2014 Preliminary Standings
April 06, 3:49:22 PM
4 of 5 races
Division 2 Varsity Girls 
PLACE   RIDER (plate #)  SCHOOL POINTS
1  Ema Suarez (13) Independent 2370  
2  Elizabeth Jackson (9) Rim of the World High School 2299  
3  Maddie Melcher (5) Redlands East Valley 2274  
4  Alexis Marques (3) Hemet High School 2256  
5  Dalma Felenyi (10) Rim of the World High School 2211  
6  Reka Felenyi (6) Rim of the World High School 2210  
7  Megan Bradley (8) Rim of the World High School 2187  
8  Nicole Jewell (7) Rim of the World High School 2164  
9  Hayleigh Kirkham (2) Hemet High School 2104  
10  Christina Mann (12) Yucaipa High School 2070  
11  Arcelia Mercado (4) Hemet High School 2069  
12  Hannah Rae Finchamp (1) Independent 1800  
13  Gabriela Bolton (14) Murrieta Valley High School 1554  
14  Danielle Emter (11) Trabuco Hills High School 1548  



2014 Preliminary Standings
April 06, 3:49:22 PM
4 of 5 races
Division 2 Varsity Boys 
PLACE   RIDER (plate #)  SCHOOL POINTS
1  Daniel Johnson (47) South Orange County Composite 2390  
2  Sean Bell (33) El Toro High School 2334  
3  Imeh Nsek (38) Independent 2317  
4  Kyle Skeen (42) Ramona High School 2281  
5  Bradley Breyer (45) Redlands East Valley 2258  
6  Randy Graham (41) Murrieta Valley High School 2188  
7  Stephen Israel (53) Yucaipa High School 2146  
8  Zandon Smith (56) Yucaipa High School 2102  
9  Andrew Wilber (43) Redlands Adventist Academy 2081  
10  Sean Bird (48) St. Francis High School 2076  
11  Alexander DeRoche (32) Crescenta Valley High School 2069  
12  Connor Hotwagner (34) Hart High School 2029  
13  Micah Swinhart (52) Woodcrest Christian High School 1963  
14  Dillon Gamache (55) Yucaipa High School 1946  
15  Kenny Valdez (36) Hemet High School 1933  
16  Ryan Warrell (35) Hemet High School 1913  
17  Tanner Peery (50) Woodcrest Christian High School 1852  
18  Jeremy Call (46) SIMI 93065 1843  
19  Evan Cobb (31) Crescenta Valley High School 1836  
20  Austin Hamilton (49) St. Francis High School 1792  
21  Josh Turner (57) Murrieta Valley High School 1784  
22  Jarred Jordan (30) Murrieta Valley High School 1661  
23  Brandon Martinez (60) El Toro High School 1595  
24  Jose Fuentes (44) Redlands East Valley 1478  
25  Hayden Ramsay (54) Yucaipa High School 1419  
26  Jay Parks (39) John Burroughs High School 1400  
27  Michael Lansing (51) Woodcrest Christian High School 950  
28  Cole Picchiottino (40) Murrieta Valley High School 940  
29  Jack Tucker (59) Corona del Mar High School 904  
30  Geoffrey Bartz (62) Independent 480  
31  Andrew Tseng (58) Diamond Bar High School 460  



2014 Preliminary Standings
April 06, 3:49:22 PM
4 of 5 races
Division 2 JV Girls 
PLACE   RIDER (plate #)  SCHOOL POINTS
1  Hannah Eckvahl (120) San Gabriel Valley Composite 2180  
2  Brenna Pratt (100) Crescenta Valley High School 2162  
3  Ellis Cobb (101) Crescenta Valley High School 2142  
4  Summer Medina (118) Redlands Adventist Academy 2072  
5  Hannah Binder (125) Tustin High School 2064  
6  Carolyn Vollmer (112) El Toro High School 2016  
7  Kelsey Colbert (116) Murrieta Valley High School 1994  
8  Rebecca Israel (132) Yucaipa High School 1957  
9  Katelyn Breitschwerdt (104) Damien High School 1936  
10  Leah Brook (129) Yucaipa High School 1878  
11  Dee-Anna Lopez (102) Crescenta Valley High School 1875  
12  Elizabeth Smith (119) Righetti High School 1870  
13  Kassandra Ferrer (123) Tustin High School 1792  
