (216) 1:09:00  El Toro HS 370
0:22:46 
0:22:13 
0:24:01 
34  Nathan Barrett (265) 1:09:12  Murrieta Valley HS 367
0:22:49 
0:23:18 
0:23:05 
35  Carlos Romero (210) 1:09:16  Great Oak HS 364
0:21:34 
0:24:06 
0:23:36 
36  Nathan Tessier (202) 1:09:30  Damien HS 361
0:23:14 
0:23:21 
0:22:55 
37  Alex Velarde (232) 1:10:01  Channel Islands HS 358
0:22:40 
0:22:22 
0:24:59 
38  Bailey Lent (215) 1:10:04  Great Oak HS 356
0:22:57 
0:23:06 
0:24:01 
39  Owen Shain (258) 1:10:53  St. Francis HS 354
0:23:09 
0:23:29 
0:24:15 
40  Robert DeLeo (206) 1:11:11  Damien HS 352
0:23:05 
0:24:18 
0:23:48 
41  Jake Reese (218) 1:12:20  El Toro HS 350
0:23:02 
0:23:58 
0:25:20 
42  Jose Luis Contreras (225) 1:12:44  Channel Islands HS 348
0:23:20 
0:24:11 
0:25:13 
43  Blake Cerini (241) 1:13:04  Hemet HS 346
0:23:18 
0:24:11 
0:25:35 
44  Francisco Nunez (228) 1:15:16  Channel Islands HS 344
0:24:13 
0:25:10 
0:25:53 
45  Ryan Davis (237) 1:15:27  Hemet HS 342
0:22:33 
0:26:30 
0:26:24 
46  Grant Schorbach (207) 1:15:37  Damien HS 340
0:23:54 
0:25:53 
0:25:50 
47  John Becerra (205) 1:15:43  Damien HS 339
0:24:59 
0:25:30 
0:25:14 
48  Austin Burris (213) 1:17:25  Great Oak HS 338
0:23:16 
0:26:00 
0:28:09 
49  Jerry Cole (253) 1:17:50  Yucaipa HS 337
0:31:47 
0:19:48 
0:26:15 
50  Isaac Soto (226) 1:20:46  Channel Islands HS 336
0:26:51 
0:26:56 
0:26:59 
51  Bryce Longacre (248) 1:21:09  Murrieta Valley HS 335
0:26:30 
0:27:42 
0:26:57 
52  Hunter Nalley (262) 1:23:47  St. Francis HS 334
0:25:21 
0:28:02 
0:30:24 
53  Henry Kim (221) 1:23:55  Diamond Bar HS 333
0:23:55 
0:25:14 
0:34:46 
54  Bryce Minor (235) 1:25:22  Hemet HS 332
0:26:12 
0:30:14 
0:28:56 
55  Armon Rahimi (209) 1:25:45  Great Oak HS 331
0:28:15 
0:29:22 
0:28:08 
56  Daniel Valle (231) 1:27:33  Channel Islands HS 330
0:27:34 
0:30:00 
0:29:59 
57  Alex Chaus (201) 1:34:00  Damien HS 329
0:30:00 
0:29:48 
0:34:12 
58  Chris Perez (263) 1:35:23  St. Francis HS 328
0:30:55 
0:30:21 
0:34:07 
59  Sergio Tiscareno (224) 1:37:56  Channel Islands HS 327
0:30:26 
0:32:27 
0:35:03 
60  Brandon Sayegh (204) 1:51:11  Damien HS 326
0:29:25 
0:42:07 
0:39:39 
DNF  Hersay Garabito (227) DNF Channel Islands HS 0 0:38:24  0:32:57  DNF
penalty

2014 FINAL Results
Race #1 of 5, February 22, 2014
2014 Beach to Boulders
JV Boys D2 (start = 13:16:00)Lap Times
PLC NAME (Plate #)     TIMESCHOOL PTS 1 2 3
1  Hunter Weiss (373)  0:55:23  Independent 550
0:19:53 
0:17:48 
0:17:42 
2  Jason Rowton (315) 0:55:27  Crescenta Valley HS 540
0:19:29 
0:18:17 
0:17:41 
3  Patrick Liddy (374) 0:56:09  Independent 531
0:19:31 
0:18:13 
0:18:25 
4  Evan Christenson-Meyer (394) 0:56:48  Independent 522
0:19:35 
0:18:41 
0:18:32 
5  Michael Sanchez (362) 0:57:15  Independent 514
0:19:47 
0:18:31 
0:18:57 
6  Mario Vidal (393) 0:58:04  West Ranch HS 506
0:20:35 
0:18:47 
0:18:42 
7  Oliver Stubbs (343) 0:58:18  SC Composite 498
0:19:32 
0:19:13 
0:19:33 
8  Caden Gruber (333) 0:58:54  CDM HS 491
0:20:37 
0:18:58 
0:19:19 
9  Tobias Iven (316) 0:59:06  Crescenta Valley HS 484
0:20:31 
0:19:14 
0:19:21 
10  Andrew DeSantis (377) 0:59:19  Valencia HS 477
0:20:41 
0:19:06 
0:19:32 
11  James Wheaton (322) 0:59:58  Murrieta Mesa HS 470
0:20:33 
0:19:31 
0:19:54 
12  Tanner Jones (326) 1:00:40  Trabuco Hills HS 464
0:20:56 
0:19:53 
0:19:51 
13  Nicolas Padilla (345) 1:01:01  SC Composite 458
0:19:55 
0:21:35 
0:19:31 
14  Caleb Horan (391) 1:01:12  Rim of the World HS 452
