2014 Preliminary Standings
March 23, 3:43:44 PM
3 of 5 races
Division 2 Varsity Girls 
PLACE   RIDER (plate #)  SCHOOL POINTS
1  Ema Suarez (13) Independent 1780  
2  Elizabeth Jackson (9) Rim of the World High School 1735  
3  Maddie Melcher (5) Redlands East Valley 1726  
4  Alexis Marques (3) Hemet High School 1700  
5  Reka Felenyi (6) Rim of the World High School 1669  
6  Dalma Felenyi (10) Rim of the World High School 1639  
7  Nicole Jewell (7) Rim of the World High School 1630  
8  Megan Bradley (8) Rim of the World High School 1606  
9  Hayleigh Kirkham (2) Hemet High School 1577  
10  Christina Mann (12) Yucaipa High School 1562  
11  Arcelia Mercado (4) Hemet High School 1555  
12  Gabriela Bolton (14) Murrieta Valley High School 1554  
13  Hannah Rae Finchamp (1) Independent 1200  
14  Danielle Emter (11) Trabuco Hills High School 1028  



2014 Preliminary Standings
March 23, 3:43:44 PM
3 of 5 races
Division 2 Varsity Boys 
PLACE   RIDER (plate #)  SCHOOL POINTS
1  Daniel Johnson (47) South Orange County Composite 1790  
2  Sean Bell (33) El Toro High School 1762  
3  Imeh Nsek (38) Independent 1761  
4  Kyle Skeen (42) Ramona High School 1700  
5  Bradley Breyer (45) Redlands East Valley 1668  
6  Jarred Jordan (30) Murrieta Valley High School 1661  
7  Randy Graham (41) Murrieta Valley High School 1624  
8  Stephen Israel (53) Yucaipa High School 1605  
9  Sean Bird (48) St. Francis High School 1574  
10  Zandon Smith (56) Yucaipa High School 1568  
11  Andrew Wilber (43) Redlands Adventist Academy 1561  
12  Alexander DeRoche (32) Crescenta Valley High School 1521  
13  Connor Hotwagner (34) Hart High School 1515  
14  Micah Swinhart (52) Woodcrest Christian High School 1488  
15  Dillon Gamache (55) Yucaipa High School 1456  
16  Ryan Warrell (35) Hemet High School 1448  
17  Kenny Valdez (36) Hemet High School 1437  
18  Tanner Peery (50) Woodcrest Christian High School 1396  
19  Evan Cobb (31) Crescenta Valley High School 1366  
20  Jeremy Call (46) SIMI 93065 1358  
21  Austin Hamilton (49) St. Francis High School 1344  
22  Josh Turner (57) Murrieta Valley High School 1340  
23  Brandon Martinez (60) El Toro High School 1068  
24  Jose Fuentes (44) Redlands East Valley 970  
25  Hayden Ramsay (54) Yucaipa High School 967  
26  Michael Lansing (51) Woodcrest Christian High School 950  
27  Jay Parks (39) John Burroughs High School 940  
27  Cole Picchiottino (40) Murrieta Valley High School 940  
29  Jack Tucker (59) Corona del Mar High School 904  
30  Andrew Tseng (58) Diamond Bar High School 460  



2014 Preliminary Standings
March 23, 3:43:44 PM
3 of 5 races
Division 2 JV Girls 
PLACE   RIDER (plate #)  SCHOOL POINTS
1  Brenna Pratt (100) Crescenta Valley High School 1631  
2  Hannah Eckvahl (120) San Gabriel Valley Composite 1630  
3  Ellis Cobb (101) Crescenta Valley High School 1602  
4  Summer Medina (118) Redlands Adventist Academy 1550  
4  Hannah Binder (125) Tustin High School 1550  
6  Carolyn Vollmer (112) El Toro High School 1510  
7  Kelsey Colbert (116) Murrieta Valley High School 1496  
8  Rebecca Israel (132) Yucaipa High School 1466  
9  Katelyn Breitschwerdt (104) Damien High School 1452  
10  Leah Brook (129) Yucaipa High School 1420  
11  Dee-Anna Lopez (102) Crescenta Valley High School 1405  
12  Elizabeth Smith (119) Righetti High School 1393  
13  Kassandra Ferrer (123) Tustin High School 1340  