14  Madison Brown (126) Woodcrest Christian High School 1774  
15  Katie Leslie (113) Hart High School 1767  
16  Nicole Fitch (115) Murrieta Valley High School 1727  
17  Samantha Meader (131) Yucaipa High School 1722  
18  Jiling Yao (103) Damien High School 1704  
19  Lauren Small (130) Yucaipa High School 1700  
20  Viviana Altamirano (124) Tustin High School 1691  
21  Alexis Mason (122) Tehachapi High School 1674  
22  McKenzie Richardson (109) Eastlake High School 1642  
23  Alyssa Lombera (133) Channel Islands High School 1620  
24  Daryll Sanders (128) Yucaipa High School 1561  
25  Elizabeth Pang (105) Diamond Bar High School 1524  
26  Kaitlin Washburn (110) Eastlake High School 1296  
27  Melanie Soto (127) Yucaipa High School 1257  
28  Grace Lewin (108) Dos Pueblos 1170  
29  Katie Lefley (107) Dos Pueblos 1166  
30  Amanda Blau (106) Dos Pueblos 1138  
31  Jessica Ventrone (117) Newbury Park High School 804  
32  Courtney Howell (114) Hemet High School 784  
33  Loida Morales (111) El Camino High School 749  
34  Emily Butler (135) Tehachapi High School 386  



2014 Preliminary Standings
April 06, 3:49:22 PM
4 of 5 races
Division 2 JV Boys D1 
PLACE   RIDER (plate #)  SCHOOL POINTS
1  Evander Hughes (214) Great Oak High School 2181  
2  Jake Legge (244) Newbury Park High School 2161  
3  Skyler Payne (256) St. Francis High School 2089  
4  Jacob DeChellis (254) Yucaipa High School 2064  
5  Aidan Young (242) Hemet High School 1985  
6  Hayden Pettit (250) Woodcrest Christian High School 1951  
7  Edgar Almaguer (230) Channel Islands High School 1909  
8  Rafael De La Rosa (208) Eastlake High School 1882  
9  Calvin Iba (219) El Toro High School 1878  
10  Noah Jefferson (238) Hemet High School 1827  
11  Chad Bartlett (251) Woodcrest Christian High School 1826  
12  Edward Tseng (222) Diamond Bar High School 1814  
13  Michael Berna (246) Murrieta Valley High School 1726  
14  Remi Roth (257) St. Francis High School 1715  
15  Ethan Downing (247) Murrieta Valley High School 1690  
16  Kenneth Larsen (260) St. Francis High School 1687  
17  Banyon Bachman (264) Murrieta Valley High School 1682  
18  Landon Amaradio (212) Great Oak High School 1657  
19  Nico Neuville (217) El Toro High School 1653  
20  Tristan Penn (252) Yucaipa High School 1639  
21  Nathan Tessier (202) Damien High School 1638  
22  Kyle Legge (243) Newbury Park High School 1593  
22  Alec Stambersky (249) Murrieta Valley High School 1593  
24  Edgar Gonzalez (229) Channel Islands High School 1577  
25  Keenan Koch (261) St. Francis High School 1519  
26  Christian Corrales (240) Hemet High School 1507  
27  Zach Baker (234) Hemet High School 1503  
28  Ryan Davis (237) Hemet High School 1484  
29  Henry Kim (221) Diamond Bar High School 1474  
30  Jake Reese (218) El Toro High School 1463  
31  Ethan Mahintorabi (200) Damien High School 1448  
32  Alex Velarde (232) Channel Islands High School 1446  
33  Blake Cerini (241) Hemet High School 1442  
34  Grant Schorbach (207) Damien High School 1406  
34  Jose Luis Contreras (225) Channel Islands High School 1406  
36  Francisco Nunez (228) Channel Islands High School 1398  
37  Bryce Longacre (248) Murrieta Valley High School 1383  
38  Hunter Nalley (262) St. Francis High School 1369  
39  Isaac Soto (226) Channel Islands High School 1366  
40  John Becerra (205) Damien High School 1357  
41  Sergio Tiscareno (224) Channel Islands High School 1349  
42  Chris Perez (263) St. Francis High School 1342  
