2013 Preliminary Results
Race #1 of 5, February 24, 2013
Vail Lake Challenge
Varsity Girls (start = 10:02:00)Lap Times
PLC NAME (Plate #)     TIMESCHOOL PTS 1 2 3
1  Hannah Rae Finchamp (1)  1:09:19  Maranatha HS 550
0:23:00 
0:22:59 
0:23:20 
2  Emma Klingaman (6) 1:14:42  Hemet HS 535
0:24:53 
0:25:36 
0:24:13 
3  Megan Bradley (2) 1:15:08  Rim of the World HS 521
0:25:06 
0:25:35 
0:24:27 
4  Morgan Zurborg (9) 1:15:30  Woodcrest HS 507
0:24:51 
0:25:37 
0:25:02 
5  Nicole Jewell (10) 1:15:47  Rim of the World HS 494
0:25:19 
0:25:25 
0:25:03 
6  Maddie Melcher (8) 1:17:58  Redlands Public 481
0:25:11 
0:26:13 
0:26:34 
7  Dalma Felenyi (3) 1:18:45  Rim of the World HS 468
0:26:38 
0:26:44 
0:25:23 
8  Camila Fernandez (5) 1:22:24  Eastlake HS 456
0:29:29 
0:26:27 
0:26:28 
9  Angelique Margve (7) 1:26:37  Burroughs HS 444
0:30:03 
0:28:15 
0:28:19 

2013 Preliminary Results
Race #1 of 5, February 24, 2013
Vail Lake Challenge
Varsity Boys (start = 13:06:00)Lap Times
PLC NAME (Plate #)     TIMESCHOOL PTS 1 2 3 4
1  Shane Skelton (38)  1:16:23  Independent 550
0:19:14 
0:19:28 
0:18:38 
0:19:03 
2  Jarred Jordan (40) 1:16:59  Murrieta Valley HS 540
0:19:13 
0:19:27 
0:18:47 
0:19:32 
3  Kyle Skeen (42) 1:17:55  Ramona HS 531
0:19:16 
0:19:25 
0:19:22 
0:19:52 
4  Lucas Rowton (31) 1:18:02  Crescenta Valley HS 522
0:19:11 
0:19:33 
0:19:21 
0:19:57 
5  Alex Bagg (53) 1:19:46  Yucaipa HS 514
0:19:39 
0:20:07 
0:20:05 
0:19:55 
6  Garrett Gaither (43) 1:21:23  Ramona HS 506
0:19:27 
0:20:17 
0:20:34 
0:21:05 
7  Sammy Bello (39) 1:21:44  Independent 498
0:19:17 
0:19:29 
0:21:04 
0:21:54 
8  Sean Bird (48) 1:21:56  St. Francis HS 491
0:19:48 
0:20:48 
0:21:01 
0:20:19 
9  Josh Turner (56) 1:22:06  Murrieta Valley HS 484
0:19:58 
0:20:34 
0:20:59 
0:20:35 
10  Austin Smith (54) 1:22:30  Yucaipa HS 477
0:20:34 
0:20:14 
0:20:51 
0:20:51 
11  David Reeves (50) 1:23:27  Woodcrest HS 470
0:20:18 
0:20:36 
0:21:04 
0:21:29 
12  Wyatt Myers (49) 1:23:32  Victor COMP 464
0:20:59 
0:21:07 
0:20:44 
0:20:42 
13  Stephen Israel (55) 1:23:39  Yucaipa HS 458
0:20:36 
0:20:25 
0:21:26 
0:21:12 
14  Michael Gossett (57) 1:25:14  Murrieta Valley HS 452
0:20:15 
0:20:48 
0:21:56 
0:22:15 
15  Daniel Osborne Jr. (52) 1:25:19  Yucaipa HS 446
0:20:31 
0:20:28 
0:21:26 
0:22:54 
16  Brandon Kirkham (33) 1:25:23  Hemet HS 440
0:20:26 
0:21:13 
0:21:57 
0:21:47 
17  Ryan Warrell (34) 1:25:35  Hemet HS 435
0:20:28 
0:21:09 
0:21:37 
0:22:21 
18  Aubrey Smentkowski (35) 1:26:53  Independent 430
0:20:30 
0:20:52 
0:21:54 
0:23:37 
19  Kenny Valdez (32) 1:27:52  Hemet HS 425
0:21:05 
0:21:31 
0:22:33 
0:22:43 
20  Tanner Peery (51) 1:29:08  Woodcrest HS 420
0:21:21 
0:22:15 
0:22:32 
0:23:00 
21  Michael Van Haaster (36) 1:31:15  Independent 415
0:21:02 
0:21:36 
0:23:32 
0:25:05 
22  Jeremy Call (45) 1:31:58  Simi Valley 410
0:20:48 
0:23:08 
0:23:35 
0:24:27 
23  Tyler Gilmore (44) 1:32:16  San Marino HS 406
0:20:55 
0:22:14 
0:23:31 
0:25:36 
24  Marshal Smith (41) 1:35:40  Orcutt COMP 402
0:22:09 
0:22:51 
0:24:07 
0:26:33 
25  Scott Marshall (47) 1:36:07  St. Francis HS 398
0:22:56 
0:24:10 
0:23:47 
0:25:14 
26  Thomas Omori (46) 1:36:45  South OC COMP 394
0:22:07 
0:22:51 
0:24:07 
0:27:40 

2013 Preliminary Results
Race #1 of 5, February 24, 2013
Vail Lake Challenge
JV Girls (start = 10:22:00)Lap Times
PLC NAME (Plate #)     TIMESCHOOL PTS 1 2
1  Ema Suarez (111)  0:49:32  Independent 525
0:24:18 
