VARSITY GIRLS Results (FINAL)
Race #3 of 4, 2009
Lake Arrowhead Challenge, 4-05-09

VARSITY GIRLS (start = 10:08:00) Lap Times
PLC NAME (Plate #)     TIME SCHOOL PTS 1 2 3
1  Tiana Row (1)  1:45:45  Independent 550
0:35:09 
0:34:42 
0:35:54 

VARSITY BOYS Results (FINAL)
Race #3 of 4, 2009
Lake Arrowhead Challenge, 4-05-09

VARSITY BOYS (start = 11:44:00) Lap Times
PLC NAME (Plate #)     TIME SCHOOL PTS 1 2 3 4
1  Zachary Valdez (101)  1:38:41  Hemet 550
0:24:54 
0:24:01 
0:25:39 
0:24:07 
2  Eric Landman (105) 1:51:30  Independent 535
0:27:16 
0:27:53 
0:27:48 
0:28:33 
3  Nicolas Avellaneda (107) 1:52:42  Independent 521
0:55:05 
0:25:37 
0:27:24 
0:04:36 
4  Kortlin Mason (102) 1:53:20  Yucaipa 507
0:28:22 
0:27:44 
0:28:37 
0:28:37 
5  Kyle Simpson (103) 2:12:57  Hemet 494
0:32:31 
0:30:46 
0:31:34 
0:38:06 
6  Matts Hanssens (104) 2:12:58  Newport Beach 481
0:28:22 
0:27:53 
0:43:04 
0:33:39 

JV GIRLS Results (FINAL)
Race #3 of 4, 2009
Lake Arrowhead Challenge, 4-05-09

JV GIRLS (start = 10:08:00) Lap Times
PLC NAME (Plate #)     TIME SCHOOL PTS 1 2
1  Jasce Goldsmith (204) 1:28:53  Hemet 525
0:44:28 
0:44:25 
2  Kelsey Johnson (206) 1:45:19  Hemet 510
0:52:39 
0:52:40 
3  Shaylee Quezada (203) 1:45:43  Channel Islands 496
0:50:23 
0:55:20 
4  Kelsey Smith (201) 2:36:01  West Ranch 482
1:07:25 
1:28:36 

JV BOYS Results (FINAL)
Race #3 of 4, 2009
Lake Arrowhead Challenge, 4-05-09

JV BOYS (start = 11:50:00) Lap Times
PLC NAME (Plate #)     TIME SCHOOL PTS 1 2 3
1  Tucker Trotter (315)  1:20:59  Yucaipa 525
0:26:31 
0:27:15 
0:27:13 
2  Quint Berkemeier (329) 1:22:17  Rim High 515
0:26:36 
0:27:28 
0:28:13 
3  David Pretzinger (327) 1:25:52  Rim High 506
0:27:55 
0:28:58 
0:28:59 
4  Kaleb Doucette (322) 1:29:04  Yucaipa 497
0:29:00 
0:29:58 
0:30:06 
5  Jeremy Marcus (328) 1:35:28  Rim High 489
0:30:41 
0:31:22 
0:33:25 
6  Thomas Ferber (314) 1:37:54  RHS Racing 481
0:31:59 
0:32:56 
0:32:59 
7  Jacob Bianez (310) 1:38:30  RHS Racing 473
0:31:57 
0:32:57 
0:33:36 
8  Craig Michael (318) 1:39:01  Yucaipa 466
0:32:27 
0:33:28 
0:33:06 
9  Dakota Wilson (319) 1:45:29  Yucaipa 459
0:33:02 
0:35:27 
0:37:00 
10  Luis Ramos (330) 1:45:45  Channel Islands 452
0:33:55 
0:34:54 
0:36:56 
11  Jose Hernandez (332) 1:45:48  Channel Islands 445
0:33:04 
0:35:59 
0:36:45 
12  Cody Doran (317) 1:46:51  RHS Racing 439
0:33:49 
0:35:13 
0:37:49 
13  Hunter Leum (309) 1:46:56  Glendale 433
0:30:36 
0:34:05 
0:42:15 
14  Jeremy Waier (334) 1:48:20  Rim High 427
0:34:55 
0:37:32 
0:35:53 
15  Luis Carrillo (323) 1:50:31  Yucaipa 421
0:34:06 
0:40:06 
0:36:19 
16  Nathan Parrott (312) 1:59:44  Hemet 415
0:37:20 
0:41:07 
0:41:17 
17  Tyler Thomas (326) 2:00:44  Castle Park 410
0:38:09 
0:42:26 
0:40:09 
18  Jerod Gamache (311) 2:00:46  Yucaipa 405
0:37:30 
0:40:41 
0:42:35 
19  Chase Taylor (316) 2:06:21  Yucaipa 400
0:36:46 
0:40:51 
0:48:44 
20  Armen Doumanian (301) 2:06:40  Glendale 395
0:36:08 
0:39:44 
0:50:48 
21  Tim Mortensen (325) xxxx St Francis 390
0:40:32 
0:45:54 
xxxx
22  Graeme Lock (307) xxxx Glendale 385
0:42:58 
0:49:04 
xxxx
23  Eric Steinert (320) xxxx Glendale 381
0:43:50 
0:49:09 
xxxx
DNF  Matthew Belling (335) DNF Newport Beach 0 0:42:35  DNF DNF