14  Madison Brown (126) Woodcrest Christian High School 1334  
15  Samantha Meader (131) Yucaipa High School 1316  
16  Katie Leslie (113) Hart High School 1303  
17  Nicole Fitch (115) Murrieta Valley High School 1302  
18  Kaitlin Washburn (110) Eastlake High School 1296  
19  Viviana Altamirano (124) Tustin High School 1281  
20  Lauren Small (130) Yucaipa High School 1280  
21  Jiling Yao (103) Damien High School 1258  
22  Alexis Mason (122) Tehachapi High School 1244  
23  McKenzie Richardson (109) Eastlake High School 1227  
24  Alyssa Lombera (133) Channel Islands High School 1222  
25  Grace Lewin (108) Dos Pueblos 1170  
26  Daryll Sanders (128) Yucaipa High School 1167  
27  Katie Lefley (107) Dos Pueblos 1166  
28  Amanda Blau (106) Dos Pueblos 1138  
29  Elizabeth Pang (105) Diamond Bar High School 1134  
30  Melanie Soto (127) Yucaipa High School 822  
31  Courtney Howell (114) Hemet High School 784  
32  Loida Morales (111) El Camino High School 749  
33  Jessica Ventrone (117) Newbury Park High School 402  



2014 Preliminary Standings
March 23, 3:43:44 PM
3 of 5 races
Division 2 JV Boys D1 
PLACE   RIDER (plate #)  SCHOOL POINTS
1  Evander Hughes (214) Great Oak High School 1650  
2  Jake Legge (244) Newbury Park High School 1611  
3  Skyler Payne (256) St. Francis High School 1575  
4  Jacob DeChellis (254) Yucaipa High School 1542  
5  Aidan Young (242) Hemet High School 1494  
6  Hayden Pettit (250) Woodcrest Christian High School 1467  
7  Edgar Almaguer (230) Channel Islands High School 1432  
8  Calvin Iba (219) El Toro High School 1420  
9  Rafael De La Rosa (208) Eastlake High School 1418  
10  Noah Jefferson (238) Hemet High School 1392  
11  Edward Tseng (222) Diamond Bar High School 1344  
12  Chad Bartlett (251) Woodcrest Christian High School 1328  
13  Banyon Bachman (264) Murrieta Valley High School 1312  
14  Michael Berna (246) Murrieta Valley High School 1306  
15  Remi Roth (257) St. Francis High School 1275  
16  Ethan Downing (247) Murrieta Valley High School 1260  
17  Landon Amaradio (212) Great Oak High School 1259  
18  Kenneth Larsen (260) St. Francis High School 1241  
19  Tristan Penn (252) Yucaipa High School 1229  
20  Nico Neuville (217) El Toro High School 1228  
21  Alec Stambersky (249) Murrieta Valley High School 1211  
22  Edgar Gonzalez (229) Channel Islands High School 1191  
23  Nathan Tessier (202) Damien High School 1186  
24  Christian Corrales (240) Hemet High School 1140  
25  Keenan Koch (261) St. Francis High School 1125  
26  Henry Kim (221) Diamond Bar High School 1098  
27  Alex Velarde (232) Channel Islands High School 1094  
28  Blake Cerini (241) Hemet High School 1086  
29  Ethan Mahintorabi (200) Damien High School 1084  
29  Jake Reese (218) El Toro High School 1084  
31  Ryan Davis (237) Hemet High School 1082  
32  Jose Luis Contreras (225) Channel Islands High School 1056  
33  Kyle Legge (243) Newbury Park High School 1053  
34  Grant Schorbach (207) Damien High School 1052  
34  Francisco Nunez (228) Channel Islands High School 1052  
36  Bryce Longacre (248) Murrieta Valley High School 1039  
37  Hunter Nalley (262) St. Francis High School 1030  
38  Isaac Soto (226) Channel Islands High School 1024  
39  John Becerra (205) Damien High School 1020  
40  Sergio Tiscareno (224) Channel Islands High School 1011  
41  Chris Perez (263) St. Francis High School 1008  
42  Alex Chaus (201) Damien High School 1004  