0:21:14 
0:20:14 
0:19:44 
15  Caleb Halle (323) 1:01:32  Murrieta Mesa HS 446
0:21:07 
0:20:04 
0:20:21 
16  Collin Timmermans (387) 1:01:45  Foothill HS 440
0:21:10 
0:20:12 
0:20:23 
17  Gavin Brudos-Sommers (351) 1:01:52  Foothill HS 435
0:21:17 
0:20:47 
0:19:48 
18  Alexander Wohl (375) 1:02:14  Independent 430
0:21:19 
0:20:14 
0:20:41 
19  Miles Crawford (392) 1:02:23  Independent 425
0:22:35 
0:19:44 
0:20:04 
20  Justin Morales (360) 1:03:02  Hart HS 420
0:21:41 
0:20:52 
0:20:29 
21  Luke Brody (388) 1:03:26  Hart HS 415
0:21:25 
0:20:54 
0:21:07 
22  Paul Hoxie (338) 1:03:38  Redlands Academy 410
0:22:26 
0:21:00 
0:20:12 
23  Evan Williams (349) 1:04:02  Big Bear COMP 406
0:20:55 
0:21:12 
0:21:55 
24  Parker Maccianti (319) 1:04:14  Santa Ynez HS 402
0:20:30 
0:19:25 
0:24:19 
25  Jason Allin (336) 1:04:15  Redlands COMP 398
0:22:29 
0:21:07 
0:20:39 
26  Dylan Steinert (317) 1:04:42  Crescenta Valley HS 394
0:22:31 
0:20:58 
0:21:13 
27  Josh Gilmore (381) 1:05:03  San Marino HS 390
0:22:06 
0:21:18 
0:21:39 
28  Tyler Halweg (368) 1:05:59  Independent 386
0:23:49 
0:21:06 
0:21:04 
29  Dylan Congiardo (335) 1:06:05  Corona COMP 382
0:22:08 
0:21:24 
0:22:33 
30  Timothy Chulyak (303) 1:06:23  Tehachapi HS 379
0:22:15 
0:21:51 
0:22:17 
31  Chad Ricketts (389) 1:06:56  Simi Valley 376
0:23:31 
0:21:49 
0:21:36 
32  Mikael Rodgers (342) 1:08:11  SC Composite 373
0:22:12 
0:21:54 
0:24:05 
33  Jeffrey Watkins (337) 1:08:22  Redlands Academy 370
0:23:48 
0:22:06 
0:22:28 
34  Kyle Boyd (359) 1:08:30  Hart HS 367
0:22:58 
0:22:28 
0:23:04 
35  Lucas Klarquist (312) 1:08:33  Temescal Canyon HS 364
0:23:57 
0:22:14 
0:22:22 
36  Ronnie Winner (376) 1:08:43  Valencia HS 361
0:23:18 
0:23:02 
0:22:23 
37  Jake Eisaguirre (364) 1:09:00  Independent 358
0:23:52 
0:22:26 
0:22:42 
38  Andrew Gooch (329) 1:09:17  Trabuco Hills HS 356
0:23:13 
0:22:23 
0:23:41 
39  Matthew Moreno (358) 1:09:23  Hart HS 354
0:23:26 
0:22:19 
0:23:38 
40  Jack Kilpatrick (334) 1:10:23  Corona COMP 352
0:23:10 
0:23:40 
0:23:33 
41  Mark Osgood (390) 1:10:30  San Marino HS 350
0:24:18 
0:22:40 
0:23:32 
42  Daniel Charlson (382) 1:10:35  Simi Valley 348
0:24:40 
0:23:02 
0:22:53 
43  Conor Keely (357) 1:10:40  Hart HS 346
0:25:02 
0:22:36 
0:23:02 
44  Alvin Dela Paz (354) 1:11:14  Clark HS 344
0:22:46 
0:21:39 
0:26:49 
45  Dane Camp (304) 1:11:33  Tehachapi HS 342
0:24:30 
0:23:42 
0:23:21 
46  Jaime Leyva (379) 1:12:13  Ramona HS 340
0:24:45 
0:23:35 
0:23:53 
47  Nick Stemper (378) 1:12:56  Ramona HS 339
0:25:45 
0:23:46 
0:23:25 
48  Dylan Allen (386) 1:13:03  Tustin HS 338
0:25:51 
0:23:30 
0:23:42 
49  Eli Gorton (363) 1:13:05  Independent 337
0:25:16 
0:23:52 
0:23:57 
50  Hunter Hartmann (367) 1:13:31  Independent 336
0:25:22 
0:24:12 
0:23:57 
51  Daniel Quezada (340) 1:14:17  Monrovia HS 335
0:24:42 
0:24:13 
0:25:22 
52  Alex Bonelli (355) 1:14:18  Hart HS 334
0:23:11 
0:22:38 
0:28:29 
53  Elias Altamirano (385) 1:14:42  Tustin HS 333
0:25:06 
0:23:41 
0:25:55 
54  Parker Wismar (383) 1:15:04  Simi Valley 332
0:25:11 
0:24:27 
0:25:26 
55  Sawyer Aston (314) 1:15:10  Temescal Canyon HS 331
0:25:29 
0:24:16 
0:25:25 
56  Nicolas Bustamante (305) 1:15:51  Tehachapi HS 330
0:25:14 
0:26:01 
0:24:36 
57  Peter Maurer (339) 1:15:58  Baptist Christian 329
0:27:04 
0:24:06 
0:24:48 
58  Patrick Duer (310) 1:16:58  Temescal Canyon HS 328
0:25:30 
0:24:36 
0:26:52 
