2014 Preliminary Standings
March 09, 7:35:52 PM
2 of 5 races
Division 2 Varsity Girls 
PLACE   RIDER (plate #)  SCHOOL POINTS
1  Ema Suarez (13) Independent 1190  
2  Maddie Melcher (5) Redlands East Valley 1162  
3  Elizabeth Jackson (9) Rim of the World High School 1154  
4  Alexis Marques (3) Hemet High School 1128  
5  Reka Felenyi (6) Rim of the World High School 1113  
6  Megan Bradley (8) Rim of the World High School 1104  
7  Dalma Felenyi (10) Rim of the World High School 1098  
8  Nicole Jewell (7) Rim of the World High School 1082  
9  Christina Mann (12) Yucaipa High School 1054  
10  Hayleigh Kirkham (2) Hemet High School 1043  
11  Gabriela Bolton (14) Murrieta Valley High School 1034  
12  Arcelia Mercado (4) Hemet High School 1028  
13  Hannah Rae Finchamp (1) Independent 600  
14  Danielle Emter (11) Trabuco Hills High School 514  



2014 Preliminary Standings
March 09, 7:35:52 PM
2 of 5 races
Division 2 Varsity Boys 
PLACE   RIDER (plate #)  SCHOOL POINTS
1  Daniel Johnson (47) South Orange County Composite 1190  
2  Sean Bell (33) El Toro High School 1181  
3  Imeh Nsek (38) Independent 1171  
4  Kyle Skeen (42) Ramona High School 1136  
5  Jarred Jordan (30) Murrieta Valley High School 1113  
6  Bradley Breyer (45) Redlands East Valley 1112  
7  Sean Bird (48) St. Francis High School 1089  
8  Stephen Israel (53) Yucaipa High School 1064  
9  Randy Graham (41) Murrieta Valley High School 1052  
10  Andrew Wilber (43) Redlands Adventist Academy 1041  
10  Zandon Smith (56) Yucaipa High School 1041  
12  Connor Hotwagner (34) Hart High School 1040  
13  Alexander DeRoche (32) Crescenta Valley High School 1019  
14  Micah Swinhart (52) Woodcrest Christian High School 998  
15  Kenny Valdez (36) Hemet High School 977  
16  Dillon Gamache (55) Yucaipa High School 960  
17  Michael Lansing (51) Woodcrest Christian High School 950  
18  Ryan Warrell (35) Hemet High School 940  
18  Jay Parks (39) John Burroughs High School 940  
18  Cole Picchiottino (40) Murrieta Valley High School 940  
21  Evan Cobb (31) Crescenta Valley High School 922  
22  Tanner Peery (50) Woodcrest Christian High School 916  
23  Austin Hamilton (49) St. Francis High School 892  
23  Josh Turner (57) Murrieta Valley High School 892  
25  Jeremy Call (46) SIMI 93065 888  
26  Brandon Martinez (60) El Toro High School 534  
27  Hayden Ramsay (54) Yucaipa High School 502  
28  Andrew Tseng (58) Diamond Bar High School 460  
29  Jose Fuentes (44) Redlands East Valley 456  
30  Jack Tucker (59) Corona del Mar High School 448  



2014 Preliminary Standings
March 09, 7:35:52 PM
2 of 5 races
Division 2 JV Girls 
PLACE   RIDER (plate #)  SCHOOL POINTS
1  Hannah Eckvahl (120) San Gabriel Valley Composite 1090  
2  Brenna Pratt (100) Crescenta Valley High School 1081  
3  Ellis Cobb (101) Crescenta Valley High School 1071  
4  Hannah Binder (125) Tustin High School 1036  
5  Summer Medina (118) Redlands Adventist Academy 1028  
6  Kelsey Colbert (116) Murrieta Valley High School 1012  
7  Carolyn Vollmer (112) El Toro High School 1004  
8  Rebecca Israel (132) Yucaipa High School 975  
9  Leah Brook (129) Yucaipa High School 968  
10  Katelyn Breitschwerdt (104) Damien High School 954  
11  Elizabeth Smith (119) Righetti High School 947  
12  Dee-Anna Lopez (102) Crescenta Valley High School 928  