43  Brandon Sayegh (204) Damien High School 997  
43  Zach Baker (234) Hemet High School 997  
45  Levi Barron (239) Hemet High School 818  
46  Jerry Cole (253) Yucaipa High School 795  
47  Thomas Roscher (233) Hemet High School 792  
48  Jeffrey Lachman (236) Hemet High School 784  
49  Carlos Romero (210) Great Oak High School 758  
50  Casey Purves (216) El Toro High School 728  
50  Nathan Barrett (265) Murrieta Valley High School 728  
52  Bailey Lent (215) Great Oak High School 726  
53  Bryce Minor (235) Hemet High School 722  
54  Owen Shain (258) St. Francis High School 696  
55  Daniel Valle (231) Channel Islands High School 674  
56  Armon Rahimi (209) Great Oak High School 670  
57  Brandon Martinez (220) El Toro High School 540  
58  Andrew Tseng (223) Diamond Bar High School 506  
59  Jacob Jordon (267) Murrieta Valley High School 484  
60  Daniel Romero (211) Great Oak High School 379  
61  Robert DeLeo (206) Damien High School 352  
62  Austin Burris (213) Great Oak High School 338  
63  Jack Morehart (203) Damien High School 337  
64  Hersay Garabito (227) Channel Islands High School 335  



2014 Preliminary Standings
March 23, 3:43:44 PM
3 of 5 races
Division 2 JV Boys D2 
PLACE   RIDER (plate #)  SCHOOL POINTS
1  Evan Christenson (394) Independent 1622  
2  Jason Rowton (315) Crescenta Valley High School 1620  
3  Hunter Weiss (373) Independent 1603  
4  Patrick Liddy (374) Independent 1560  
5  Oliver Stubbs (343) South Orange County Composite 1534  
6  Mario Vidal (393) West Ranch High School 1518  
7  Michael Sanchez (362) Independent 1489  
8  Andrew DeSantis (377) Valencia High School 1466  
9  Nicolas Padilla (345) South Orange County Composite 1424  
10  James Wheaton (322) Murrieta Mesa High School 1405  
11  Tanner Jones (326) Trabuco Hills High School 1392  
12  Tobias Iven (316) Crescenta Valley High School 1382  
13  Caleb Horan (391) Rim of the World High School 1364  
14  Gavin Brudos-Sommers (351) Foothill High School 1363  
15  Caden Gruber (333) Corona del Mar High School 1352  
16  Collin Timmermans (387) Foothill High School 1339  
17  Caleb Halle (323) Murrieta Mesa High School 1306  
18  Alexander Wohl (375) Independent 1285  
19  Parker Maccianti (319) Santa Ynez Valley High School 1244  
20  Justin Morales (360) Hart High School 1235  
21  Mikael Rodgers (342) South Orange County Composite 1223  
22  Lucas Klarquist (312) Temescal Canyon High School 1210  
23  Luke Brody (388) Hart High School 1191  
24  Ronnie Winner (376) Valencia High School 1187  
25  Tyler Halweg (368) Independent 1164  
26  Dylan Steinert (317) Crescenta Valley High School 1159  
27  Timothy Chulyak (303) Tehachapi High School 1152  
28  Josh Gilmore (381) San Marino High School 1147  
29  Paul Hoxie (338) Redlands Adventist Academy 1128  
30  Jeffrey Watkins (337) Redlands Adventist Academy 1089  
31  Alvin Dela Paz (354) Clark Magnet High School 1081  
32  Kyle Boyd (359) Hart High School 1061  
33  Eli Gorton (363) Independent 1049  
34  Mark Osgood (390) San Marino High School 1043  
35  Andrew Gooch (329) Trabuco Hills High School 1042  
36  Hunter Hartmann (367) Independent 1036  
37  Jaime Leyva (379) Ramona High School 1032  
38  Luke Torra (320) Santa Ynez Valley High School 1027  
39  Daniel Charlson (382) SIMI 93065 1025  
40  Daniel Quezada (340) Monrovia High School Mountain Bike Club 1023  