59  Luke Torra (320) 1:17:30  Santa Ynez HS 327
0:25:49 
0:26:19 
0:25:22 
60  Sean Yang (380) 1:17:49  San Marino HS 326
0:25:08 
0:25:36 
0:27:05 
61  Patrick Watson (347) 1:17:53  La Canada HS 325
0:25:47 
0:25:48 
0:26:18 
62  Nicolas Leon (341) 1:18:11  SC Composite 324
0:27:44 
0:25:26 
0:25:01 
63  Parker Ross (321) 1:19:41  Murrieta Mesa HS 323
0:25:33 
0:29:30 
0:24:38 
64  Wyatt Mellon (306) 1:19:44  Temescal Canyon HS 322
0:25:43 
0:25:36 
0:28:25 
65  Matthew McKinnon (332) 1:19:47  CDM HS 321
0:25:37 
0:26:00 
0:28:10 
66  Aaron Gamberutti (348) 1:20:49  Righetti HS 320
0:27:57 
0:26:53 
0:25:59 
67  Sebastien Augsburger (327) 1:21:07  Trabuco Hills HS 319
0:27:23 
0:26:41 
0:27:03 
68  Matthew Bermingham (350) 1:22:25  Foothill HS 318
0:28:29 
0:26:38 
0:27:18 
69  Tazewell Waller (309) 1:22:35  Temescal Canyon HS 317
0:27:49 
0:26:26 
0:28:20 
70  Maozhen Ge (324) 1:22:47  El Camino HS 316
0:28:58 
0:26:36 
0:27:13 
71  Simon Redding (346) 1:23:53  La Canada HS 315
0:25:20 
0:25:53 
0:32:40 
72  Chad Plemons (331) 1:24:03  Rim of the World HS 314
0:22:42 
0:30:11 
0:31:10 
73  Ben Avchen (384) 1:25:11  Simi Valley 313
0:29:05 
0:27:36 
0:28:30 
74  Neil Miles (361) 1:27:07  Independent 312
0:24:34 
0:24:55 
0:37:38 
75  Connor Schwartz (307) 1:29:54  Temescal Canyon HS 310
0:31:36 
0:28:15 
0:30:03 
76  Matt Leslie (356) 1:32:34  Hart HS undefined
0:29:44 
0:31:01 
0:31:49 
77  Tanner Rogoff (325) 1:34:15  Serrano HS 309
0:40:52 
0:25:50 
0:27:33 
78  Austin Phipps (318) 1:34:54  Santa Ynez HS 308
0:31:31 
0:32:57 
0:30:26 
79  Garrett Williams (313) 1:38:52  Temescal Canyon HS 307
0:30:39 
0:33:01 
0:35:12 
80  Madison Meares (330) 1:42:03  Rim of the World HS 306
0:32:54 
0:35:30 
0:33:39 
81  Thor Anderson (308) 1:42:53  Temescal Canyon HS 305
0:33:27 
0:33:21 
0:36:05 
82  Tim Field (311) 1:44:01  Temescal Canyon HS 304
0:33:48 
0:34:21 
0:35:52 
penalty

2014 FINAL Results
Race #1 of 5, February 22, 2014
2014 Beach to Boulders
Soph Girls (start = 10:16:00)Lap Times
PLC NAME (Plate #)     TIMESCHOOL PTS 1 2
1  Karina Fuentes (419)  0:42:00  Redlands East HS 500
0:20:32 
0:21:28 
2  Xylena Hoppen (408) 0:42:23  El Toro HS 490
0:20:35 
0:21:48 
3  Geraldine Ayerdi (413) 0:43:17  Independent 481
0:21:13 
0:22:04 
4  Kayla Nelson (421) 0:44:34  Trabuco Hills HS 472
0:22:00 
0:22:34 
5  Lauren Blount (422) 0:45:58  Woodcrest HS 464
0:22:15 
0:23:43 
6  Chloe Mazakas (420) 0:47:28  Rim of the World HS 456
0:23:32 
0:23:56 
7  Cheyenne Ranoa (417) 0:47:30  Murrieta Mesa HS 448
0:23:02 
0:24:28 
8  Sarah Warden (409) 0:47:49  Foothill HS 441
0:23:18 
0:24:31 
9  Michelle Pacetti (411) 0:49:35  Foothill HS 434
0:23:55 
0:25:40 
10  Sophia Wang (405) 0:50:50  Diamond Bar HS 427
0:24:02 
0:26:48 
11  Jennifer Solis (424) 0:50:53  Yucaipa HS 420
0:24:31 
0:26:22 
12  Sabrina Penn (423) 0:51:01  Yucaipa HS 414
0:24:33 
0:26:28 
13  Amanda Gisi (412) 0:52:58  Great Oak HS 408
0:26:30 
0:26:28 
14  Hannah Phillips (415) 0:56:32  Monrovia HS 402
0:27:14 
0:29:18 
15  Gina DellaRipa (418) 0:57:40  Newbury Park HS 396
0:27:17 
0:30:23 
16  Michelle Guitard (407) 0:57:50  Eastlake HS 390
0:29:26 
0:28:24 
17  Tatianna Megerdichian (401) 0:58:05  Calabasas HS 385
0:28:59 
0:29:06 
18  Margaret Witmer (406) 0:58:28  Eastlake HS 380
0:28:21 
0:30:07 
19  Seta Aghababian (402) 1:00:36  Calabasas HS 375
0:29:35 
0:31:01 
20  Brianna Baldwin (425) 1:01:00  Great Oak HS 370
0:29:41 