43  Alex Chaus (201) Damien High School 1340  
44  Brandon Sayegh (204) Damien High School 1332  
45  Levi Barron (239) Hemet High School 1233  
46  Thomas Roscher (233) Hemet High School 1198  
47  Casey Purves (216) El Toro High School 1118  
48  Bailey Lent (215) Great Oak High School 1099  
49  Bryce Minor (235) Hemet High School 1070  
50  Owen Shain (258) St. Francis High School 1057  
51  Daniel Valle (231) Channel Islands High School 1014  
52  Jerry Cole (253) Yucaipa High School 795  
53  Jeffrey Lachman (236) Hemet High School 784  
54  Carlos Romero (210) Great Oak High School 758  
55  Nathan Barrett (265) Murrieta Valley High School 728  
56  Robert DeLeo (206) Damien High School 710  
57  Armon Rahimi (209) Great Oak High School 670  
58  Brandon Martinez (220) El Toro High School 540  
59  Andrew Tseng (223) Diamond Bar High School 506  
60  Jacob Jordon (267) Murrieta Valley High School 484  
61  Daniel Romero (211) Great Oak High School 379  
62  Austin Burris (213) Great Oak High School 338  
63  Jack Morehart (203) Damien High School 337  
64  Hersay Garabito (227) Channel Islands High School 335  



2014 Preliminary Standings
April 06, 3:49:22 PM
4 of 5 races
Division 2 JV Boys D2 
PLACE   RIDER (plate #)  SCHOOL POINTS
1  Evan Christenson (394) Independent 2172  
2  Hunter Weiss (373) Independent 2143  
3  Jason Rowton (315) Crescenta Valley High School 2142  
4  Oliver Stubbs (343) South Orange County Composite 2040  
5  Michael Sanchez (362) Independent 2003  
6  Andrew DeSantis (377) Valencia High School 1964  
7  James Wheaton (322) Murrieta Mesa High School 1889  
8  Mario Vidal (393) West Ranch High School 1876  
9  Tobias Iven (316) Crescenta Valley High School 1873  
10  Collin Timmermans (387) Foothill High School 1870  
11  Tanner Jones (326) Trabuco Hills High School 1856  
12  Caden Gruber (333) Corona del Mar High School 1822  
13  Gavin Brudos-Sommers (351) Foothill High School 1757  
14  Alexander Wohl (375) Independent 1743  
15  Parker Maccianti (319) Santa Ynez Valley High School 1696  
16  Lucas Klarquist (312) Temescal Canyon High School 1687  
17  Justin Morales (360) Hart High School 1675  
18  Ronnie Winner (376) Valencia High School 1612  
19  Tyler Halweg (368) Independent 1610  
20  Dylan Steinert (317) Crescenta Valley High School 1594  
21  Luke Brody (388) Hart High School 1573  
22  Timothy Chulyak (303) Tehachapi High School 1562  
23  Patrick Liddy (374) Independent 1560  
24  Mikael Rodgers (342) South Orange County Composite 1553  
25  Josh Gilmore (381) San Marino High School 1520  
26  Paul Hoxie (338) Redlands Adventist Academy 1489  
27  Alvin Dela Paz (354) Clark Magnet High School 1448  
28  Jeffrey Watkins (337) Redlands Adventist Academy 1443  
29  Eli Gorton (363) Independent 1435  
30  Nicolas Padilla (345) South Orange County Composite 1424  
31  Conor Keely (357) Hart High School 1411  
32  Jaime Leyva (379) Ramona High School 1396  
33  Daniel Charlson (382) SIMI 93065 1395  
34  Hunter Hartmann (367) Independent 1380  
35  Luke Torra (320) Santa Ynez Valley High School 1373  
36  Andrew Gooch (329) Trabuco Hills High School 1371  
37  Caleb Horan (391) Rim of the World High School 1364  
38  Dylan Allen (386) Tustin High School 1354  
39  Dane Camp (304) Tehachapi High School 1348  
40  Patrick Duer (310) Temescal Canyon High School 1341  
41  Wyatt Mellon (306) Temescal Canyon High School 1340  