40  Dylan Allen (386) Tustin High School 1023  
42  Conor Keely (357) Hart High School 1021  
43  Dane Camp (304) Tehachapi High School 1013  
44  Patrick Duer (310) Temescal Canyon High School 999  
45  Parker Ross (321) Murrieta Mesa High School 997  
46  Wyatt Mellon (306) Temescal Canyon High School 992  
47  Nicolas Bustamante (305) Tehachapi High School 990  
47  Parker Wismar (383) SIMI 93065 990  
49  Aaron Gamberutti (348) Righetti High School 986  
49  Sean Yang (380) San Marino High School 986  
51  Alex Bonelli (355) Hart High School 984  
52  Peter Maurer (339) Baptist Christian School 977  
53  Patrick Watson (347) La Canada High School 970  
54  Tanner Rogoff (325) Serrano High School 967  
55  Simon Redding (346) La Canada High School 964  
56  Matthew Bermingham (350) Foothill High School 963  
57  Austin Phipps (318) Santa Ynez Valley High School 946  
58  Thor Anderson (308) Temescal Canyon High School 941  
59  Tim Field (311) Temescal Canyon High School 936  
59  Madison Meares (330) Rim of the World High School 936  
61  Jason Allin (336) Redlands Composite 796  
62  Alex Hans (344) South Orange County Composite 792  
63  Dylan Congiardo (335) Corona Composite 768  
64  John Bley (395) La Canada High School 764  
65  Chandler Martin (371) Independent 753  
66  Chad Ricketts (389) SIMI 93065 746  
67  Matthew Moreno (358) Hart High School 688  
68  Chad Plemons (331) Rim of the World High School 687  
69  Nick Stemper (378) Ramona High School 677  
70  William Obitz (328) Trabuco Hills High School 663  
71  Matthew McKinnon (332) Corona del Mar High School 649  
72  Nicolas Leon (341) South Orange County Composite 644  
73  Tazewell Waller (309) Temescal Canyon High School 640  
74  Sebastien Augsburger (327) Trabuco Hills High School 638  
75  Neil Miles (361) Independent 628  
76  Garrett Williams (313) Temescal Canyon High School 622  
77  Miles Crawford (392) Independent 425  
78  Dustin Cleson (398) Independent 410  
79  Evan Williams (349) Big Bear Composite 406  
80  Reagan Mayfield (372) South Orange County Composite 367  
81  Jake Eisaguirre (364) Independent 358  
82  Jack Kilpatrick (334) Corona Composite 352  
83  Elias Altamirano (385) Tustin High School 333  
83  Allen Stewart (396) Independent 333  
85  Sawyer Aston (314) Temescal Canyon High School 331  
86  Jon Ames (397) Independent 325  
87  Maozhen Ge (324) El Camino High School 316  
88  Matt Leslie (356) Hart High School 315  
89  Ben Avchen (384) SIMI 93065 313  
90  Connor Schwartz (307) Temescal Canyon High School 310  



2014 Preliminary Standings
March 23, 3:43:44 PM
3 of 5 races
Division 2 Soph Girls 
PLACE   RIDER (plate #)  SCHOOL POINTS
1  Karina Fuentes (419) Redlands East Valley 1490  
2  Xylena Hoppen (408) El Toro High School 1480  
3  Geraldine Ayerdi (413) Independent 1434  
4  Kayla Nelson (421) Trabuco Hills High School 1425  
5  Lauren Blount (422) Woodcrest Christian High School 1392  
6  Cheyenne Ranoa (417) Murrieta Mesa High School 1352  
7  Sarah Warden (409) Foothill High School 1345  
8  Sophia Wang (405) Diamond Bar High School 1302  
9  Michelle Pacetti (411) Foothill High School 1276  
10  Jennifer Solis (424) Yucaipa High School 1275  
11  Sabrina Penn (423) Yucaipa High School 1254  
12  Amanda Gisi (412) Great Oak High School 1249  
13  Gina DellaRipa (418) Newbury Park High School 1200  
14  Michelle Guitard (407) Eastlake High School 1194  