13  Samantha Meader (131) Yucaipa High School 910  
14  Nicole Fitch (115) Murrieta Valley High School 892  
15  Kaitlin Washburn (110) Eastlake High School 881  
16  Kassandra Ferrer (123) Tustin High School 876  
17  Madison Brown (126) Woodcrest Christian High School 864  
18  Lauren Small (130) Yucaipa High School 850  
19  Viviana Altamirano (124) Tustin High School 846  
20  Katie Leslie (113) Hart High School 845  
21  Jiling Yao (103) Damien High School 833  
22  McKenzie Richardson (109) Eastlake High School 825  
23  Melanie Soto (127) Yucaipa High School 822  
24  Alexis Mason (122) Tehachapi High School 804  
25  Alyssa Lombera (133) Channel Islands High School 802  
26  Courtney Howell (114) Hemet High School 784  
27  Grace Lewin (108) Dos Pueblos 780  
28  Katie Lefley (107) Dos Pueblos 772  
29  Daryll Sanders (128) Yucaipa High School 769  
30  Elizabeth Pang (105) Diamond Bar High School 752  
30  Amanda Blau (106) Dos Pueblos 752  
32  Jessica Ventrone (117) Newbury Park High School 402  
33  Loida Morales (111) El Camino High School 370  



2014 Preliminary Standings
March 09, 7:35:52 PM
2 of 5 races
Division 2 JV Boys D1 
PLACE   RIDER (plate #)  SCHOOL POINTS
1  Evander Hughes (214) Great Oak High School 1100  
2  Jake Legge (244) Newbury Park High School 1071  
3  Skyler Payne (256) St. Francis High School 1053  
4  Jacob DeChellis (254) Yucaipa High School 1028  
5  Zach Baker (234) Hemet High School 997  
6  Aidan Young (242) Hemet High School 996  
7  Hayden Pettit (250) Woodcrest Christian High School 961  
8  Edgar Almaguer (230) Channel Islands High School 955  
9  Rafael De La Rosa (208) Eastlake High School 934  
10  Calvin Iba (219) El Toro High School 929  
11  Noah Jefferson (238) Hemet High School 928  
12  Edward Tseng (222) Diamond Bar High School 886  
13  Michael Berna (246) Murrieta Valley High School 860  
13  Banyon Bachman (264) Murrieta Valley High School 860  
15  Chad Bartlett (251) Woodcrest Christian High School 858  
16  Remi Roth (257) St. Francis High School 845  
17  Landon Amaradio (212) Great Oak High School 844  
18  Ethan Downing (247) Murrieta Valley High School 840  
19  Tristan Penn (252) Yucaipa High School 819  
20  Levi Barron (239) Hemet High School 818  
21  Alec Stambersky (249) Murrieta Valley High School 817  
22  Kenneth Larsen (260) St. Francis High School 816  
23  Jerry Cole (253) Yucaipa High School 795  
24  Nico Neuville (217) El Toro High School 788  
25  Edgar Gonzalez (229) Channel Islands High School 785  
26  Jeffrey Lachman (236) Hemet High School 784  
27  Carlos Romero (210) Great Oak High School 758  
27  Christian Corrales (240) Hemet High School 758  
29  Nathan Tessier (202) Damien High School 751  
30  Keenan Koch (261) St. Francis High School 746  
31  Ethan Mahintorabi (200) Damien High School 720  
32  Blake Cerini (241) Hemet High School 719  
33  Jake Reese (218) El Toro High School 711  
34  Alex Velarde (232) Channel Islands High School 708  
35  Ryan Davis (237) Hemet High School 706  
36  Jose Luis Contreras (225) Channel Islands High School 704  
37  Henry Kim (221) Diamond Bar High School 700  
38  Grant Schorbach (207) Damien High School 698  
39  Francisco Nunez (228) Channel Islands High School 696  
39  Owen Shain (258) St. Francis High School 696  
41  Bryce Longacre (248) Murrieta Valley High School 689  