0:31:19 
21  Toree Wright (400) 1:08:54  Big Bear COMP 365
0:33:49 
0:35:05 
22  Lauren Burdsall (404) 1:10:23  Diamond Bar HS 360
0:34:31 
0:35:52 
23  Reilly McVey (403) 1:18:55  CDM HS 356
0:41:47 
0:37:08 

2014 FINAL Results
Race #1 of 5, February 22, 2014
2014 Beach to Boulders
Soph Boys D1 (start = 11:41:00)Lap Times
PLC NAME (Plate #)     TIMESCHOOL PTS 1 2 3
1  Jonathan Martinez (541)  0:54:59  Woodcrest HS 500
0:18:01 
0:18:50 
0:18:08 
2  George Orloff (548) 0:56:17  St. Francis HS 490
0:18:10 
0:18:57 
0:19:10 
3  Cory Purves (514) 0:57:29  El Toro HS 481
0:18:16 
0:19:24 
0:19:49 
4  Tyler Faurlin (533) 0:58:02  Newbury Park HS 472
0:18:33 
0:19:40 
0:19:49 
5  Alex Karr (536) 0:58:11  Newbury Park HS 464
0:18:40 
0:19:37 
0:19:54 
6  Josiah Works (543) 0:58:13  Yucaipa HS 456
0:18:43 
0:20:01 
0:19:29 
7  Connor McHugh (534) 0:58:15  Newbury Park HS 448
0:18:54 
0:20:02 
0:19:19 
8  Daniel Zhou (525) 0:58:57  Diamond Bar HS 441
0:19:18 
0:19:54 
0:19:45 
9  Brent Kelly (535) 0:59:21  Newbury Park HS 434
0:18:41 
0:19:20 
0:21:20 
10  Logan Dorrough (529) 0:59:57  Hemet HS 427
0:19:46 
0:20:53 
0:19:18 
11  Andrew Schiller (549) 1:00:43  St. Francis HS 420
0:18:45 
0:19:43 
0:22:15 
12  Kenji Yoshimoto (523) 1:00:53  Diamond Bar HS 414
0:19:29 
0:20:26 
0:20:58 
13  Kyle Busher (530) 1:01:18  Hemet HS 408
0:20:24 
0:20:20 
0:20:34 
14  Michael Vega (547) 1:02:49  St. Francis HS 402
0:20:28 
0:20:57 
0:21:24 
15  Andrew Palaski (550) 1:03:39  St. Francis HS 396
0:20:57 
0:21:46 
0:20:56 
16  Jake Susi (507) 1:04:15  Eastlake HS 390
0:20:34 
0:21:13 
0:22:28 
17  Sean Van Hise (511) 1:04:38  Great Oak HS 385
0:20:20 
0:21:29 
0:22:49 
18  Radu Firtat (517) 1:05:23  Diamond Bar HS 380
0:21:18 
0:22:01 
0:22:04 
19  Brynn Fulton (544) 1:05:24  Yucaipa HS 375
0:22:06 
0:21:41 
0:21:37 
20  Spencer Barrett (538) 1:05:44  Murrieta Valley HS 370
0:21:16 
0:22:15 
0:22:13 
21  Joel Rubalcava (506) 1:05:58  Eastlake HS 365
0:21:20 
0:21:53 
0:22:45 
22  Jake Marasco (502) 1:06:45  Damien HS 360
0:22:01 
0:22:09 
0:22:35 
23  Brett Jordan (542) 1:06:55  Yucaipa HS 356
0:22:09 
0:22:15 
0:22:31 
24  David Molina (504) 1:06:57  Eastlake HS 352
0:21:55 
0:22:31 
0:22:31 
25  John Gomez (501) 1:08:02  Damien HS 348
0:22:19 
0:23:00 
0:22:43 
26  Stuart Orr (505) 1:08:11  Eastlake HS 344
0:20:59 
0:22:38 
0:24:34 
27  Vince Lam (521) 1:08:13  Diamond Bar HS 340
0:22:03 
0:22:09 
0:24:01 
28  Bobby Toomey (532) 1:08:33  Hemet HS 336
0:21:29 
0:23:01 
0:24:03 
29  Morgan Wilson (508) 1:08:36  Great Oak HS 332
0:22:17 
0:23:08 
0:23:11 
30  Juan Johnson (512) 1:09:02  Great Oak HS 329
0:22:48 
0:22:50 
0:23:24 
31  Michael Meadors (540) 1:09:46  Murrieta Valley HS 326
0:22:36 
0:23:12 
0:23:58 
32  Michael Rodriguez (522) 1:11:39  Diamond Bar HS 323
0:22:54 
0:23:59 
0:24:46 
33  Kyle Tetzlaff (537) 1:12:10  Murrieta Valley HS 320
0:23:12 
0:24:14 
0:24:44 
34  Jared Thompson-Cole (531) 1:13:06  Hemet HS 317
0:23:36 
0:24:29 
0:25:01 
35  Erick Covarrubias (524) 1:13:12  Diamond Bar HS 314
0:23:33 
0:24:42 
0:24:57 
36  Aaron Chan (516) 1:13:28  Diamond Bar HS 311
0:24:12 
0:24:54 
0:24:22 
37  Robert Willard (528) 1:14:23  Hemet HS 308
0:23:21 
0:25:43 
0:25:19 
38  Blake Mobeck (503) 1:14:45  Damien HS 306
0:24:19 
0:24:43 
0:25:43 
39  Shayan Rahimi (509) 1:16:19  Great Oak HS 304
0:24:32 
0:24:55 
0:26:52 
40  Brad Burgess (510) 1:24:57  Great Oak HS 302
0:27:33 
0:28:40 
0:28:44 