15  Hannah Phillips (415) Monrovia High School Mountain Bike Club 1167  
16  Seta Aghababian (402) Calabasas High School Mountain Biking Team 1156  
17  Margaret Witmer (406) Eastlake High School 1145  
18  Brianna Baldwin (425) Great Oak High School 1115  
19  Lauren Burdsall (404) Diamond Bar High School 1095  
20  Chloe Mazakas (420) Rim of the World High School 883  
21  Tatianna Megerdichian (401) Calabasas High School Mountain Biking Team 775  
22  Toree Wright (400) Big Bear Composite 735  
23  Reilly McVey (403) Corona del Mar High School 712  



2014 Preliminary Standings
March 23, 3:43:44 PM
3 of 5 races
Division 2 Soph Boys D1 
PLACE   RIDER (plate #)  SCHOOL POINTS
1  Jonathan Martinez (541) Woodcrest Christian High School 1462  
1  George Orloff (548) St. Francis High School 1462  
3  Cory Purves (514) El Toro High School 1461  
4  Tyler Faurlin (533) Newbury Park High School 1376  
4  Connor McHugh (534) Newbury Park High School 1376  
6  Alex Karr (536) Newbury Park High School 1361  
7  Logan Dorrough (529) Hemet High School 1326  
8  Andrew Schiller (549) St. Francis High School 1309  
9  Josiah Works (543) Yucaipa High School 1282  
10  Michael Vega (547) St. Francis High School 1256  
11  Kenji Yoshimoto (523) Diamond Bar High School 1255  
12  Daniel Zhou (525) Diamond Bar High School 1239  
13  Joel Rubalcava (506) Eastlake High School 1219  
14  Jake Susi (507) Eastlake High School 1188  
15  Kyle Busher (530) Hemet High School 1181  
16  Andrew Palaski (550) St. Francis High School 1177  
17  Bobby Toomey (532) Hemet High School 1130  
18  Stuart Orr (505) Eastlake High School 1126  
19  Brynn Fulton (544) Yucaipa High School 1120  
20  Jake Marasco (502) Damien High School 1087  
21  Radu Firtat (517) Diamond Bar High School 1072  
22  Sean Van Hise (511) Great Oak High School 1070  
23  Colby Boyd (513) Great Oak High School 1051  
24  Juan Johnson (512) Great Oak High School 1037  
25  John Gomez (501) Damien High School 1036  
26  Vince Lam (521) Diamond Bar High School 995  
27  Erick Covarrubias (524) Diamond Bar High School 978  
28  Jared Thompson-Cole (531) Hemet High School 976  
29  Robert Willard (528) Hemet High School 972  
30  Blake Mobeck (503) Damien High School 948  
31  Brad Burgess (510) Great Oak High School 939  
32  Justin Krebs (527) Hemet High School 914  
33  Gustavo Dominguez (519) Diamond Bar High School 912  
34  James English (518) Diamond Bar High School 908  
35  Brent Kelly (535) Newbury Park High School 751  
36  Spencer Barrett (538) Murrieta Valley High School 745  
37  Brett Jordan (542) Yucaipa High School 726  
38  Kyle Tetzlaff (537) Murrieta Valley High School 690  
39  Morgan Wilson (508) Great Oak High School 688  
40  Michael Meadors (540) Murrieta Valley High School 666  
41  David Molina (504) Eastlake High School 656  
42  Michael Rodriguez (522) Diamond Bar High School 643  
43  NIck Perez (545) St. Francis High School 628  
44  Alex Flores (552) Diamond Bar High School 615  
45  Marco Garcia (526) Channel Islands High School 594  
46  Aaron Chan (516) Diamond Bar High School 311  
47  Shayan Rahimi (509) Great Oak High School 304  
48  Vinit Adani (520) Diamond Bar High School 298  



2014 Preliminary Standings
March 23, 3:43:44 PM
3 of 5 races
Division 2 Soph Boys D2 
PLACE   RIDER (plate #)  SCHOOL POINTS
1  Jaron Cappos (658) Ramona High School 1490  
2  Jacob Alderete (604) Santa Ynez Valley High School 1418  