42  Parker Ross (321) Murrieta Mesa High School 1331  
43  Nicolas Bustamante (305) Tehachapi High School 1330  
44  Aaron Gamberutti (348) Righetti High School 1325  
45  Parker Wismar (383) SIMI 93065 1323  
46  Alex Bonelli (355) Hart High School 1322  
47  Simon Redding (346) La Canada High School 1314  
48  Peter Maurer (339) Baptist Christian School 1313  
49  Sean Yang (380) San Marino High School 1312  
50  Caleb Halle (323) Murrieta Mesa High School 1306  
51  Austin Phipps (318) Santa Ynez Valley High School 1274  
52  Thor Anderson (308) Temescal Canyon High School 1266  
53  Madison Meares (330) Rim of the World High School 1259  
54  Tim Field (311) Temescal Canyon High School 1257  
55  Alex Hans (344) South Orange County Composite 1207  
56  Jason Allin (336) Redlands Composite 1194  
57  Chandler Martin (371) Independent 1183  
58  John Bley (395) La Canada High School 1170  
59  Chad Ricketts (389) SIMI 93065 1148  
60  Dylan Congiardo (335) Corona Composite 1144  
61  Kyle Boyd (359) Hart High School 1061  
62  Mark Osgood (390) San Marino High School 1043  
63  Matthew Moreno (358) Hart High School 1040  
64  Nick Stemper (378) Ramona High School 1033  
65  Daniel Quezada (340) Monrovia High School Mountain Bike Club 1023  
66  William Obitz (328) Trabuco Hills High School 1000  
67  Matthew McKinnon (332) Corona del Mar High School 981  
68  Patrick Watson (347) La Canada High School 970  
69  Tanner Rogoff (325) Serrano High School 967  
70  Matthew Bermingham (350) Foothill High School 963  
71  Tazewell Waller (309) Temescal Canyon High School 962  
72  Garrett Williams (313) Temescal Canyon High School 949  
73  Dustin Cleson (398) Independent 830  
74  Jon Ames (397) Independent 704  
75  Chad Plemons (331) Rim of the World High School 687  
76  Nicolas Leon (341) South Orange County Composite 644  
77  Sebastien Augsburger (327) Trabuco Hills High School 638  
78  Ben Avchen (384) SIMI 93065 637  
79  Neil Miles (361) Independent 628  
80  Miles Crawford (392) Independent 425  
81  Evan Williams (349) Big Bear Composite 406  
82  Reagan Mayfield (372) South Orange County Composite 367  
83  Jake Eisaguirre (364) Independent 358  
84  Jack Kilpatrick (334) Corona Composite 352  
85  Elias Altamirano (385) Tustin High School 333  
85  Allen Stewart (396) Independent 333  
87  Sawyer Aston (314) Temescal Canyon High School 331  
88  Maozhen Ge (324) El Camino High School 316  
89  Matt Leslie (356) Hart High School 315  
90  Connor Schwartz (307) Temescal Canyon High School 310  



2014 Preliminary Standings
April 06, 3:49:22 PM
4 of 5 races
Division 2 Soph Girls 
PLACE   RIDER (plate #)  SCHOOL POINTS
1  Karina Fuentes (419) Redlands East Valley 1980  
2  Xylena Hoppen (408) El Toro High School 1961  
3  Geraldine Ayerdi (413) Independent 1934  
4  Lauren Blount (422) Woodcrest Christian High School 1840  
5  Sarah Warden (409) Foothill High School 1817  
6  Sophia Wang (405) Diamond Bar High School 1758  
7  Jennifer Solis (424) Yucaipa High School 1716  
8  Michelle Pacetti (411) Foothill High School 1703  
9  Amanda Gisi (412) Great Oak High School 1683  
10  Sabrina Penn (423) Yucaipa High School 1674  
11  Gina DellaRipa (418) Newbury Park High School 1602  
12  Hannah Phillips (415) Monrovia High School Mountain Bike Club 1575  
13  Seta Aghababian (402) Calabasas High School Mountain Biking Team 1570  
14  Brianna Baldwin (425) Great Oak High School 1505  
15  Lauren Burdsall (404) Diamond Bar High School 1480  