41  Gustavo Dominguez (519) 1:26:34  Diamond Bar HS 300
0:28:48 
0:27:45 
0:30:01 
42  Justin Krebs (527) 1:28:02  Hemet HS 298
0:28:14 
0:28:46 
0:31:02 
43  Colby Boyd (513) 1:28:54  Great Oak HS 296
0:21:34 
0:21:59 
0:45:21 
44  Marco Garcia (526) 1:33:18  Channel Islands HS 294
0:29:03 
0:30:57 
0:33:18 
45  James English (518) 1:51:44  Diamond Bar HS 292
0:29:42 
0:32:30 
0:49:32 
DNF  Vinit Adani (520) DNF Diamond Bar HS 0 0:32:27  0:33:42  DNF
penalty

2014 FINAL Results
Race #1 of 5, February 22, 2014
2014 Beach to Boulders
Soph Boys D2 (start = 11:47:00)Lap Times
PLC NAME (Plate #)     TIMESCHOOL PTS 1 2 3
1  Jaron Cappos (658)  0:55:36  Ramona HS 500
0:17:51 
0:19:05 
0:18:40 
2  Matt Wennerstrom (647) 0:56:14  Independent 490
0:17:50 
0:19:14 
0:19:10 
3  Jacob Alderete (604) 0:56:16  Santa Ynez HS 481
0:17:59 
0:18:48 
0:19:29 
4  Nico Belliard (620) 0:56:25  Redlands COMP 472
0:17:57 
0:19:05 
0:19:23 
5  Chris Taylor (637) 0:57:20  Foothill HS 464
0:17:55 
0:19:34 
0:19:51 
6  Steven Nadaskai (629) 0:57:55  SC Composite 456
0:17:48 
0:20:15 
0:19:52 
7  Skyler Bradley (607) 0:57:57  Murrieta Mesa HS 448
0:18:36 
0:19:56 
0:19:25 
8  Lukas Rodgers (627) 0:58:31  SC Composite 441
0:18:55 
0:20:01 
0:19:35 
9  Keaton Di Mauro (616) 0:58:41  Academy HS 434
0:19:07 
0:19:52 
0:19:42 
10  Nathan Jackson (651) 0:59:16  Independent 427
0:18:34 
0:20:30 
0:20:12 
11  Trevor Johnson (659) 1:00:59  San Marino HS 420
0:19:09 
0:20:27 
0:21:23 
12  Cameron Hook (622) 1:01:01  Redlands COMP 414
0:20:03 
0:20:21 
0:20:37 
13  Blake Ward (653) 1:02:32  Independent 408
0:20:07 
0:20:59 
0:21:26 
14  Wesley Felton (664) 1:02:40  Victor COMP 402
0:20:42 
0:20:41 
0:21:17 
15  Jacob Barsom (630) 1:02:49  La Canada HS 396
0:21:11 
0:21:25 
0:20:13 
16  Ryan Burton (635) 1:03:13  Big Bear COMP 390
0:17:53 
0:20:21 
0:24:59 
17  Jake Tiritilli (615) 1:03:23  Academy HS 385
0:20:45 
0:21:35 
0:21:03 
18  Griffin O'Neil (657) 1:03:44  Valencia HS 380
0:21:00 
0:21:24 
0:21:20 
19  Warn Burt (605) 1:03:55  Santa Ynez HS 375
0:20:24 
0:21:14 
0:22:17 
20  Hannan Julian (652) 1:04:32  Independent 370
0:21:09 
0:22:01 
0:21:22 
21  Soonhyuck Hong (603) 1:04:35  Crescenta Valley HS 365
0:21:36 
0:21:32 
0:21:27 
22  Lowden Fournier (625) 1:04:36  Monrovia HS 360
0:21:13 
0:21:31 
0:21:52 
23  Nicolas Day (612) 1:05:32  Rim of the World HS 356
0:21:20 
0:21:55 
0:22:17 
24  Paul Bunderson (662) 1:05:55  Simi Valley 352
0:21:39 
0:22:04 
0:22:12 
25  Joshua Windolph (639) 1:06:12  Clark HS 348
0:22:03 
0:22:15 
0:21:54 
26  Matthew Foulston (624) 1:06:55  Redlands Academy 344
0:20:39 
0:22:09 
0:24:07 
27  Nick Penrose (628) 1:07:10  SC Composite 340
0:21:42 
0:22:14 
0:23:14 
28  Jonathan Ludington (623) 1:07:18  Redlands Academy 336
0:21:25 
0:22:56 
0:22:57 
29  Cody Crawford (656) 1:08:29  Valencia HS 332
0:21:23 
0:23:25 
0:23:41 
30  Andreas Kooi (660) 1:08:39  San Marino HS 329
0:21:30 
0:21:59 
0:25:10 
31  Logan Garner (606) 1:08:51  Murrieta Mesa HS 326
0:21:27 
0:23:38 
0:23:46 
32  Zach Rusich (617) 1:09:22  Corona COMP 323
0:22:00 
0:23:20 
0:24:02 
33  Justin Rawson (621) 1:09:50  Redlands COMP 320
0:21:56 
0:23:31 
0:24:23 
34  Robert Herrin (638) 1:09:56  Clark HS 317
0:23:29 
0:23:13 
0:23:14 
35  Austin Matula (646) 1:12:24  Independent 314
0:21:03 
0:22:50 
0:28:31 
36  Mateo Bejarano (613) 1:13:32  Academy HS 311
0:23:12 
0:23:57 
0:26:23 
37  Liam Lischak (650) 1:14:02  Independent 308