3  Nathan Jackson (651) Independent 1371  
4  Steven Nadaskai (629) South Orange County Composite 1354  
5  Chris Taylor (637) Foothill High School 1350  
6  Lukas Rodgers (627) South Orange County Composite 1331  
7  Keaton Di Mauro (616) Academy of the Canyons 1330  
8  Trevor Johnson (659) San Marino High School 1288  
9  Wesley Felton (664) Victor Valley Composite 1245  
10  Matthew Foulston (624) Redlands Adventist Academy 1235  
11  Blake Ward (653) Independent 1218  
12  Skyler Bradley (607) Murrieta Mesa High School 1178  
13  Jake Tiritilli (615) Academy of the Canyons 1166  
14  Griffin O'Neil (657) Valencia High School 1158  
15  Warn Burt (605) Santa Ynez Valley High School 1137  
16  Zach Rusich (617) Corona Composite 1128  
17  Cameron Hook (622) Redlands Composite 1097  
18  Jacob Barsom (630) La Canada High School 1092  
19  Austin Matula (646) Independent 1088  
20  Lowden Fournier (625) Monrovia High School Mountain Bike Club 1084  
21  Soonhyuck Hong (603) Crescenta Valley High School 1078  
22  Nicolas Day (612) Rim of the World High School 1064  
23  Cody Crawford (656) Valencia High School 1033  
23  Andreas Kooi (660) San Marino High School 1033  
25  Logan Garner (606) Murrieta Mesa High School 1010  
26  Paul Bunderson (662) SIMI 93065 1001  
27  Justin Rawson (621) Redlands Composite 984  
28  Nick Penrose (628) South Orange County Composite 977  
29  Nico Belliard (620) Redlands Composite 972  
30  Matt Wennerstrom (647) Independent 971  
31  Jonathan Ludington (623) Redlands Adventist Academy 964  
32  Camron Berndt (645) Hart High School 963  
33  Robert Herrin (638) Clark Magnet High School 953  
33  Joshua Windolph (639) Clark Magnet High School 953  
35  Mateo Bejarano (613) Academy of the Canyons 936  
36  Connor Peebles (661) SIMI 93065 914  
37  Liam Lischak (650) Independent 898  
38  Brance Sharp (648) Independent 892  
39  Patrick McMahon (618) Corona Composite 891  
40  Jonathan Cabanas (636) Foothill High School 886  
41  John Stever (608) Serrano High School 883  
42  Andrew Ketcham (600) Temescal Canyon High School 879  
43  Jared Cheng (601) Temescal Canyon High School 863  
44  Garrett Little (610) Serrano High School 861  
45  Jacob Long (642) John Burroughs High School 856  
46  Noah Ojeda (609) Serrano High School 855  
47  Gavin Cholly (619) Redlands Composite 850  
48  Nicholas Quezada (626) Monrovia High School Mountain Bike Club 848  
49  Noah Kim (641) John Burroughs High School 846  
50  Hunter Miller (667) Valencia High School 778  
51  Ryan Burton (635) Big Bear Composite 765  
52  Hannan Julian (652) Independent 750  
53  Ray Dahlstrom (668) Independent 680  
54  Tristan Wallin (614) Academy of the Canyons 625  
55  Dean Mattes (634) Calabasas High School Mountain Biking Team 608  
56  Marc Craighead (665) Ramona High School 586  
57  Sonny Brown (602) Temescal Canyon High School 581  
58  Miguel Colon (611) Righetti High School 572  
59  Jack Delgado (663) SIMI 93065 320  
60  Kieran Hook (649) Independent 294  
61  Trampas Tanklage (655) La Serna High School 284  



2014 Preliminary Standings
March 23, 3:43:44 PM
3 of 5 races
Division 2 Frosh Girls 
PLACE   RIDER (plate #)  SCHOOL POINTS
1  Madeline Bemis (702) Corona Composite 1490  
2  Haley Peery (720) Woodcrest Christian High School 1480  
3  Kennedy Brown (719) Woodcrest Christian High School 1426  
4  Alexis Vitale (709) Independent 1401  