0:25:14 
2  Hayleigh Kirkham (108) 0:50:07  Hemet HS 515
0:24:41 
0:25:26 
3  Alexis Marques (110) 0:50:49  Hemet HS 506
0:24:53 
0:25:56 
4  Arcelia Mercado (109) 0:51:30  Hemet HS 497
0:24:54 
0:26:36 
5  Danielle Emter (125) 0:53:36  South OC COMP 489
0:25:48 
0:27:48 
6  Gabriela Bolton (130) 0:55:50  Murrieta Valley HS 481
0:27:24 
0:28:26 
7  Elizabeth Jackson (123) 0:56:34  Rim of the World HS 473
0:28:40 
0:27:54 
8  Lilana Rehorn (126) 0:57:08  South OC COMP 466
0:28:59 
0:28:09 
9  Kelsey Colbert (117) 0:59:34  Murrieta Valley HS 459
0:29:48 
0:29:46 
10  Nicole Fitch (116) 1:00:43  Murrieta Valley HS 452
0:29:28 
0:31:15 
11  Tara Breyer (122) 1:01:01  Redlands Public 445
0:30:32 
0:30:29 
12  Madison Orsulan (124) 1:01:44  SGV COMP 439
0:30:04 
0:31:40 
13  Jessica Dawson (114) 1:04:21  Murrieta Mesa HS 433
0:31:07 
0:33:14 
14  Grace Lewin (103) 1:04:56  Dos Pueblos HS 427
0:32:22 
0:32:34 
15  Cheyenne Kirkpatrick (129) 1:05:08  Woodcrest HS 421
0:32:42 
0:32:26 
16  Carolyn Vollmer (106) 1:07:11  El Toro HS 415
0:33:19 
0:33:52 
17  Amanda Blau (104) 1:08:56  Dos Pueblos HS 410
0:33:26 
0:35:30 
18  Chelsea Narajos (112) 1:11:42  Burroughs HS 405
0:35:09 
0:36:33 
19  Jessica Ventrone (120) 1:12:43  Newbury Park HS 400
0:35:54 
0:36:49 
20  Anne Marie Sanchez (127) 1:14:52  Tustin HS 395
0:37:11 
0:37:41 
21  Mackenzie Anderson (113) 1:17:53  Maranatha HS 390
0:39:44 
0:38:09 
22  Crystal Garcia (128) 1:22:44  Tustin HS 385
0:41:12 
0:41:32 
23  Alyssa Lombera (100) 1:23:34  Channel Islands HS 381
0:40:41 
0:42:53 
24  Vanessa Grainger (101) 1:26:00  CDM HS 377
0:41:40 
0:44:20 
25  Gabrielle Fuerst (115) 1:27:11  Murrieta Valley HS 373
0:43:09 
0:44:02 
26  Megan Storton (121) 1:41:37  Ramona HS 369
0:43:42 
0:57:55 
27  Arianna Smith (118) 1:41:40  Newbury Park HS 365
0:51:20 
0:50:20 
28  Shasta Brooks (119) 1:41:52  Newbury Park HS 361
0:51:51 
0:50:01 
29  Haley Mineo (107) 1:50:41  Hemet HS 357
0:51:49 
0:58:52 

2013 Preliminary Results
Race #1 of 5, February 24, 2013
Vail Lake Challenge
JV Boys D1 (start = 13:11:00)Lap Times
PLC NAME (Plate #)     TIMESCHOOL PTS 1 2 3
1  Imeh Nsek (221)  1:01:28  Independent 525
0:20:14 
0:20:36 
0:20:38 
2  Michael Lansing (230) 1:02:44  Woodcrest HS 515
0:20:12 
0:20:40 
0:21:52 
3  Brian Messner (226) 1:02:47  Woodcrest HS 506
0:20:24 
0:21:03 
0:21:20 
4  Randy Graham (250) 1:04:29  Murrieta Valley HS 497
0:20:17 
0:21:12 
0:23:00 
5  Micah Swinhart (229) 1:04:46  Woodcrest HS 489
0:20:35 
0:21:33 
0:22:38 
6  Mitchell Biley (234) 1:07:00  Hemet HS 481
0:22:03 
0:21:47 
0:23:10 
7  Austin Hamilton (210) 1:07:27  St. Francis HS 473
0:21:34 
0:22:56 
0:22:57 
8  Zandon Smith (224) 1:07:58  Yucaipa HS 466
0:22:30 
0:22:27 
0:23:01 
9  Chris Gutierrez (227) 1:08:11  Woodcrest HS 459
0:22:31 
0:22:49 
0:22:51 
10  Connor Hotwagner (202) 1:08:13  Hart HS 452
0:22:17 
0:22:30 
0:23:26 
11  Daniel Balsam (212) 1:08:36  St. Francis HS 445
0:21:59 
0:23:19 
0:23:18 
12  Geremy Patterson (200) 1:08:38  Hart HS 439
0:23:01 
0:22:58 
0:22:39 
13  Alec Stambersky (252) 1:09:48  Murrieta Valley HS 433
0:22:18 
0:23:29 
0:24:01 
14  Alfonso Delgado (222) 1:10:43  Yucaipa HS 427
0:22:40 
0:23:54 
0:24:09 
15  Matthew Moreno (201) 1:10:53  Hart HS 421
0:21:56 
0:23:48 
0:25:09 
16  Andrew Tseng (239) 1:11:17  Diamond Bar HS 415
0:23:37 
0:23:33 
0:24:07 
17  David Brook (256) 1:11:43  Yucaipa HS 410
0:22:28 
0:24:12 
0:25:03 