0:23:06 
0:24:20 
0:26:36 
38  Jonathan Cabanas (636) 1:14:25  Foothill HS 306
0:23:16 
0:24:49 
0:26:20 
39  Dean Mattes (634) 1:16:15  Calabasas HS 304
0:23:19 
0:24:42 
0:28:14 
40  John Stever (608) 1:16:24  Serrano HS 302
0:24:52 
0:26:17 
0:25:15 
41  Connor Peebles (661) 1:16:29  Simi Valley 300
0:24:04 
0:24:14 
0:28:11 
42  Brance Sharp (648) 1:17:04  Independent 298
0:24:00 
0:25:26 
0:27:38 
43  Tristan Wallin (614) 1:17:39  Academy HS 296
0:22:51 
0:23:44 
0:31:04 
44  Kieran Hook (649) 1:17:56  Independent 294
0:26:57 
0:26:33 
0:24:26 
45  Miguel Colon (611) 1:18:20  Righetti HS 292
0:23:52 
0:26:44 
0:27:44 
46  Camron Berndt (645) 1:18:37  Hart HS 290
0:24:36 
0:26:45 
0:27:16 
47  Jared Cheng (601) 1:19:44  Temescal Canyon HS 289
0:25:54 
0:26:12 
0:27:38 
48  Marc Craighead (665) 1:19:58  Ramona HS 288
0:24:56 
0:26:47 
0:28:15 
49  Patrick McMahon (618) 1:20:08  Corona COMP 287
0:24:38 
0:26:53 
0:28:37 
50  Andrew Ketcham (600) 1:20:23  Temescal Canyon HS 286
0:25:31 
0:27:16 
0:27:36 
51  Jacob Long (642) 1:23:28  John Burroughs HS 285
0:26:35 
0:27:54 
0:28:59 
52  Trampas Tanklage (655) 1:27:09  La Serna HS 284
0:27:01 
0:30:10 
0:29:58 
53  Garrett Little (610) 1:27:49  Serrano HS 283
0:26:42 
0:30:31 
0:30:36 
54  Noah Ojeda (609) 1:30:33  Serrano HS 282
0:27:54 
0:30:56 
0:31:43 
55  Nicholas Quezada (626) 1:30:58  Monrovia HS 281
0:28:02 
0:30:50 
0:32:06 
56  Noah Kim (641) 1:32:26  John Burroughs HS 280
0:30:09 
0:30:56 
0:31:21 
57  Gavin Cholly (619) 1:39:00  Redlands COMP 279
0:30:04 
0:34:41 
0:34:15 
DNF  Sonny Brown (602) DNF Temescal Canyon HS 0 0:28:16  DNF DNF

2014 FINAL Results
Race #1 of 5, February 22, 2014
2014 Beach to Boulders
Frosh Girls (start = 10:21:00)Lap Times
PLC NAME (Plate #)     TIMESCHOOL PTS 1 2
1  Haley Peery (720)  0:41:20  Woodcrest HS 500
0:19:57 
0:21:23 
2  Madeline Bemis (702) 0:42:27  Corona COMP 490
0:20:37 
0:21:50 
3  Kennedy Brown (719) 0:44:47  Woodcrest HS 481
0:22:12 
0:22:35 
4  Tara Neuville (705) 0:44:55  El Toro HS 472
0:22:19 
0:22:36 
5  Jordyn Watkins (713) 0:46:38  Redlands Academy 464
0:22:52 
0:23:46 
6  Alexis Vitale (709) 0:47:13  Independent 456
0:23:14 
0:23:59 
7  Gwendalyn Gibson (712) 0:47:15  Ramona HS 448
0:23:02 
0:24:13 
8  Christiana Gleissner (707) 0:52:27  Hemet HS 441
0:25:42 
0:26:45 
9  Carson Busher (708) 0:52:38  Hemet HS 434
0:26:24 
0:26:14 
10  Michelle Cabanas (706) 0:53:22  Foothill HS 427
0:26:30 
0:26:52 
11  Jenessa Sanchez (718) 0:55:57  Temescal Canyon HS 420
0:28:09 
0:27:48 
12  Lea Mason (716) 0:57:10  Tehachapi HS 414
0:27:53 
0:29:17 
13  Sophia Wilber (714) 0:57:10  Redlands COMP 408
0:28:12 
0:28:58 
14  Sarah Call (715) 0:57:37  Simi Valley 402
0:28:17 
0:29:20 
15  Baylee Flowers (703) 0:59:38  Yucaipa HS 396
0:28:11 
0:31:27 
16  Autumn Ramirez (711) 1:00:50  Newbury Park HS 390
0:28:34 
0:32:16 
17  Sidra Aghababian (700) 1:01:25  Calabasas HS 385
0:29:09 
0:32:16 
18  Alyssa Espino (721) 1:01:41  Yucaipa HS 380
0:30:05 
0:31:36 
19  Yesenia Melendez (701) 1:07:19  Channel Islands HS 375
0:32:27 
0:34:52 
20  Danielle Sanchez (704) 1:12:05  Damien HS 370
0:34:04 
0:38:01 

2014 FINAL Results
Race #1 of 5, February 22, 2014
2014 Beach to Boulders
Frosh Boys D1 (start = 11:51:00)Lap Times
PLC NAME (Plate #)     TIMESCHOOL PTS 1 2
1  Richard Holec (853)  0:35:25  Murrieta Valley HS 500
0:18:06 
0:17:19 
2  Yannick Hoppen (818) 0:39:32  El Toro HS 490