5  Tara Neuville (705) El Toro High School 1400  
6  Jordyn Watkins (713) Redlands Adventist Academy 1353  
7  Carson Busher (708) Hemet High School 1331  
8  Christiana Gleissner (707) Hemet High School 1288  
9  Sidra Aghababian (700) Calabasas High School Mountain Biking Team 1267  
10  Jenessa Sanchez (718) Temescal Canyon High School 1262  
11  Michelle Cabanas (706) Foothill High School 1255  
11  Sophia Wilber (714) Redlands Composite 1255  
13  Autumn Ramirez (711) Newbury Park High School 1200  
14  Baylee Flowers (703) Yucaipa High School 1182  
15  Danielle Sanchez (704) Damien High School 1168  
16  Yesenia Melendez (701) Channel Islands High School 1150  
17  Gwendalyn Gibson (712) Ramona High School 920  
18  Sarah Call (715) SIMI 93065 782  
19  Alyssa Espino (721) Yucaipa High School 765  
20  Lea Mason (716) Tehachapi High School 414  
21  Daniela Aguirre (722) Channel Islands High School 375  



2014 Preliminary Standings
March 23, 3:43:44 PM
3 of 5 races
Division 2 Frosh Boys D1 
PLACE   RIDER (plate #)  SCHOOL POINTS
1  Trevor McCutcheon (809) Great Oak High School 1481  
2  Yannick Hoppen (818) El Toro High School 1470  
3  Tyler Weyman (833) Newbury Park High School 1417  
4  Seth Gutierrez (844) Yucaipa High School 1400  
5  Christopher Martin (845) Yucaipa High School 1332  
6  Andrew Kirk (800) Damien High School 1305  
7  Elijah Vint (838) Woodcrest Christian High School 1295  
8  Zach Olson (847) Yucaipa High School 1284  
9  John Solorio (839) Woodcrest Christian High School 1248  
10  Easton Small (840) Woodcrest Christian High School 1228  
11  Antonio Solorzano (824) Channel Islands High School 1222  
12  Mark Schneider (846) Yucaipa High School 1207  
13  Devin Wynne (812) Great Oak High School 1192  
14  Brandon Varela (810) Great Oak High School 1143  
15  Sam Heideman (813) Great Oak High School 1128  
16  Justin Hurdle (835) Newbury Park High School 1104  
17  Jake Bolton (854) Murrieta Valley High School 1102  
18  Bryan Rogers (807) Great Oak High School 1100  
18  Trevan Klug (826) Hemet High School 1100  
20  Huanxi Liu (822) Diamond Bar High School 1079  
21  Cameron Joye (815) Great Oak High School 1073  
22  Sage See (827) Hemet High School 1047  
23  Sam Bedard (808) Great Oak High School 1039  
24  Jacob Still (817) El Toro High School 1014  
25  Kyle Castillo (842) Yucaipa High School 1013  
26  Jeremy Pyles (841) Yucaipa High School 991  
27  Charles Patterson (848) St. Francis High School 984  
28  Alex Kuntz (804) Damien High School 982  
29  Nathan Reynolds (831) Newbury Park High School 968  
30  Codin Petersen (814) Great Oak High School 957  
31  Kyle Mills (834) Newbury Park High School 942  
32  Evan Tontini (850) St. Francis High School 913  
33  Jonathan Zhang (803) Damien High School 900  
34  Randall Van Ordt (801) Damien High School 898  
34  Connor O'Shaughnessy (811) Great Oak High School 898  
36  Jordan Wilson (806) Great Oak High School 896  
37  Jaison Burns (843) Yucaipa High School 885  
38  Ryan Nguyen (821) Diamond Bar High School 850  
39  Ian Bowden (830) Newbury Park High School 847  
40  Dane Friesel (829) Newbury Park High School 826  
41  Jarett Megla (832) Newbury Park High School 816  
42  Alexander Sweeney (816) El Toro High School 724  
43  Conner Hallmark (828) Newbury Park High School 722  
44  Korey Flatt (825) Hemet High School 630  
45  Robert Boldt (805) Eastlake High School 612  