18  Ethan Downing (249) 1:11:52  Murrieta Valley HS 405
0:23:29 
0:24:03 
0:24:20 
19  Michael Togneri (207) 1:11:55  St. Francis HS 400
0:23:35 
0:24:18 
0:24:02 
20  Matthew Kubly (215) 1:12:23  St. Francis HS 395
0:24:04 
0:24:03 
0:24:16 
21  Miguel Schoenborn (257) 1:12:41  Murrieta Valley HS 390
0:22:49 
0:24:41 
0:25:11 
22  Sevag Bosnoyan (231) 1:12:57  Clark HS 385
0:23:52 
0:24:19 
0:24:46 
23  Austin Orr (245) 1:13:05  Eastlake HS 381
0:23:39 
0:24:09 
0:25:17 
24  Steven Barnachia (241) 1:13:13  Eastlake HS 377
0:23:24 
0:24:32 
0:25:17 
25  Alexander Wohl (217) 1:13:31  Independent 373
0:24:06 
0:24:58 
0:24:27 
26  William Towne (216) 1:13:36  St. Francis HS 369
0:24:00 
0:24:23 
0:25:13 
27  Hunter Nalley (213) 1:14:12  St. Francis HS 365
0:23:43 
0:24:57 
0:25:32 
28  Michael Berna (253) 1:14:15  Murrieta Valley HS 361
0:24:34 
0:24:28 
0:25:13 
29  Roman Melgoza (219) 1:14:33  Independent 357
0:24:53 
0:24:31 
0:25:09 
30  Alvin Dela Paz (233) 1:14:48  Clark HS 354
0:24:38 
0:24:44 
0:25:26 
31  Christian Corrales (235) 1:14:54  Hemet HS 351
0:24:49 
0:24:56 
0:25:09 
32  Dean Schmutzer (223) 1:15:40  Yucaipa HS 348
0:24:40 
0:25:07 
0:25:53 
33  Keenan Koch (214) 1:16:04  St. Francis HS 345
0:24:51 
0:25:10 
0:26:03 
34  Alex Day (204) 1:16:39  Rim of the World HS 342
0:25:10 
0:25:44 
0:25:45 
35  Bryce Longacre (247) 1:16:58  Murrieta Valley HS 339
0:25:12 
0:25:44 
0:26:02 
36  Joey Holland (228) 1:19:24  Woodcrest HS 336
0:22:56 
0:24:04 
0:32:24 
37  Alejandro Sandoval (242) 1:20:32  Eastlake HS 333
0:25:43 
0:27:27 
0:27:22 
38  Nathan Barrett (251) 1:20:43  Murrieta Valley HS 331
0:25:13 
0:26:59 
0:28:31 
39  David Viero (203) 1:20:45  Rim of the World HS 329
0:26:02 
0:27:19 
0:27:24 
40  Simon Astle (220) 1:22:12  Independent 327
0:26:38 
0:27:46 
0:27:48 
41  Chase Davis (205) 1:22:31  Rim of the World HS 325
0:29:43 
0:25:56 
0:26:52 
42  Blake Cerini (236) 1:24:16  Hemet HS 323
0:25:54 
0:27:31 
0:30:51 
43  Ivan Chen (237) 1:24:24  Diamond Bar HS 321
0:28:06 
0:26:47 
0:29:31 
44  Spencer Trego (246) 1:25:47  Eastlake HS 319
0:26:25 
0:28:50 
0:30:32 
45  Carl Demolder (211) 1:27:49  St. Francis HS 317
0:22:53 
0:34:42 
0:30:14 
46  Kenneth Larsen (209) 1:31:13  St. Francis HS 315
0:26:36 
0:29:57 
0:34:40 
47  Boaz Casucci (255) 1:45:50  Yucaipa HS 314
0:30:17 
0:35:11 
0:40:22 
48  Chris Perez (208) 1:47:00  St. Francis HS 313
0:32:36 
0:35:24 
0:39:00 
49  Dylan Moore (225) 1:50:45  Woodcrest HS 312
0:43:37 
0:30:24 
0:36:44 
50  Gregory Ramirez (258) x:xx:xx   Diamond Bar HS 311
0:36:14 
0:38:56 
x:xx:xx
DNF  Curtis Lepeak (244) DNF Eastlake HS 0 0:33:39  0:36:05  DNF
DNF  Michael Kawamoto (240) DNF Diamond Bar HS 0 0:24:07  DNF DNF
DNF  Danny Rubalcava (243) DNF Eastlake HS 0 0:23:41  DNF DNF
DNF  Keanu Mukai (254) DNF Diamond Bar HS 0 0:28:16  DNF DNF
penalty

2013 Preliminary Results
Race #1 of 5, February 24, 2013
Vail Lake Challenge
JV Boys D2 (start = 13:16:00)Lap Times
PLC NAME (Plate #)     TIMESCHOOL PTS 1 2 3
1  James Pflughaupt (309)  1:01:42  CDM HS 525
0:20:42 
0:21:09 
0:19:51 
2  Sean Bell (306) 1:01:44  El Toro HS 515
0:20:41 
0:21:09 
0:19:54 
3  Daniel Johnson (342) 1:01:50  South OC COMP 506
0:20:40 
0:21:13 
0:19:57 
4  Bradley Breyer (364) 1:03:30  Redlands Public 497
0:20:38 
0:21:24 
0:21:28 
5  Adam Rowton (343) 1:03:33  Crescenta Valley HS 489
0:20:45 
0:21:23 
0:21:25 
6  Evan Cobb (344) 1:04:07  Crescenta Valley HS 481