42  John Becerra (205) Damien High School 683  
43  Isaac Soto (226) Channel Islands High School 682  
43  Hunter Nalley (262) St. Francis High School 682  
45  Armon Rahimi (209) Great Oak High School 670  
46  Chris Perez (263) St. Francis High School 668  
47  Alex Chaus (201) Damien High School 665  
47  Sergio Tiscareno (224) Channel Islands High School 665  
49  Brandon Sayegh (204) Damien High School 659  
50  Brandon Martinez (220) El Toro High School 540  
51  Kyle Legge (243) Newbury Park High School 522  
52  Andrew Tseng (223) Diamond Bar High School 506  
53  Jacob Jordon (267) Murrieta Valley High School 484  
54  Thomas Roscher (233) Hemet High School 390  
55  Daniel Romero (211) Great Oak High School 379  
56  Casey Purves (216) El Toro High School 370  
57  Nathan Barrett (265) Murrieta Valley High School 367  
58  Bailey Lent (215) Great Oak High School 356  
59  Robert DeLeo (206) Damien High School 352  
60  Austin Burris (213) Great Oak High School 338  
61  Jack Morehart (203) Damien High School 337  
62  Hersay Garabito (227) Channel Islands High School 335  
63  Bryce Minor (235) Hemet High School 332  
64  Daniel Valle (231) Channel Islands High School 330  



2014 Preliminary Standings
March 09, 7:35:52 PM
2 of 5 races
Division 2 JV Boys D2 
PLACE   RIDER (plate #)  SCHOOL POINTS
1  Hunter Weiss (373) Independent 1081  
2  Jason Rowton (315) Crescenta Valley High School 1080  
3  Evan Christenson-Meyer (394) Independent 1072  
4  Patrick Liddy (374) Independent 1029  
5  Oliver Stubbs (343) South Orange County Composite 1020  
6  Mario Vidal (393) West Ranch High School 1012  
7  Michael Sanchez (362) Independent 998  
8  Nicolas Padilla (345) South Orange County Composite 972  
9  Andrew DeSantis (377) Valencia High School 968  
10  Caden Gruber (333) Corona del Mar High School 937  
11  Tobias Iven (316) Crescenta Valley High School 936  
12  Caleb Horan (391) Rim of the World High School 929  
13  James Wheaton (322) Murrieta Mesa High School 928  
13  Tanner Jones (326) Trabuco Hills High School 928  
15  Gavin Brudos-Sommers (351) Foothill High School 905  
16  Caleb Halle (323) Murrieta Mesa High School 876  
17  Alexander Wohl (375) Independent 865  
18  Collin Timmermans (387) Foothill High School 855  
19  Justin Morales (360) Hart High School 845  
20  Parker Maccianti (319) Santa Ynez Valley High School 842  
21  Luke Brody (388) Hart High School 821  
22  Tyler Halweg (368) Independent 788  
23  Mikael Rodgers (342) South Orange County Composite 783  
24  Ronnie Winner (376) Valencia High School 781  
25  Josh Gilmore (381) San Marino High School 780  
26  Timothy Chulyak (303) Tehachapi High School 773  
26  Dylan Steinert (317) Crescenta Valley High School 773  
28  Dylan Congiardo (335) Corona Composite 768  
29  Paul Hoxie (338) Redlands Adventist Academy 764  
30  Chad Ricketts (389) SIMI 93065 746  
31  Lucas Klarquist (312) Temescal Canyon High School 740  
32  Jeffrey Watkins (337) Redlands Adventist Academy 731  
33  Kyle Boyd (359) Hart High School 709  
34  Alvin Dela Paz (354) Clark Magnet High School 708  
34  Mark Osgood (390) San Marino High School 708  
36  Andrew Gooch (329) Trabuco Hills High School 702  
37  Eli Gorton (363) Independent 693  
38  Jaime Leyva (379) Ramona High School 688  
38  Daniel Charlson (382) SIMI 93065 688  