16  Kayla Nelson (421) Trabuco Hills High School 1425  
17  Cheyenne Ranoa (417) Murrieta Mesa High School 1352  
18  Chloe Mazakas (420) Rim of the World High School 1347  
19  Michelle Guitard (407) Eastlake High School 1194  
20  Tatianna Megerdichian (401) Calabasas High School Mountain Biking Team 1171  
21  Margaret Witmer (406) Eastlake High School 1145  
22  Toree Wright (400) Big Bear Composite 735  
23  Reilly McVey (403) Corona del Mar High School 712  



2014 Preliminary Standings
April 06, 3:49:22 PM
4 of 5 races
Division 2 Soph Boys D1 
PLACE   RIDER (plate #)  SCHOOL POINTS
1  Jonathan Martinez (541) Woodcrest Christian High School 1962  
2  George Orloff (548) St. Francis High School 1952  
3  Cory Purves (514) El Toro High School 1917  
4  Connor McHugh (534) Newbury Park High School 1848  
5  Tyler Faurlin (533) Newbury Park High School 1840  
6  Alex Karr (536) Newbury Park High School 1795  
7  Logan Dorrough (529) Hemet High School 1767  
8  Josiah Works (543) Yucaipa High School 1763  
9  Andrew Schiller (549) St. Francis High School 1757  
10  Kenji Yoshimoto (523) Diamond Bar High School 1663  
11  Michael Vega (547) St. Francis High School 1658  
12  Daniel Zhou (525) Diamond Bar High School 1653  
13  Joel Rubalcava (506) Eastlake High School 1615  
14  Jake Susi (507) Eastlake High School 1568  
15  Andrew Palaski (550) St. Francis High School 1567  
16  Kyle Busher (530) Hemet High School 1556  
17  Stuart Orr (505) Eastlake High School 1491  
18  Sean Van Hise (511) Great Oak High School 1490  
19  Bobby Toomey (532) Hemet High School 1478  
20  Brynn Fulton (544) Yucaipa High School 1476  
21  Jake Marasco (502) Damien High School 1457  
22  Radu Firtat (517) Diamond Bar High School 1432  
23  Juan Johnson (512) Great Oak High School 1381  
24  Colby Boyd (513) Great Oak High School 1374  
25  John Gomez (501) Damien High School 1365  
26  Blake Mobeck (503) Damien High School 1333  
27  Vince Lam (521) Diamond Bar High School 1309  
28  Robert Willard (528) Hemet High School 1308  
29  Jared Thompson-Cole (531) Hemet High School 1293  
30  Erick Covarrubias (524) Diamond Bar High School 1282  
31  Brad Burgess (510) Great Oak High School 1259  
32  Justin Krebs (527) Hemet High School 1220  
33  Brent Kelly (535) Newbury Park High School 1178  
34  Spencer Barrett (538) Murrieta Valley High School 1097  
35  Brett Jordan (542) Yucaipa High School 1058  
36  Kyle Tetzlaff (537) Murrieta Valley High School 1030  
37  Michael Meadors (540) Murrieta Valley High School 992  
38  David Molina (504) Eastlake High School 964  
39  Michael Rodriguez (522) Diamond Bar High School 943  
40  NIck Perez (545) St. Francis High School 939  
41  Alex Flores (552) Diamond Bar High School 917  
42  Gustavo Dominguez (519) Diamond Bar High School 912  
43  James English (518) Diamond Bar High School 908  
44  Morgan Wilson (508) Great Oak High School 688  
45  Vinit Adani (520) Diamond Bar High School 596  
46  Marco Garcia (526) Channel Islands High School 594  
47  Aaron Chan (516) Diamond Bar High School 311  
48  Shayan Rahimi (509) Great Oak High School 304  



2014 Preliminary Standings
April 06, 3:49:22 PM
4 of 5 races
Division 2 Soph Boys D2 
PLACE   RIDER (plate #)  SCHOOL POINTS
1  Jaron Cappos (658) Ramona High School 1990  
2  Jacob Alderete (604) Santa Ynez Valley High School 1899  
3  Chris Taylor (637) Foothill High School 1806  