0:21:09 
0:21:35 
0:21:23 
7  Andrew Wilber (329) 1:04:14  Redlands COMP 473
0:21:05 
0:21:28 
0:21:41 
8  Jay Parks (312) 1:05:36  Burroughs HS 466
0:21:13 
0:21:46 
0:22:37 
9  Jose Fuentes (331) 1:05:47  Redlands COMP 459
0:21:11 
0:21:51 
0:22:45 
10  Chase Daniels (362) 1:08:09  Redlands Public 452
0:22:31 
0:22:53 
0:22:45 
11  Tanner Jones (340) 1:08:25  South OC COMP 445
0:22:33 
0:22:37 
0:23:15 
12  Chad Nelson (330) 1:08:29  Redlands COMP 439
0:21:27 
0:22:33 
0:24:29 
13  Luke Duggins (305) 1:10:15  SCV COMP 433
0:22:41 
0:23:05 
0:24:29 
14  Andrew Peverini (328) 1:10:31  Redlands COMP 427
0:22:59 
0:24:23 
0:23:09 
15  Brooks Allen (350) 1:10:34  Victor COMP 421
0:23:08 
0:23:52 
0:23:34 
16  Kevin Melendez (320) 1:10:48  Channel Islands HS 415
0:23:21 
0:23:41 
0:23:46 
17  Brandon Martinez (307) 1:11:12  El Toro HS 410
0:23:42 
0:23:28 
0:24:02 
18  Mario Vidal (300) 1:11:17  West Ranch HS 405
0:23:33 
0:23:41 
0:24:03 
19  Ronnie Winner (303) 1:11:36  SCV COMP 400
0:24:19 
0:23:31 
0:23:46 
20  Caleb Halle (357) 1:12:20  Murrieta Mesa HS 395
0:23:50 
0:23:51 
0:24:39 
21  Sean Zurek (338) 1:13:08  Orcutt COMP 390
0:24:00 
0:24:23 
0:24:45 
22  Kaleb Bradley (354) 1:14:34  Murrieta Mesa HS 385
0:23:56 
0:26:03 
0:24:35 
23  Edgar Almaguer (321) 1:14:35  Channel Islands HS 381
0:24:24 
0:24:57 
0:25:14 
24  Forrest Russell (348) 1:14:40  Big Bear COMP 377
0:23:44 
0:25:45 
0:25:11 
25  Andrew Desantis (304) 1:14:42  SCV COMP 373
0:23:58 
0:24:50 
0:25:54 
26  Paul Hoxie (332) 1:14:54  Redlands COMP 369
0:24:16 
0:25:40 
0:24:58 
27  Griffin Hartz (302) 1:14:56  West Ranch HS 365
0:24:29 
0:24:22 
0:26:05 
28  Jason Allin (361) 1:15:12  Redlands Public 361
0:24:40 
0:25:42 
0:24:50 
29  Dillon Murphy (346) 1:15:37  Big Bear COMP 357
0:24:36 
0:25:48 
0:25:13 
30  Jose Luis Contreras (323) 1:16:49  Channel Islands HS 354
0:25:36 
0:25:24 
0:25:49 
31  Tim Wassenaar (352) 1:17:55  Tustin HS 351
0:26:17 
0:25:52 
0:25:46 
32  Daniel Benson (355) 1:18:57  Murrieta Mesa HS 348
0:25:39 
0:26:22 
0:26:56 
33  Sam Eckvahl (327) 1:20:07  SGV COMP 345
0:25:09 
0:26:56 
0:28:02 
34  Grant Anderson (311) 1:20:17  Burroughs HS 342
0:25:51 
0:26:51 
0:27:35 
35  Aaron Gamberutti (337) 1:21:01  Orcutt COMP 339
0:26:48 
0:26:57 
0:27:16 
36  Mack Richards (356) 1:21:25  Murrieta Mesa HS 336
0:24:27 
0:28:30 
0:28:28 
37  Hunter Hartmann (324) 1:24:28  Santa Ynez COMP 333
0:26:41 
0:28:55 
0:28:52 
38  Hunter Lindborg (301) 1:24:48  West Ranch HS 331
0:26:25 
0:28:24 
0:29:59 
39  Edgar Gonzalez (318) 1:25:32  Channel Islands HS 329
0:26:10 
0:29:32 
0:29:50 
40  Parker Ross (353) 1:25:42  Murrieta Mesa HS 327
0:26:40 
0:28:58 
0:30:04 
41  Mchenry Carlson (339) 1:27:43  Foothill HS 325
0:26:58 
0:29:14 
0:31:31 
42  Dawson Chung (349) 1:29:58  Maranatha HS 323
0:29:40 
0:29:54 
0:30:24 
43  Calvin Iba (308) 1:30:56  El Toro HS 321
0:26:31 
0:29:14 
0:35:11 
44  Lane Dowty (345) 1:32:54  Big Bear COMP 319
0:28:47 
0:30:56 
0:33:11 
45  Kevin Finley (334) 1:34:59  Ramona HS 317
0:28:06 
0:33:34 
0:33:19 
46  Alex Velarde (319) 1:35:47  Channel Islands HS 315
0:30:52 
0:31:20 
0:33:35 
47  Andrew Gooch (341) 1:36:14  South OC COMP 314
0:29:54 
0:32:28 
0:33:52 
48  Adam Binder (351) 1:38:45  Tustin HS 313
0:30:56 
0:30:40 
0:37:09 
49  Giomar Rivera (316) 1:39:54  Channel Islands HS 312
0:31:12 
0:33:43 
0:34:59 
50  Isaac Soto (315) 1:46:23  Channel Islands HS 311
0:35:29 
0:36:13 