40  Chad Plemons (331) Rim of the World High School 687  
41  Dane Camp (304) Tehachapi High School 686  
41  Hunter Hartmann (367) Independent 686  
43  Luke Torra (320) Santa Ynez Valley High School 679  
44  Nick Stemper (378) Ramona High School 677  
44  Dylan Allen (386) Tustin High School 677  
46  Daniel Quezada (340) Monrovia High School Mountain Bike Club 669  
47  Patrick Duer (310) Temescal Canyon High School 663  
48  Alex Bonelli (355) Hart High School 661  
49  Nicolas Bustamante (305) Tehachapi High School 660  
49  Conor Keely (357) Hart High School 660  
51  Parker Wismar (383) SIMI 93065 658  
52  Aaron Gamberutti (348) Righetti High School 657  
53  Parker Ross (321) Murrieta Mesa High School 655  
53  Sean Yang (380) San Marino High School 655  
55  Wyatt Mellon (306) Temescal Canyon High School 653  
56  Peter Maurer (339) Baptist Christian School 651  
57  Patrick Watson (347) La Canada High School 646  
58  Tanner Rogoff (325) Serrano High School 645  
59  Matthew Bermingham (350) Foothill High School 642  
60  Tazewell Waller (309) Temescal Canyon High School 640  
61  Simon Redding (346) La Canada High School 631  
62  Austin Phipps (318) Santa Ynez Valley High School 628  
63  Thor Anderson (308) Temescal Canyon High School 624  
64  Madison Meares (330) Rim of the World High School 623  
65  Tim Field (311) Temescal Canyon High School 622  
66  Miles Crawford (392) Independent 425  
67  Evan Williams (349) Big Bear Composite 406  
68  Jason Allin (336) Redlands Composite 398  
68  Alex Hans (344) South Orange County Composite 398  
70  John Bley (395) La Canada High School 382  
71  Reagan Mayfield (372) South Orange County Composite 367  
72  Jake Eisaguirre (364) Independent 358  
73  Matthew Moreno (358) Hart High School 354  
74  Jack Kilpatrick (334) Corona Composite 352  
75  Elias Altamirano (385) Tustin High School 333  
75  Allen Stewart (396) Independent 333  
77  Sawyer Aston (314) Temescal Canyon High School 331  
78  Chandler Martin (371) Independent 328  
79  William Obitz (328) Trabuco Hills High School 325  
80  Nicolas Leon (341) South Orange County Composite 324  
81  Matthew McKinnon (332) Corona del Mar High School 321  
82  Sebastien Augsburger (327) Trabuco Hills High School 319  
83  Maozhen Ge (324) El Camino High School 316  
84  Matt Leslie (356) Hart High School 315  
85  Ben Avchen (384) SIMI 93065 313  
86  Neil Miles (361) Independent 312  
87  Connor Schwartz (307) Temescal Canyon High School 310  
88  Garrett Williams (313) Temescal Canyon High School 307  



2014 Preliminary Standings
March 09, 7:35:52 PM
2 of 5 races
Division 2 Soph Girls 
PLACE   RIDER (plate #)  SCHOOL POINTS
1  Xylena Hoppen (408) El Toro High School 990  
1  Karina Fuentes (419) Redlands East Valley 990  
3  Geraldine Ayerdi (413) Independent 953  
3  Kayla Nelson (421) Trabuco Hills High School 953  
5  Lauren Blount (422) Woodcrest Christian High School 928  
6  Cheyenne Ranoa (417) Murrieta Mesa High School 904  
7  Sarah Warden (409) Foothill High School 889  
8  Sophia Wang (405) Diamond Bar High School 868  
8  Michelle Pacetti (411) Foothill High School 868  
10  Amanda Gisi (412) Great Oak High School 835  
11  Sabrina Penn (423) Yucaipa High School 834  
11  Jennifer Solis (424) Yucaipa High School 834  
13  Michelle Guitard (407) Eastlake High School 798  