FROSH/SOPH GIRLS Results (FINAL)
Race #3 of 4, 2009
Lake Arrowhead Challenge, 4-05-09

FROSH/SOPH GIRLS (start = 10:08:00) Lap Times
PLC NAME (Plate #)     TIME SCHOOL PTS 1 2
1  Leila Carrillo (400)  1:18:55  Newport Beach 500
0:38:12 
0:40:43 
2  Rachael Somerville (401) 1:24:55  Newport Beach 485
0:42:10 
0:42:45 
3  DAnica Bates (410) 1:41:55  Rim High 471
0:44:20 
0:57:35 
4  Mitsi Vite (411) 1:52:59  Channel Islands 457
0:52:34 
1:00:25 
5  Pamela Bogust (402) 2:05:05  Glendale 444
1:00:24 
1:04:41 
6  Felicia Perez (406) 2:10:43  Yucaipa 431
1:04:49 
1:05:54 

FROSH/SOPH BOYS Results (FINAL)
Race #3 of 4, 2009
Lake Arrowhead Challenge, 4-05-09

FROSH/SOPH BOYS (start = 12:00:00) Lap Times
PLC NAME (Plate #)     TIME SCHOOL PTS 1 2
1  Brady Kiss (519) 0:52:28  Yucaipa 500
0:25:38 
0:26:50 
2  Ricky Riedl (530)  0:53:42  Palos Verdes 490
0:26:07 
0:27:35 
3  Justin Brewer (516) 0:56:03  Inland Valley 481
0:27:35 
0:28:28 
4  Peter Morris (528) 0:58:36  Newport Beach 472
0:26:16 
0:32:20 
5  Edward Kronfli (537) 0:59:09  St Francis 464
0:29:00 
0:30:09 
6  Brandon Kirkham (502) 0:59:48  Hemet 456
0:29:13 
0:30:35 
7  Trent Brudin (535) 1:02:23  Hemet 448
0:30:02 
0:32:21 
8  Russell Mays (531) 1:03:30  St Francis 441
0:30:07 
0:33:23 
9  Matthew Misetich (509) 1:03:36  St Francis 434
0:30:43 
0:32:53 
10  Lance Bird (508) 1:03:43  St Francis 427
0:30:51 
0:32:52 
11  Clayton Burns (536) 1:05:56  Rim High 420
0:32:27 
0:33:29 
12  Dakota Bridges (522) 1:06:30  Yucaipa 414
0:31:12 
0:35:18 
13  Steven Gamache (513) 1:06:52  Yucaipa 408
0:32:24 
0:34:28 
14  Tyler Peery (515) 1:07:43  Chain Reaction 402
0:32:46 
0:34:57 
15  Connor McClafferty (521) 1:08:19  West Ranch 396
0:32:53 
0:35:26 
16  Vicente Gonzalez (534) 1:08:41  Yucaipa 390
0:34:38 
0:34:03 
17  Alec Nolte (518) 1:09:04  Yucaipa 385
0:33:23 
0:35:41 
18  Shane Somerville (512) 1:09:07  Newport Beach 380
0:33:38 
0:35:29 
19  Jesse Carrillo (505) 1:10:03  Newport Beach 375
0:34:35 
0:35:28 
20  Steve Shushnar (532) 1:10:11  St Francis 370
0:33:53 
0:36:18 
21  Weston Weaver (517) 1:10:52  Glendale 365
0:33:34 
0:37:18 
22  Neil Houser (546) 1:14:50  Yucaipa 360
0:36:43 
0:38:07 
23  Cameron Aubert (504) 1:17:01  St Francis 356
0:35:46 
0:41:15 
24  Mark Chavez (545) 1:17:55  Rim High 352
0:37:24 
0:40:31 
25  Jonathan Sedgwick (526) 1:19:01  Hemet 348
0:35:58 
0:43:03 
26  Nate Leatherberry (511) 1:19:46  Independent 344
0:38:56 
0:40:50 
27  Gregory Celentano (525) 1:20:58  West Ranch 340
0:37:49 
0:43:09 
28  Daniel Verde (542) 1:24:10  Glendale 336
0:40:22 
0:43:48 
29  Reily Pratt (529) 1:27:40  Glendale 332
0:40:53 
0:46:47 
30  Joseph Marrone (507) 1:29:36  St Francis 329
0:41:00 
0:48:36 
31  Steven Ayoob (514) 1:33:39  St Francis 326
0:41:18 
0:52:21 
32  Roberto Equihua (540) 1:33:41  Channel Islands 323
0:45:13 
0:48:28