0:19:56 
0:19:36 
3  Trevor McCutcheon (809) 0:39:48  Great Oak HS 481
0:20:08 
0:19:40 
4  Tyler Weyman (833) 0:39:50  Newbury Park HS 472
0:20:05 
0:19:45 
5  Seth Gutierrez (844) 0:42:02  Yucaipa HS 464
0:21:05 
0:20:57 
6  Zach Olson (847) 0:42:04  Yucaipa HS 456
0:21:18 
0:20:46 
7  John Solorio (839) 0:42:10  Woodcrest HS 448
0:21:13 
0:20:57 
8  Dane Friesel (829) 0:42:30  Newbury Park HS 441
0:21:09 
0:21:21 
9  Elijah Vint (838) 0:43:00  Woodcrest HS 434
0:21:44 
0:21:16 
10  Ian Bowden (830) 0:43:14  Newbury Park HS 427
0:21:33 
0:21:41 
11  Christopher Martin (845) 0:43:17  Yucaipa HS 420
0:21:43 
0:21:34 
12  Mark Schneider (846) 0:44:01  Yucaipa HS 414
0:22:29 
0:21:32 
13  Jake Bolton (854) 0:44:15  Murrieta Valley HS 408
0:22:33 
0:21:42 
14  Devin Wynne (812) 0:44:56  Great Oak HS 402
0:22:31 
0:22:25 
15  Sam Heideman (813) 0:45:05  Great Oak HS 396
0:22:55 
0:22:10 
16  Easton Small (840) 0:45:07  Woodcrest HS 390
0:22:37 
0:22:30 
17  Antonio Solorzano (824) 0:45:29  Channel Islands HS 385
0:22:40 
0:22:49 
18  Alexander Sweeney (816) 0:45:33  El Toro HS 380
0:23:03 
0:22:30 
19  Jarett Megla (832) 0:45:35  Newbury Park HS 375
0:22:39 
0:22:56 
20  Conner Hallmark (828) 0:45:40  Newbury Park HS 370
0:22:59 
0:22:41 
21  Bryan Rogers (807) 0:45:45  Great Oak HS 365
0:22:44 
0:23:01 
22  Kyle Castillo (842) 0:45:55  Yucaipa HS 360
0:23:41 
0:22:14 
23  Huanxi Liu (822) 0:46:15  Diamond Bar HS 356
0:23:12 
0:23:03 
24  Andrew Kirk (800) 0:46:28  Damien HS 352
0:23:18 
0:23:10 
25  Trevan Klug (826) 0:47:02  Hemet HS 348
0:23:38 
0:23:24 
26  Justin Hurdle (835) 0:47:19  Newbury Park HS 344
0:23:09 
0:24:10 
27  Sage See (827) 0:48:08  Hemet HS 340
0:24:06 
0:24:02 
28  Alex Kuntz (804) 0:48:18  Damien HS 336
0:25:07 
0:23:11 
29  Jeremy Pyles (841) 0:48:19  Yucaipa HS 332
0:24:51 
0:23:28 
30  Charles Patterson (848) 0:48:43  St. Francis HS 329
0:24:34 
0:24:09 
31  Jacob Still (817) 0:49:13  El Toro HS 326
0:23:34 
0:25:39 
32  Sam Bedard (808) 0:50:51  Great Oak HS 323
0:24:49 
0:26:02 
33  Brandon Varela (810) 0:51:05  Great Oak HS 320
0:24:53 
0:26:12 
34  Codin Petersen (814) 0:52:02  Great Oak HS 317
0:26:13 
0:25:49 
35  Kyle Mills (834) 0:52:06  Newbury Park HS 314
0:25:03 
0:27:03 
36  Cameron Joye (815) 0:52:18  Great Oak HS 311
0:25:19 
0:26:59 
37  Nathan Reynolds (831) 0:52:38  Newbury Park HS 308
0:25:25 
0:27:13 
38  Robert Boldt (805) 0:53:28  Eastlake HS 306
0:26:01 
0:27:27 
39  Korey Flatt (825) 0:53:44  Hemet HS 304
0:26:40 
0:27:04 
40  Jonathan Zhang (803) 0:53:47  Damien HS 302
0:26:45 
0:27:02 
41  Evan Tontini (850) 0:54:10  St. Francis HS 300
0:26:16 
0:27:54 
42  Sirui Ye (851) 0:55:03  Damien HS 298
0:26:47 
0:28:16 
43  Randall Van Ordt (801) 0:55:26  Damien HS 296
0:27:04 
0:28:22 
44  Connor O'Shaughnessy (811) 0:55:32  Great Oak HS 294
0:26:20 
0:29:12 
45  Jordan Wilson (806) 0:55:35  Great Oak HS 292
0:26:49 
0:28:46 
46  Ryan Madden (836) 0:58:20  Murrieta Valley HS 290
0:28:41 
0:29:39 
47  Jaison Burns (843) 1:00:17  Yucaipa HS 289
0:28:48 
0:31:29 
48  Luke Rodriguez (820) 1:10:04  Diamond Bar HS 288
0:32:53 
0:37:11 
49  Ulises Equihua (852) 1:16:28  Channel Islands HS 287
0:36:00 
0:40:28 
DNF  Ryan Nguyen (821) DNF Diamond Bar HS 0 0:29:47  DNF
penalty

2014 FINAL Results
Race #1 of 5, February 22, 2014
2014 Beach to Boulders
Frosh Boys D2 (start = 11:56:00)Lap Times
PLC NAME (Plate #)     TIMESCHOOL PTS 1 2