13  Gina DellaRipa (418) Newbury Park High School 798  
15  Hannah Phillips (415) Monrovia High School Mountain Bike Club 792  
16  Seta Aghababian (402) Calabasas High School Mountain Biking Team 771  
17  Margaret Witmer (406) Eastlake High School 765  
18  Brianna Baldwin (425) Great Oak High School 750  
19  Lauren Burdsall (404) Diamond Bar High School 735  
20  Chloe Mazakas (420) Rim of the World High School 456  
21  Tatianna Megerdichian (401) Calabasas High School Mountain Biking Team 385  
22  Toree Wright (400) Big Bear Composite 365  
23  Reilly McVey (403) Corona del Mar High School 356  



2014 Preliminary Standings
March 09, 7:35:52 PM
2 of 5 races
Division 2 Soph Boys D1 
PLACE   RIDER (plate #)  SCHOOL POINTS
1  Jonathan Martinez (541) Woodcrest Christian High School 981  
2  Cory Purves (514) El Toro High School 971  
3  George Orloff (548) St. Francis High School 962  
4  Josiah Works (543) Yucaipa High School 956  
5  Tyler Faurlin (533) Newbury Park High School 920  
5  Alex Karr (536) Newbury Park High School 920  
7  Connor McHugh (534) Newbury Park High School 912  
8  Andrew Schiller (549) St. Francis High School 861  
9  Logan Dorrough (529) Hemet High School 854  
10  Daniel Zhou (525) Diamond Bar High School 837  
11  Michael Vega (547) St. Francis High School 836  
12  Kenji Yoshimoto (523) Diamond Bar High School 828  
13  Kyle Busher (530) Hemet High School 816  
14  Joel Rubalcava (506) Eastlake High School 785  
15  Andrew Palaski (550) St. Francis High School 781  
16  Jake Susi (507) Eastlake High School 780  
17  Stuart Orr (505) Eastlake High School 746  
18  Spencer Barrett (538) Murrieta Valley High School 745  
19  Brynn Fulton (544) Yucaipa High School 735  
20  Brett Jordan (542) Yucaipa High School 726  
21  Radu Firtat (517) Diamond Bar High School 724  
22  Bobby Toomey (532) Hemet High School 716  
23  Sean Van Hise (511) Great Oak High School 714  
24  Jake Marasco (502) Damien High School 712  
25  Morgan Wilson (508) Great Oak High School 688  
26  John Gomez (501) Damien High School 684  
27  Juan Johnson (512) Great Oak High School 677  
28  Vince Lam (521) Diamond Bar High School 666  
29  Colby Boyd (513) Great Oak High School 661  
30  David Molina (504) Eastlake High School 656  
31  Blake Mobeck (503) Damien High School 646  
32  Robert Willard (528) Hemet High School 640  
32  Jared Thompson-Cole (531) Hemet High School 640  
34  Erick Covarrubias (524) Diamond Bar High School 634  
35  Brad Burgess (510) Great Oak High School 616  
36  Gustavo Dominguez (519) Diamond Bar High School 606  
36  Justin Krebs (527) Hemet High School 606  
38  James English (518) Diamond Bar High School 594  
38  Marco Garcia (526) Channel Islands High School 594  
40  Brent Kelly (535) Newbury Park High School 434  
41  Michael Meadors (540) Murrieta Valley High School 326  
42  Michael Rodriguez (522) Diamond Bar High School 323  
43  Kyle Tetzlaff (537) Murrieta Valley High School 320  
44  NIck Perez (545) St. Francis High School 317  
45  Aaron Chan (516) Diamond Bar High School 311  
45  Alex Flores (552) Diamond Bar High School 311  
47  Shayan Rahimi (509) Great Oak High School 304  
48  Vinit Adani (520) Diamond Bar High School 298  



2014 Preliminary Standings
March 09, 7:35:52 PM
2 of 5 races
Division 2 Soph Boys D2 
PLACE   RIDER (plate #)  SCHOOL POINTS