4  Keaton Di Mauro (616) Academy of the Canyons 1794  
5  Steven Nadaskai (629) South Orange County Composite 1768  
6  Lukas Rodgers (627) South Orange County Composite 1739  
7  Trevor Johnson (659) San Marino High School 1729  
8  Nathan Jackson (651) Independent 1723  
9  Wesley Felton (664) Victor Valley Composite 1679  
10  Matthew Foulston (624) Redlands Adventist Academy 1637  
11  Blake Ward (653) Independent 1608  
12  Skyler Bradley (607) Murrieta Mesa High School 1605  
13  Zach Rusich (617) Corona Composite 1548  
14  Jake Tiritilli (615) Academy of the Canyons 1541  
15  Griffin O'Neil (657) Valencia High School 1494  
16  Cameron Hook (622) Redlands Composite 1467  
17  Soonhyuck Hong (603) Crescenta Valley High School 1463  
18  Matt Wennerstrom (647) Independent 1443  
19  Austin Matula (646) Independent 1428  
20  Warn Burt (605) Santa Ynez Valley High School 1426  
21  Jacob Barsom (630) La Canada High School 1424  
22  Nico Belliard (620) Redlands Composite 1420  
23  Lowden Fournier (625) Monrovia High School Mountain Bike Club 1404  
24  Nicolas Day (612) Rim of the World High School 1387  
25  Paul Bunderson (662) SIMI 93065 1366  
26  Andreas Kooi (660) San Marino High School 1359  
27  Logan Garner (606) Murrieta Mesa High School 1358  
28  Cody Crawford (656) Valencia High School 1344  
29  Justin Rawson (621) Redlands Composite 1328  
30  Camron Berndt (645) Hart High School 1323  
31  Nick Penrose (628) South Orange County Composite 1281  
32  Jonathan Ludington (623) Redlands Adventist Academy 1272  
33  Robert Herrin (638) Clark Magnet High School 1270  
34  Joshua Windolph (639) Clark Magnet High School 1267  
35  Connor Peebles (661) SIMI 93065 1216  
36  Brance Sharp (648) Independent 1198  
37  Liam Lischak (650) Independent 1190  
38  Jonathan Cabanas (636) Foothill High School 1184  
39  Patrick McMahon (618) Corona Composite 1178  
40  Hunter Miller (667) Valencia High School 1174  
41  Andrew Ketcham (600) Temescal Canyon High School 1173  
42  Jared Cheng (601) Temescal Canyon High School 1151  
43  Noah Ojeda (609) Serrano High School 1140  
44  Gavin Cholly (619) Redlands Composite 1136  
45  Hannan Julian (652) Independent 1130  
46  Ryan Burton (635) Big Bear Composite 1121  
47  Tristan Wallin (614) Academy of the Canyons 954  
48  Mateo Bejarano (613) Academy of the Canyons 936  
49  Dean Mattes (634) Calabasas High School Mountain Biking Team 898  
50  John Stever (608) Serrano High School 883  
51  Sonny Brown (602) Temescal Canyon High School 877  
52  Garrett Little (610) Serrano High School 861  
53  Jacob Long (642) John Burroughs High School 856  
54  Nicholas Quezada (626) Monrovia High School Mountain Bike Club 848  
55  Noah Kim (641) John Burroughs High School 846  
56  Ray Dahlstrom (668) Independent 680  
57  Jack Delgado (663) SIMI 93065 620  
58  Marc Craighead (665) Ramona High School 586  
59  Miguel Colon (611) Righetti High School 572  
60  Bruce Klein (669) La Canada High School 490  
61  Kieran Hook (649) Independent 294  
62  Steve Herfkens (633) Calabasas High School Mountain Biking Team 284  
62  Trampas Tanklage (655) La Serna High School 284  



2014 Preliminary Standings
April 06, 3:49:22 PM
4 of 5 races
Division 2 Frosh Girls 
PLACE   RIDER (plate #)  SCHOOL POINTS
1  Madeline Bemis (702) Corona Composite 1980  
1  Haley Peery (720) Woodcrest Christian High School 1980  
3  Kennedy Brown (719) Woodcrest Christian High School 1907  