0:34:41 
51  Andres Carranza (317) 1:49:53  Channel Islands HS 310
0:33:30 
0:35:59 
0:40:24 
52  Daniel Valle (314) 1:53:49  Channel Islands HS 309
0:36:58 
0:40:30 
0:36:21 
53  Ben Avchen (333) x:xx:xx   Simi Valley 308
0:35:18 
0:37:26 
x:xx:xx
54  Bett D'Andrea (366) x:xx:xx   Great Oak HS 307
0:34:26 
0:43:55 
x:xx:xx
55  Hersay Garabito (322) x:xx:xx   Channel Islands HS 306
0:40:16 
0:39:37 
x:xx:xx
56  Nick Zimmermann (360) x:xx:xx   Great Oak HS 305
0:38:34 
0:42:30 
x:xx:xx
DNF  Francisco Nunez (313) DNF Channel Islands HS 0 0:33:54  0:38:34  DNF
DNF  Jordan Gines (335) DNF San Marino HS 0 0:32:07  0:33:48  DNF
DNF  Jacob Lierly (359) DNF Great Oak HS 0 0:30:04  DNF DNF
DNF  Ty Dawkins (363) DNF Redlands Public 0 0:54:09  DNF DNF
DNF  Andrew Pottorff (365) DNF SGV COMP 0 0:32:52  DNF DNF

2013 Preliminary Results
Race #1 of 5, February 24, 2013
Vail Lake Challenge
Soph Girls (start = 10:26:00)Lap Times
PLC NAME (Plate #)     TIMESCHOOL PTS 1 2
1  Christina Mann (407)  0:54:37  Yucaipa HS 500
0:27:05 
0:27:32 
2  Kaitlin Washburn (402) 0:59:17  Eastlake HS 485
0:29:30 
0:29:47 
3  Dee-Anna Lopez (401) 1:00:59  Crescenta Valley HS 471
0:30:26 
0:30:33 
4  Lauren Small (408) 1:02:17  Yucaipa HS 457
0:30:41 
0:31:36 
5  Elizabeth Smith (404) 1:03:58  Orcutt COMP 444
0:31:34 
0:32:24 
6  Madison Brown (405) 1:04:26  Woodcrest HS 431
0:30:44 
0:33:42 
7  Tia Moore (409) 1:08:45  Yucaipa HS 418
0:33:34 
0:35:11 
8  Samantha Meader (406) 1:10:55  Yucaipa HS 406
0:35:00 
0:35:55 
9  Olivia Brandt (400) 1:18:46  Clark HS 394
0:39:17 
0:39:29 
10  Alexis Henderson (403) 1:49:40  Hemet HS 382
0:47:13 
1:02:27 

2013 Preliminary Results
Race #1 of 5, February 24, 2013
Vail Lake Challenge
Soph Boys D1 (start = 11:41:00)Lap Times
PLC NAME (Plate #)     TIMESCHOOL PTS 1 2 3
1  Hayden Ramsay (523)  1:02:48  Yucaipa HS 500
0:22:46 
0:18:49 
0:21:13 
2  Dillon Gamache (522) 1:03:34  Yucaipa HS 490
0:22:54 
0:19:03 
0:21:37 
3  Evan Christenson-Meyer (516) 1:03:36  Independent 481
0:22:49 
0:19:12 
0:21:35 
4  Geoffrey Bartz (515) 1:05:57  Independent 472
0:22:47 
0:20:00 
0:23:10 
5  Rafael De La Rosa (530) 1:06:27  Eastlake HS 464
0:22:56 
0:20:40 
0:22:51 
6  Miles Crawford (514) 1:06:45  Independent 456
0:22:50 
0:20:20 
0:23:35 
7  Noah Jefferson (525) 1:07:34  Hemet HS 448
0:23:03 
0:21:39 
0:22:52 
8  Chad Bartlett (524) 1:07:36  Woodcrest HS 441
0:22:58 
0:21:18 
0:23:20 
9  Aidan Young (528) 1:07:41  Hemet HS 434
0:23:15 
0:21:36 
0:22:50 
10  Nathaniel Blakely (512) 1:08:11  St. Francis HS 427
0:23:08 
0:21:26 
0:23:37 
11  Bailey Eckles (517) 1:08:34  Independent 420
0:23:18 
0:21:59 
0:23:17 
12  Brandon Mayes (518) 1:08:38  Yucaipa HS 414
0:23:01 
0:22:09 
0:23:28 
13  Jacob Dechellis (521) 1:09:02  Yucaipa HS 408
0:23:07 
0:22:43 
0:23:12 
14  Skyler Payne (513) 1:09:33  St. Francis HS 402
0:23:19 
0:22:06 
0:24:08 
15  Remi Roth (511) 1:10:05  St. Francis HS 396
0:23:00 
0:22:22 
0:24:43 
16  Christian Klug (526) 1:10:21  Hemet HS 390
0:23:20 
0:22:47 
0:24:14 
17  Levi Barron (527) 1:10:27  Hemet HS 385
0:23:10 
0:23:17 
0:24:00 
18  Chad Plemons (507) 1:12:53  Rim of the World HS 380
0:23:13 
0:23:36 
0:26:04 
19  Tristan Penn (532) 1:13:42  Yucaipa HS 375
0:23:28 
0:25:01 
0:25:13 
20  Edward Tseng (529) 1:14:17  Diamond Bar HS 370
0:23:30 
0:24:17 
0:26:30 
21  Cole Erautt (519) 1:16:16  Yucaipa HS 365
0:24:10 
0:25:47 
0:26:19 
22  Banyon Bachman (531) 1:16:59  Murrieta Valley HS 360