1  Ama Nsek (947)  0:36:08  Independent 500
0:18:11 
0:17:57 
2  Jordan Aguilar (911) 0:37:58  Murrieta Mesa HS 490
0:19:15 
0:18:43 
3  Kahlo Chitraroff (910) 0:38:07  Murrieta Mesa HS 481
0:19:08 
0:18:59 
4  Brent Franze (937) 0:38:38  Independent 472
0:19:04 
0:19:34 
5  Ethan Hamlin (943) 0:38:43  Independent 464
0:19:38 
0:19:05 
6  Trevor Hunter (929) 0:39:07  Foothill HS 456
0:19:41 
0:19:26 
7  Jarrett Sharp (902) 0:39:25  Crescenta Valley HS 448
0:19:36 
0:19:49 
8  Thomas Fuller (918) 0:39:50  Redlands COMP 441
0:20:01 
0:19:49 
9  Parker Arnold (942) 0:40:02  Independent 434
0:20:05 
0:19:57 
10  Kasey Perez (939) 0:40:24  Independent 427
0:20:09 
0:20:15 
11  Alex Nelson (917) 0:41:26  Redlands COMP 420
0:21:14 
0:20:12 
12  Jacob Messner (916) 0:41:59  Corona COMP 414
0:21:11 
0:20:48 
13  Zack Villars (954) 0:42:07  Victor COMP 408
0:21:31 
0:20:36 
14  Nicolas Gonzalez (926) 0:42:41  Righetti HS 402
0:21:29 
0:21:12 
15  Christian Nieman (919) 0:42:45  Redlands Academy 396
0:21:18 
0:21:27 
16  Lance Dennison (955) 0:43:03  Crescenta Valley HS 390
0:21:21 
0:21:42 
17  Jacob Cain (933) 0:43:20  SC Composite 385
0:21:41 
0:21:39 
18  Oscar Chavez (941) 0:43:59  Independent 380
0:22:01 
0:21:58 
19  David Stringfellow (913) 0:44:15  Julian COMP 375
0:21:37 
0:22:38 
20  Ulises Arce (940) 0:44:17  Independent 370
0:21:43 
0:22:34 
21  William Fahey (956) 0:44:19  Santa Ynez HS 365
0:22:09 
0:22:10 
22  Ryan Eiklor (934) 0:44:23  John Burroughs HS 360
0:22:12 
0:22:11 
23  Robbie Scheurer (938) 0:44:55  Corona COMP 356
0:22:45 
0:22:10 
24  Peter Hensley (945) 0:46:03  Independent 352
0:22:48 
0:23:15 
25  Brandon Gresser (906) 0:46:57  Murrieta Mesa HS 348
0:23:16 
0:23:41 
26  Andrew Finley (951) 0:47:15  Ramona HS 344
0:23:26 
0:23:49 
27  Brian Miller (904) 0:47:19  Santa Ynez HS 340
0:23:24 
0:23:55 
28  Ryan Burke (946) 0:47:39  Independent 336
0:22:57 
0:24:42 
29  Vincent Huggins (901) 0:47:46  Temescal Canyon HS 332
0:24:00 
0:23:46 
30  Hayden Ellsworth (950) 0:47:53  Ramona HS 329
0:23:19 
0:24:34 
31  Jonathan Story (900) 0:47:55  Tehachapi HS 326
0:23:57 
0:23:58 
32  Logan Plemons (912) 0:47:57  Rim of the World HS 323
0:23:54 
0:24:03 
33  Kyle Sklepko (915) 0:48:30  Corona COMP 320
0:24:03 
0:24:27 
34  Ryan Phillips (909) 0:49:05  Murrieta Mesa HS 317
0:23:49 
0:25:16 
35  Chance Hamaker (907) 0:49:19  Murrieta Mesa HS 314
0:23:59 
0:25:20 
36  Derek Gamberutti (928) 0:49:33  Righetti HS 311
0:24:39 
0:24:54 
37  John Pacetti (957) 0:50:38  Foothill HS 308
0:24:53 
0:25:45 
38  Sean Duffy (952) 0:50:55  Ramona HS 306
0:25:04 
0:25:51 
39  Conner Reigel (930) 0:51:03  Foothill HS 304
0:24:49 
0:26:14 
40  Nathan Dishington (925) 0:51:12  Righetti HS 302
0:24:57 
0:26:15 
41  Jared Kooiman (920) 0:51:15  Temecula COMP 300
0:25:37 
0:25:38 
42  Joshua Larsh (931) 0:51:40  Foothill HS 298
0:25:41 
0:25:59 
43  Kemper Petit Jr (949) 0:51:43  Valencia HS 296
0:25:01 
0:26:42 
44  Hunter Oakley (953) 0:52:19  Victor COMP 294
0:24:58 
0:27:21 
45  Paul Maurer (922) 0:53:04  Baptist Christian 292
0:26:02 
0:27:02 
46  Nathan Gaiger (948) 0:58:21  Valencia HS 290
0:27:59 
0:30:22 
47  Taylor Weiss (921) 1:00:02  Temecula COMP 289
0:29:35 
0:30:27 
48  Sam Sackett (958) 1:05:13  Clark HS 288
0:31:56 
0:33:17 
49  Cole Boyd (905) 1:06:03  Murrieta Mesa HS 287
0:33:39 
0:32:24 
50  Jonathan Acosta (932) 1:19:14  Clark HS 286
0:38:03 
0:41:11 
penalty