1  Jaron Cappos (658) Ramona High School 1000  
2  Jacob Alderete (604) Santa Ynez Valley High School 962  
3  Chris Taylor (637) Foothill High School 954  
4  Nathan Jackson (651) Independent 899  
5  Lukas Rodgers (627) South Orange County Composite 897  
6  Steven Nadaskai (629) South Orange County Composite 890  
7  Keaton Di Mauro (616) Academy of the Canyons 882  
8  Trevor Johnson (659) San Marino High School 847  
9  Wesley Felton (664) Victor Valley Composite 843  
10  Blake Ward (653) Independent 828  
11  Skyler Bradley (607) Murrieta Mesa High School 813  
12  Matthew Foulston (624) Redlands Adventist Academy 808  
13  Warn Burt (605) Santa Ynez Valley High School 789  
14  Griffin O'Neil (657) Valencia High School 788  
15  Jake Tiritilli (615) Academy of the Canyons 781  
16  Soonhyuck Hong (603) Crescenta Valley High School 755  
17  Lowden Fournier (625) Monrovia High School Mountain Bike Club 740  
17  Jacob Barsom (630) La Canada High School 740  
19  Cameron Hook (622) Redlands Composite 737  
20  Andreas Kooi (660) San Marino High School 731  
21  Nicolas Day (612) Rim of the World High School 708  
21  Zach Rusich (617) Corona Composite 708  
23  Cody Crawford (656) Valencia High School 707  
24  Paul Bunderson (662) SIMI 93065 681  
25  Logan Garner (606) Murrieta Mesa High School 674  
25  Austin Matula (646) Independent 674  
27  Nick Penrose (628) South Orange County Composite 666  
28  Joshua Windolph (639) Clark Magnet High School 659  
29  Robert Herrin (638) Clark Magnet High School 653  
30  Justin Rawson (621) Redlands Composite 652  
31  Jonathan Ludington (623) Redlands Adventist Academy 650  
32  Camron Berndt (645) Hart High School 646  
33  Mateo Bejarano (613) Academy of the Canyons 628  
34  Liam Lischak (650) Independent 608  
34  Connor Peebles (661) SIMI 93065 608  
36  Brance Sharp (648) Independent 600  
37  John Stever (608) Serrano High School 598  
38  Patrick McMahon (618) Corona Composite 593  
39  Andrew Ketcham (600) Temescal Canyon High School 590  
39  Jonathan Cabanas (636) Foothill High School 590  
41  Marc Craighead (665) Ramona High School 586  
42  Jared Cheng (601) Temescal Canyon High School 575  
42  Garrett Little (610) Serrano High School 575  
42  Jacob Long (642) John Burroughs High School 575  
45  Noah Ojeda (609) Serrano High School 571  
46  Gavin Cholly (619) Redlands Composite 567  
46  Noah Kim (641) John Burroughs High School 567  
48  Nicholas Quezada (626) Monrovia High School Mountain Bike Club 566  
49  Matt Wennerstrom (647) Independent 490  
50  Nico Belliard (620) Redlands Composite 472  
51  Ryan Burton (635) Big Bear Composite 390  
52  Hannan Julian (652) Independent 370  
52  Hunter Miller (667) Valencia High School 370  
54  Ray Dahlstrom (668) Independent 340  
55  Jack Delgado (663) SIMI 93065 320  
56  Dean Mattes (634) Calabasas High School Mountain Biking Team 304  
57  Tristan Wallin (614) Academy of the Canyons 296  
58  Sonny Brown (602) Temescal Canyon High School 294  
58  Kieran Hook (649) Independent 294  
60  Miguel Colon (611) Righetti High School 292  
61  Trampas Tanklage (655) La Serna High School 284  



2014 Preliminary Standings
March 09, 7:35:52 PM
2 of 5 races
Division 2 Frosh Girls 
PLACE   RIDER (plate #)  SCHOOL POINTS
1  Madeline Bemis (702) Corona Composite 990  
1  Haley Peery (720) Woodcrest Christian High School 990  