0:24:33 
0:25:18 
0:27:08 
23  Owen Shain (510) 1:17:13  St. Francis HS 356
0:24:27 
0:25:32 
0:27:14 
24  Luke Brody (505) 1:19:00  Hart HS 352
0:24:31 
0:27:20 
0:27:09 
25  Justin Morales (502) 1:19:02  Hart HS 348
0:24:52 
0:26:36 
0:27:34 
26  Alex Marshall (509) 1:19:06  St. Francis HS 344
0:25:03 
0:25:59 
0:28:04 
27  Ryan Harryman (506) 1:29:30  Rim of the World HS 340
0:27:27 
0:29:16 
0:32:47 
28  Kyle Boyd (503) 1:30:17  Hart HS 336
0:24:59 
0:30:42 
0:34:36 
29  Madison Meares (508) 1:49:48  Rim of the World HS 332
0:34:19 
0:38:05 
0:37:24 

2013 Preliminary Results
Race #1 of 5, February 24, 2013
Vail Lake Challenge
Soph Boys D2 (start = 11:46:00)Lap Times
PLC NAME (Plate #)     TIMESCHOOL PTS 1 2 3
1  Alexander Deroche (624)  1:04:41  Crescenta Valley HS 500
0:20:57 
0:21:36 
0:22:08 
2  Parker Maccianti (605) 1:05:09  Santa Ynez COMP 490
0:21:02 
0:21:35 
0:22:32 
3  Ethan Shuler (603) 1:05:13  Corona COMP 481
0:20:59 
0:21:56 
0:22:18 
4  Tobias Iven (625) 1:05:16  Crescenta Valley HS 472
0:21:22 
0:21:43 
0:22:11 
5  Caden Gruber (602) 1:06:40  CDM HS 464
0:21:31 
0:22:07 
0:23:02 
6  Josh Gilmore (615) 1:08:31  San Marino HS 456
0:21:34 
0:23:08 
0:23:49 
7  Ben Bennett (618) 1:09:34  Foothill HS 448
0:22:31 
0:22:30 
0:24:33 
8  Collin Timmermans (620) 1:09:39  Foothill HS 441
0:21:45 
0:23:35 
0:24:19 
9  Nico Neuville (601) 1:10:15  El Toro HS 434
0:21:57 
0:23:43 
0:24:35 
10  Oliver Stubbs (622) 1:10:26  South OC COMP 427
0:22:33 
0:23:42 
0:24:11 
11  Joseph Van Haaster (604) 1:10:51  Corona COMP 420
0:22:35 
0:23:37 
0:24:39 
12  Michael Sanchez (608) 1:11:14  SGV COMP 414
0:22:00 
0:23:03 
0:26:11 
13  James Wheaton (626) 1:12:05  Murrieta Mesa HS 408
0:23:27 
0:23:47 
0:24:51 
14  Mark Osgood (614) 1:17:04  San Marino HS 402
0:24:41 
0:25:08 
0:27:15 
15  Luke Torra (606) 1:17:31  Santa Ynez COMP 396
0:25:14 
0:26:10 
0:26:07 
16  Adrian Gomes (617) 1:18:05  Dos Pueblos HS 390
0:23:31 
0:26:27 
0:28:07 
17  Parker Wismar (611) 1:19:25  Simi Valley 385
0:25:29 
0:26:38 
0:27:18 
18  Dylan Steinert (623) 1:20:14  Crescenta Valley HS 380
0:25:16 
0:26:25 
0:28:33 
19  Gavin Brudos-Sommers (619) 1:21:48  Foothill HS 375
0:27:07 
0:26:19 
0:28:22 
20  Jake Reese (600) 1:24:10  El Toro HS 370
0:26:05 
0:27:45 
0:30:20 
21  Nick Stemper (613) 1:24:55  Ramona HS 365
0:27:05 
0:29:00 
0:28:50 
22  Sean Yang (616) 1:31:24  San Marino HS 360
0:25:26 
0:31:57 
0:34:01 
23  Simon Redding (609) 1:33:34  SGV COMP 356
0:28:17 
0:31:07 
0:34:10 
24  Bailey Lent (628) 1:33:37  Great Oak HS 352
0:29:28 
0:32:01 
0:32:08 
25  Matthew Bermingham (630) 1:40:40  Foothill HS 348
0:30:47 
0:32:43 
0:37:10 
26  Jaime Leyva (612) 1:40:42  Ramona HS 344
0:30:21 
0:35:36 
0:34:45 
DNF  Nicolas Leon (621) DNF South OC COMP 0 0:30:56  0:41:41  DNF
DNF  Dylan Allen (629) DNF Tustin HS 0 0:28:46  0:32:19  DNF

2013 Preliminary Results
Race #1 of 5, February 24, 2013
Vail Lake Challenge
Frosh Girls (start = 10:31:00)Lap Times
PLC NAME (Plate #)     TIMESCHOOL PTS 1 2
1  Hannah Eckvahl (714)  0:51:12  SGV COMP 500
0:25:28 
0:25:44 
2  Rebecca Israel (717) 0:51:35  Yucaipa HS 485
0:25:39 
0:25:56 
3  Brenna Pratt (706) 0:52:03  Crescenta Valley HS 471
0:26:07 
0:25:56 
4  Karina Fuentes (712) 0:52:06  Redlands Public 457
0:25:42 
0:26:24 
5  Ellis Cobb (705) 0:52:08  Crescenta Valley HS 444
0:26:13 
0:25:55 
6  Hannah Binder (715) 0:55:34  Tustin HS 431
0:27:44 