4  Tara Neuville (705) El Toro High School 1864  
5  Alexis Vitale (709) Independent 1849  
6  Jordyn Watkins (713) Redlands Adventist Academy 1825  
7  Carson Busher (708) Hemet High School 1772  
8  Jenessa Sanchez (718) Temescal Canyon High School 1696  
9  Sophia Wilber (714) Redlands Composite 1682  
10  Michelle Cabanas (706) Foothill High School 1669  
11  Autumn Ramirez (711) Newbury Park High School 1590  
12  Baylee Flowers (703) Yucaipa High School 1578  
13  Danielle Sanchez (704) Damien High School 1570  
14  Yesenia Melendez (701) Channel Islands High School 1558  
15  Gwendalyn Gibson (712) Ramona High School 1376  
16  Christiana Gleissner (707) Hemet High School 1288  
17  Sidra Aghababian (700) Calabasas High School Mountain Biking Team 1267  
18  Alyssa Espino (721) Yucaipa High School 1185  
19  Sarah Call (715) SIMI 93065 782  
20  Daniela Aguirre (722) Channel Islands High School 760  
21  Lea Mason (716) Tehachapi High School 414  



2014 Preliminary Standings
April 06, 3:49:22 PM
4 of 5 races
Division 2 Frosh Boys D1 
PLACE   RIDER (plate #)  SCHOOL POINTS
1  Trevor McCutcheon (809) Great Oak High School 1981  
2  Yannick Hoppen (818) El Toro High School 1960  
3  Tyler Weyman (833) Newbury Park High School 1898  
4  Seth Gutierrez (844) Yucaipa High School 1864  
5  Andrew Kirk (800) Damien High School 1777  
6  Elijah Vint (838) Woodcrest Christian High School 1743  
7  Zach Olson (847) Yucaipa High School 1698  
8  Christopher Martin (845) Yucaipa High School 1697  
9  John Solorio (839) Woodcrest Christian High School 1656  
10  Devin Wynne (812) Great Oak High School 1626  
11  Easton Small (840) Woodcrest Christian High School 1624  
12  Antonio Solorzano (824) Channel Islands High School 1607  
13  Mark Schneider (846) Yucaipa High School 1587  
14  Brandon Varela (810) Great Oak High School 1570  
15  Justin Hurdle (835) Newbury Park High School 1560  
16  Sam Heideman (813) Great Oak High School 1530  
17  Cameron Joye (815) Great Oak High School 1493  
18  Jake Bolton (854) Murrieta Valley High School 1458  
19  Trevan Klug (826) Hemet High School 1452  
20  Bryan Rogers (807) Great Oak High School 1448  
21  Jacob Still (817) El Toro High School 1404  
22  Sage See (827) Hemet High School 1379  
23  Kyle Castillo (842) Yucaipa High School 1357  
24  Alex Kuntz (804) Damien High School 1342  
25  Jeremy Pyles (841) Yucaipa High School 1320  
26  Charles Patterson (848) St. Francis High School 1307  
27  Nathan Reynolds (831) Newbury Park High School 1304  
28  Ryan Nguyen (821) Diamond Bar High School 1291  
29  Codin Petersen (814) Great Oak High School 1283  
30  Kyle Mills (834) Newbury Park High School 1262  
31  Ian Bowden (830) Newbury Park High School 1222  
32  Connor O'Shaughnessy (811) Great Oak High School 1209  
33  Randall Van Ordt (801) Damien High School 1204  
34  Jaison Burns (843) Yucaipa High School 1189  
35  Conner Hallmark (828) Newbury Park High School 1092  
36  Huanxi Liu (822) Diamond Bar High School 1079  
37  Alexander Sweeney (816) El Toro High School 1064  
38  Sam Bedard (808) Great Oak High School 1039  
39  Korey Flatt (825) Hemet High School 947  
40  Sirui Ye (851) Damien High School 917  
41  Robert Boldt (805) Eastlake High School 914  
42  Evan Tontini (850) St. Francis High School 913  
43  Jonathan Zhang (803) Damien High School 900  
44  Jordan Wilson (806) Great Oak High School 896  
45  Luke Rodriguez (820) Diamond Bar High School 886  