3  Kennedy Brown (719) Woodcrest Christian High School 945  
4  Alexis Vitale (709) Independent 937  
5  Tara Neuville (705) El Toro High School 928  
6  Gwendalyn Gibson (712) Ramona High School 920  
7  Jordyn Watkins (713) Redlands Adventist Academy 912  
8  Carson Busher (708) Hemet High School 875  
9  Christiana Gleissner (707) Hemet High School 868  
10  Michelle Cabanas (706) Foothill High School 841  
11  Sophia Wilber (714) Redlands Composite 828  
11  Jenessa Sanchez (718) Temescal Canyon High School 828  
13  Sidra Aghababian (700) Calabasas High School Mountain Biking Team 819  
14  Autumn Ramirez (711) Newbury Park High School 792  
15  Baylee Flowers (703) Yucaipa High School 786  
16  Danielle Sanchez (704) Damien High School 766  
17  Yesenia Melendez (701) Channel Islands High School 760  
18  Lea Mason (716) Tehachapi High School 414  
19  Sarah Call (715) SIMI 93065 402  
20  Alyssa Espino (721) Yucaipa High School 380  



2014 Preliminary Standings
March 09, 7:35:52 PM
2 of 5 races
Division 2 Frosh Boys D1 
PLACE   RIDER (plate #)  SCHOOL POINTS
1  Trevor McCutcheon (809) Great Oak High School 981  
2  Yannick Hoppen (818) El Toro High School 980  
3  Tyler Weyman (833) Newbury Park High School 953  
4  Seth Gutierrez (844) Yucaipa High School 928  
5  Christopher Martin (845) Yucaipa High School 876  
6  Zach Olson (847) Yucaipa High School 870  
7  Elijah Vint (838) Woodcrest Christian High School 868  
8  Ian Bowden (830) Newbury Park High School 847  
9  John Solorio (839) Woodcrest Christian High School 828  
10  Dane Friesel (829) Newbury Park High School 826  
11  Andrew Kirk (800) Damien High School 824  
12  Mark Schneider (846) Yucaipa High School 822  
13  Jarett Megla (832) Newbury Park High School 816  
14  Antonio Solorzano (824) Channel Islands High School 781  
15  Easton Small (840) Woodcrest Christian High School 780  
16  Devin Wynne (812) Great Oak High School 758  
17  Sam Heideman (813) Great Oak High School 748  
18  Brandon Varela (810) Great Oak High School 747  
19  Jake Bolton (854) Murrieta Valley High School 737  
20  Bryan Rogers (807) Great Oak High School 730  
21  Sage See (827) Hemet High School 715  
22  Justin Hurdle (835) Newbury Park High School 714  
23  Cameron Joye (815) Great Oak High School 713  
24  Huanxi Liu (822) Diamond Bar High School 704  
25  Kyle Castillo (842) Yucaipa High School 696  
26  Trevan Klug (826) Hemet High School 692  
27  Sam Bedard (808) Great Oak High School 683  
28  Jacob Still (817) El Toro High School 666  
29  Charles Patterson (848) St. Francis High School 661  
30  Jeremy Pyles (841) Yucaipa High School 655  
31  Alex Kuntz (804) Damien High School 653  
32  Codin Petersen (814) Great Oak High School 631  
33  Korey Flatt (825) Hemet High School 630  
34  Nathan Reynolds (831) Newbury Park High School 628  
35  Kyle Mills (834) Newbury Park High School 622  
36  Robert Boldt (805) Eastlake High School 612  
37  Sirui Ye (851) Damien High School 609  
38  Evan Tontini (850) St. Francis High School 602  
39  Jordan Wilson (806) Great Oak High School 596  
40  Randall Van Ordt (801) Damien High School 594  
40  Jonathan Zhang (803) Damien High School 594  
42  Connor O'Shaughnessy (811) Great Oak High School 590  
42  Ryan Madden (836) Murrieta Valley High School 590  