0:27:50 
7  Xylena Hoppen (709) 0:58:17  El Toro HS 418
0:28:09 
0:30:08 
8  Kiana Beam (710) 1:01:02  Great Oak HS 406
0:30:49 
0:30:13 
9  Lauren Blount (716) 1:01:04  Woodcrest HS 394
0:30:42 
0:30:22 
10  Chloe Mazakas (713) 1:02:49  Rim of the World HS 382
0:31:06 
0:31:43 
11  Isabel Barnachia (708) 1:07:35  Eastlake HS 370
0:33:34 
0:34:01 
12  Jennifer Solis (718) 1:08:00  Yucaipa HS 359
0:32:35 
0:35:25 
13  Toree Wright (701) 1:18:16  Big Bear COMP 348
0:38:03 
0:40:13 
14  Sabrina Penn (719) 1:20:07  Yucaipa HS 337
0:40:56 
0:39:11 
15  Missy Arnold (702) 1:32:39  Clark HS 326
0:36:50 
0:55:49 
16  Bianca Crocenzi (704) 1:45:02  CDM HS 315
0:48:13 
0:56:49 
DNF  Reilly Mcvey (703) DNF CDM HS 0 1:00:49  DNF

2013 Preliminary Results
Race #1 of 5, February 24, 2013
Vail Lake Challenge
Frosh Boys D1 (start = 11:51:00)Lap Times
PLC NAME (Plate #)     TIMESCHOOL PTS 1 2
1  Jacob Jordan (856)  0:41:53  Murrieta Valley HS 500
0:20:59 
0:20:54 
2  Patrick Liddy (810) 0:42:06  Independent 490
0:21:20 
0:20:46 
3  Kyle Legge (852) 0:42:08  Newbury Park HS 481
0:21:18 
0:20:50 
4  Bo Knickman (851) 0:43:23  Newbury Park HS 472
0:21:17 
0:22:06 
5  Hayden Pettit (818) 0:44:56  Woodcrest HS 464
0:21:48 
0:23:08 
6  Jake Legge (853) 0:45:00  Newbury Park HS 456
0:22:32 
0:22:28 
7  Nathan Jackson (811) 0:45:44  Independent 448
0:21:50 
0:23:54 
8  Andrew Schiller (803) 0:47:12  St. Francis HS 441
0:24:03 
0:23:09 
9  Brent Kelly (850) 0:47:15  Newbury Park HS 434
0:23:37 
0:23:38 
10  Kenji Yoshimoto (839) 0:47:44  Diamond Bar HS 427
0:23:27 
0:24:17 
11  Drew Idol (854) 0:48:00  Newbury Park HS 420
0:23:34 
0:24:26 
12  Connor McHugh (848) 0:48:07  Newbury Park HS 414
0:23:42 
0:24:25 
13  Bobby Toomey (832) 0:48:37  Hemet HS 408
0:23:40 
0:24:57 
14  Kyle Busher (829) 0:49:03  Hemet HS 402
0:25:01 
0:24:02 
15  Logan Erautt (813) 0:49:58  Yucaipa HS 396
0:24:38 
0:25:20 
16  Brooks Beler (816) 0:50:01  Yucaipa HS 390
0:24:54 
0:25:07 
17  Stuart Orr (842) 0:50:06  Eastlake HS 385
0:24:24 
0:25:42 
18  Andrew Palaski (804) 0:51:18  St. Francis HS 380
0:24:56 
0:26:22 
19  George Orloff (805) 0:51:20  St. Francis HS 375
0:25:12 
0:26:08 
20  Spencer Barrett (845) 0:51:24  Murrieta Valley HS 370
0:24:26 
0:26:58 
21  Mason Hall (855) 0:51:26  Newbury Park HS 365
0:25:27 
0:25:59 
22  Shay Sackett (819) 0:52:05  Clark HS 360
0:25:44 
0:26:21 
23  Brett Jordan (815) 0:52:25  Yucaipa HS 356
0:24:59 
0:27:26 
24  Michael Vega (802) 0:52:56  St. Francis HS 352
0:25:50 
0:27:06 
25  Alex Karr (847) 0:53:15  Newbury Park HS 348
0:25:52 
0:27:23 
26  Logan Dorrough (831) 0:53:26  Hemet HS 344
0:25:58 
0:27:28 
27  Trevor Holt (857) 0:53:31  Rim of the World HS 340
0:24:58 
0:28:33 
28  Artin Hakobyan (824) 0:53:49  Clark HS 336
0:25:45 
0:28:04 
29  Camron Berndt (800) 0:54:14  Hart HS 332
0:26:13 
0:28:01 
30  Jared Thompson-Cole (828) 0:54:22  Hemet HS 329
0:26:47 
0:27:35 
31  Michael Meadors (844) 0:54:43  Murrieta Valley HS 326
0:26:34 
0:28:09 
32  Nicolas Day (801) 0:54:57  Rim of the World HS 323
0:27:06 
0:27:51 
33  Blake Ward (809) 0:54:59  Independent 320
0:26:56 
0:28:03 
34  James Gill (823) 0:55:50  Clark HS 317
0:26:54 
0:28:56 
35  Jonathan Martinez (817) 0:56:10  Woodcrest HS 314
0:27:32 
0:28:38 
36  Robert Herrin (827) 0:56:15  Clark HS 311
0:28:43 
0:27:32 
37  Aureen Aghajanian (812) 0:56:58  Independent 308
0:27:30 
0:29:28 
38  Aiden Taillon (807) 0:58:09  Independent 306