46  Sirui Ye (851) Damien High School 609  
47  Ryan Madden (836) Murrieta Valley High School 590  
48  Luke Rodriguez (820) Diamond Bar High School 586  
48  Marco Zamudio (855) Channel Islands High School 586  
50  Ulises Equihua (852) Channel Islands High School 581  
51  Richard Holec (853) Murrieta Valley High School 500  
52  Marco Capistrano (802) Damien High School 314  



2014 Preliminary Standings
March 23, 3:43:44 PM
3 of 5 races
Division 2 Frosh Boys D2 
PLACE   RIDER (plate #)  SCHOOL POINTS
1  Ama Nsek (947) Independent 1500  
2  Kahlo Chitraroff (910) Murrieta Mesa High School 1443  
3  Jordan Aguilar (911) Murrieta Mesa High School 1435  
4  Brent Franze (937) Independent 1418  
5  Ethan Hamlin (943) Independent 1409  
6  Trevor Hunter (929) Foothill High School 1345  
7  Thomas Fuller (918) Redlands Composite 1309  
7  Parker Arnold (942) Independent 1309  
9  Jarrett Sharp (902) Crescenta Valley High School 1267  
10  Alex Nelson (917) Redlands Composite 1244  
11  Kasey Perez (939) Independent 1243  
12  Zack Villars (954) Victor Valley Composite 1236  
13  Ulises Arce (940) Independent 1158  
14  Robbie Scheurer (938) Corona Composite 1154  
15  Christian Nieman (919) Redlands Adventist Academy 1146  
16  Jacob Messner (916) Corona Composite 1145  
17  Lance Dennison (955) Crescenta Valley High School 1140  
18  Hunter Oakley (953) Victor Valley Composite 1122  
19  David Stringfellow (913) Julian Union High School District Composite 1105  
20  William Fahey (956) Santa Ynez Valley High School 1071  
21  Vincent Huggins (901) Temescal Canyon High School 1054  
22  Oscar Chavez (941) Independent 1052  
23  Brandon Gresser (906) Murrieta Mesa High School 1044  
24  Logan Plemons (912) Rim of the World High School 1039  
25  Andrew Finley (951) Ramona High School 1020  
26  Ryan Burke (946) Independent 1000  
27  Brian Miller (904) Santa Ynez Valley High School 989  
28  Kyle Sklepko (915) Corona Composite 969  
29  Jonathan Story (900) Tehachapi High School 946  
30  Ryan Phillips (909) Murrieta Mesa High School 944  
31  Samuel Smith (927) Righetti High School 928  
32  Conner Reigel (930) Foothill High School 919  
33  Chance Hamaker (907) Murrieta Mesa High School 917  
34  Nathan Dishington (925) Righetti High School 916  
35  Jared Kooiman (920) Temecula Valley Composite 908  
36  Paul Maurer (922) Baptist Christian School 906  
37  John Pacetti (957) Foothill High School 904  
38  Sean Duffy (952) Ramona High School 900  
39  Kemper Petit Jr (949) Valencia High School 890  
40  Taylor Weiss (921) Temecula Valley Composite 873  
41  Jonathan Acosta (932) Clark Magnet High School 863  
42  Nicolas Gonzalez (926) Righetti High School 772  
43  Jacob Cain (933) South Orange County Composite 745  
44  Tristan Hickey (923) Monrovia High School Mountain Bike Club 721  
45  Mike Cortez (924) Righetti High School 672  
46  Hayden Ellsworth (950) Ramona High School 669  
47  Joshua Larsh (931) Foothill High School 627  
48  Cole Boyd (905) Murrieta Mesa High School 604  
49  Nathan Gaiger (948) Valencia High School 578  
50  Sam Sackett (958) Clark Magnet High School 577  
51  Ryan Eiklor (934) John Burroughs High School 360  
52  Peter Hensley (945) Independent 352  
53  Derek Gamberutti (928) Righetti High School 311  
54  Sean Parker (960) Righetti High School 298  
55  Miles Lopez (935) John Burroughs High School 296