46  Ulises Equihua (852) Channel Islands High School 879  
47  Dane Friesel (829) Newbury Park High School 826  
48  Jarett Megla (832) Newbury Park High School 816  
49  Marco Capistrano (802) Damien High School 628  
50  Ryan Madden (836) Murrieta Valley High School 590  
51  Marco Zamudio (855) Channel Islands High School 586  
52  Richard Holec (853) Murrieta Valley High School 500  



2014 Preliminary Standings
April 06, 3:49:22 PM
4 of 5 races
Division 2 Frosh Boys D2 
PLACE   RIDER (plate #)  SCHOOL POINTS
1  Ama Nsek (947) Independent 2000  
2  Kahlo Chitraroff (910) Murrieta Mesa High School 1933  
3  Jordan Aguilar (911) Murrieta Mesa High School 1899  
4  Ethan Hamlin (943) Independent 1881  
5  Brent Franze (937) Independent 1874  
6  Parker Arnold (942) Independent 1743  
7  Thomas Fuller (918) Redlands Composite 1723  
8  Jarrett Sharp (902) Crescenta Valley High School 1715  
9  Alex Nelson (917) Redlands Composite 1685  
10  Kasey Perez (939) Independent 1670  
11  Zack Villars (954) Victor Valley Composite 1638  
12  Ulises Arce (940) Independent 1578  
13  Hunter Oakley (953) Victor Valley Composite 1530  
14  Jacob Messner (916) Corona Composite 1525  
15  Lance Dennison (955) Crescenta Valley High School 1515  
16  Robbie Scheurer (938) Corona Composite 1502  
17  Vincent Huggins (901) Temescal Canyon High School 1424  
17  Logan Plemons (912) Rim of the World High School 1424  
19  Oscar Chavez (941) Independent 1417  
20  Andrew Finley (951) Ramona High School 1410  
21  Samuel Smith (927) Righetti High School 1409  
22  William Fahey (956) Santa Ynez Valley High School 1397  
23  Brandon Gresser (906) Murrieta Mesa High School 1396  
24  Trevor Hunter (929) Foothill High School 1345  
25  Kyle Sklepko (915) Corona Composite 1301  
26  Jonathan Story (900) Tehachapi High School 1282  
27  Conner Reigel (930) Foothill High School 1259  
28  Ryan Phillips (909) Murrieta Mesa High School 1255  
29  Jared Kooiman (920) Temecula Valley Composite 1252  
30  Chance Hamaker (907) Murrieta Mesa High School 1240  
31  Sean Duffy (952) Ramona High School 1229  
32  Nathan Dishington (925) Righetti High School 1224  
33  John Pacetti (957) Foothill High School 1221  
34  Paul Maurer (922) Baptist Christian School 1210  
35  Taylor Weiss (921) Temecula Valley Composite 1171  
36  Nicolas Gonzalez (926) Righetti High School 1168  
37  Christian Nieman (919) Redlands Adventist Academy 1146  
38  David Stringfellow (913) Julian Union High School District Composite 1105  
39  Tristan Hickey (923) Monrovia High School Mountain Bike Club 1077  
40  Mike Cortez (924) Righetti High School 1032  
41  Ryan Burke (946) Independent 1000  
42  Brian Miller (904) Santa Ynez Valley High School 989  
43  Joshua Larsh (931) Foothill High School 933  
44  Kemper Petit Jr (949) Valencia High School 890  
45  Nathan Gaiger (948) Valencia High School 878  
46  Sam Sackett (958) Clark Magnet High School 873  
47  Jonathan Acosta (932) Clark Magnet High School 863  
48  Jacob Cain (933) South Orange County Composite 745  
49  Hayden Ellsworth (950) Ramona High School 669  
50  Miles Lopez (935) John Burroughs High School 616  
51  Cole Boyd (905) Murrieta Mesa High School 604  
52  Sean Parker (960) Righetti High School 600  
53  Ryan Eiklor (934) John Burroughs High School 360  
54  Peter Hensley (945) Independent 352  
55  Jacob Hampton (961) Victor Valley Composite 314  
56  Derek Gamberutti (928) Righetti High School 311