0:29:10 
0:28:59 
39  Brynn Fulton (814) 0:58:39  Yucaipa HS 304
0:28:27 
0:30:12 
40  Joey Li (808) 0:59:14  Independent 302
0:28:08 
0:31:06 
41  Jason Cleghorn Jr. (830) 0:59:55  Hemet HS 300
0:29:21 
0:30:34 
42  Ulf Wong (836) 1:01:38  Diamond Bar HS 298
0:30:00 
0:31:38 
43  Joshua Windolph (820) 1:03:56  Clark HS 296
0:31:20 
0:32:36 
44  Jake Susi (840) 1:05:48  Eastlake HS 294
0:30:03 
0:35:45 
45  Daniel Zhou (837) 1:05:59  Diamond Bar HS 292
0:32:32 
0:33:27 
46  Erick Covarrubias (834) 1:07:23  Diamond Bar HS 290
0:31:59 
0:35:24 
47  John Gomez (806) 1:09:40  Independent 289
0:34:01 
0:35:39 
48  Michael Rodriguez (833) 1:09:56  Diamond Bar HS 288
0:33:55 
0:36:01 
49  Alex Flores (838) 1:11:06  Diamond Bar HS 287
0:34:25 
0:36:41 
50  Travis Lundgren (849) 1:13:45  Newbury Park HS 286
0:32:51 
0:40:54 
51  Vince Lam (835) 1:14:58  Diamond Bar HS 285
0:35:03 
0:39:55 
52  Michael Sawyer (846) 1:16:03  Murrieta Valley HS 284
0:35:27 
0:40:36 
53  Allen Sotiri (822) 1:24:07  Clark HS 283
0:38:47 
0:45:20 

2013 Preliminary Results
Race #1 of 5, February 24, 2013
Vail Lake Challenge
Frosh Boys D2 (start = 11:56:00)Lap Times
PLC NAME (Plate #)     TIMESCHOOL PTS 1 2
1  Jack Tucker (906)  0:42:35  CDM HS 500
0:20:49 
0:21:46 
2  Nicolas Padilla (924) 0:44:38  South OC COMP 490
0:21:49 
0:22:49 
3  Chris Taylor (920) 0:45:35  Foothill HS 481
0:22:47 
0:22:48 
4  Mikael Rodgers (922) 0:45:42  South OC COMP 472
0:22:37 
0:23:05 
5  Evander Hughes (934) 0:47:01  Great Oak HS 464
0:23:10 
0:23:51 
6  Hunter Miller (908) 0:47:18  Burroughs HS 456
0:22:54 
0:24:24 
7  Cory Purves (904) 0:47:38  El Toro HS 448
0:23:35 
0:24:03 
8  Jaron Cappos (916) 0:47:50  Ramona HS 441
0:23:13 
0:24:37 
9  Lukas Rodgers (923) 0:48:13  South OC COMP 434
0:23:54 
0:24:19 
10  Soonhyuck Hong (926) 0:49:52  Crescenta Valley HS 427
0:24:51 
0:25:01 
11  Keaton Di Mauro (902) 0:49:56  SCV COMP 420
0:24:41 
0:25:15 
12  Josh Romero (939) 0:50:47  Murrieta Mesa HS 414
0:25:20 
0:25:27 
13  Daniel Rhyoo (925) 0:52:01  Crescenta Valley HS 408
0:26:00 
0:26:01 
14  Trevor Johnson (918) 0:52:29  San Marino HS 402
0:26:02 
0:26:27 
15  Steven Nadaskai (921) 0:52:32  South OC COMP 396
0:25:33 
0:26:59 
16  Warn Burt (910) 0:53:35  Santa Ynez COMP 390
0:26:15 
0:27:20 
17  Matthew Foulston (913) 0:53:45  Redlands COMP 385
0:26:14 
0:27:31 
18  Skyler Bradley (932) 0:54:21  Murrieta Mesa HS 380
0:26:17 
0:28:04 
19  Griffin O'Neil (901) 0:56:10  SCV COMP 375
0:26:48 
0:29:22 
20  Andreas Kooi (917) 0:56:36  San Marino HS 370
0:27:16 
0:29:20 
21  Jacob Tiritilli (903) 0:56:44  SCV COMP 365
0:28:06 
0:28:38 
22  Drew Vincioni (914) 0:56:48  Simi Valley 360
0:27:49 
0:28:59 
23  Cameron Hook (937) 0:57:56  Redlands Public 356
0:26:39 
0:31:17 
24  Lowden Fournier (912) 0:58:58  SGV COMP 352
0:29:10 
0:29:48 
25  Joe Badalamenti (935) 0:59:12  Great Oak HS 348
0:29:38 
0:29:34 
26  Aaron Pook (905) 1:01:25  El Toro HS 344
0:29:28 
0:31:57 
27  Ryan Warren (938) 1:02:16  Redlands Public 340
0:29:40 
0:32:36 
28  Dustin Kohl (900) 1:03:46  West Ranch HS 336
0:30:32 
0:33:14 
29  Colby Boyd (936) 1:04:28  Great Oak HS 332
0:31:37 
0:32:51 
30  Trampas Tanklage (931) 1:06:38  La Serna HS 329
0:32:30 
0:34:08 
31  Juan Johnson (933) 1:11:12  Great Oak HS 326
0:34:53 
0:36:19 
32  Jacob Long (907) 1:11:15  Burroughs HS 323
0:34:55 
0:36:20 
33  Hunter Bartholomew (928) 1:12:51  Big Bear COMP 320
0:34:49 
0:38:02