44  Jaison Burns (843) Yucaipa High School 583  
45  Richard Holec (853) Murrieta Valley High School 500  
46  Ryan Nguyen (821) Diamond Bar High School 448  
47  Alexander Sweeney (816) El Toro High School 380  
48  Conner Hallmark (828) Newbury Park High School 370  
49  Marco Zamudio (855) Channel Islands High School 290  
50  Luke Rodriguez (820) Diamond Bar High School 288  
51  Ulises Equihua (852) Channel Islands High School 287  



2014 Preliminary Standings
March 09, 7:35:52 PM
2 of 5 races
Division 2 Frosh Boys D2 
PLACE   RIDER (plate #)  SCHOOL POINTS
1  Ama Nsek (947) Independent 1000  
2  Brent Franze (937) Independent 962  
3  Jordan Aguilar (911) Murrieta Mesa High School 954  
4  Kahlo Chitraroff (910) Murrieta Mesa High School 953  
5  Ethan Hamlin (943) Independent 945  
6  Trevor Hunter (929) Foothill High School 904  
7  Thomas Fuller (918) Redlands Composite 882  
8  Parker Arnold (942) Independent 861  
9  Alex Nelson (917) Redlands Composite 854  
10  Kasey Perez (939) Independent 847  
11  Jarrett Sharp (902) Crescenta Valley High School 833  
12  Zack Villars (954) Victor Valley Composite 822  
13  Jacob Messner (916) Corona Composite 816  
14  David Stringfellow (913) Julian Union High School District Composite 765  
14  Lance Dennison (955) Crescenta Valley High School 765  
16  Christian Nieman (919) Redlands Adventist Academy 761  
17  Robbie Scheurer (938) Corona Composite 752  
18  Ulises Arce (940) Independent 750  
19  Oscar Chavez (941) Independent 732  
20  Vincent Huggins (901) Temescal Canyon High School 702  
20  Hunter Oakley (953) Victor Valley Composite 702  
22  Brandon Gresser (906) Murrieta Mesa High School 696  
23  William Fahey (956) Santa Ynez Valley High School 691  
24  Andrew Finley (951) Ramona High School 688  
25  Logan Plemons (912) Rim of the World High School 683  
26  Brian Miller (904) Santa Ynez Valley High School 672  
27  Hayden Ellsworth (950) Ramona High School 669  
28  Ryan Burke (946) Independent 656  
29  Kyle Sklepko (915) Corona Composite 643  
30  Jonathan Story (900) Tehachapi High School 632  
31  Joshua Larsh (931) Foothill High School 627  
32  Ryan Phillips (909) Murrieta Mesa High School 621  
33  Conner Reigel (930) Foothill High School 615  
34  Nathan Dishington (925) Righetti High School 610  
35  Chance Hamaker (907) Murrieta Mesa High School 606  
35  Paul Maurer (922) Baptist Christian School 606  
37  Cole Boyd (905) Murrieta Mesa High School 604  
37  Sean Duffy (952) Ramona High School 604  
39  John Pacetti (957) Foothill High School 602  
40  Jared Kooiman (920) Temecula Valley Composite 600  
41  Kemper Petit Jr (949) Valencia High School 598  
42  Taylor Weiss (921) Temecula Valley Composite 579  
43  Nathan Gaiger (948) Valencia High School 578  
44  Sam Sackett (958) Clark Magnet High School 577  
45  Jonathan Acosta (932) Clark Magnet High School 573  
46  Samuel Smith (927) Righetti High School 456  
47  Nicolas Gonzalez (926) Righetti High School 402  
48  Jacob Cain (933) South Orange County Composite 385  
49  Ryan Eiklor (934) John Burroughs High School 360  
50  Tristan Hickey (923) Monrovia High School Mountain Bike Club 356  
51  Peter Hensley (945) Independent 352  
52  Mike Cortez (924) Righetti High School 336  
53  Derek Gamberutti (928) Righetti High School 311  
54  Miles Lopez (935) John Burroughs High School 296