VARSITY BOYS Results (FINAL) |
VARSITY BOYS | Lap Times | ||||||||
PLC | NAME (Plate #) | TIME | SCHOOL | PTS | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | |
1 | Kevin Bernotas (106) | 1:43:43 | SF Drake HS | 550 | |||||
2 | Russell Hilken (103) | 1:45:14 | Berkeley HS | 535 | |||||
3 | Andy Goessling (102) | 1:45:42 | Berkeley HS | 521 | |||||
4 | Stephen Wallace (118) | 1:46:39 | Redwood HS | 507 | |||||
5 | Dan Freitas (111) | 1:47:00 | Independent | 494 | |||||
6 | Daniel Novak (108) | 1:47:34 | SF Drake HS | 481 | |||||
7 | Nino DeCaro (101) | 1:50:25 | Berkeley HS | 468 | |||||
8 | Ryan Luse (107) | 1:52:55 | SF Drake HS | 456 | |||||
9 | Paul Miller (117) | 1:53:13 | Redwood HS | 444 | |||||
10 | Mike Hall (116) | 1:54:09 | Redwood HS | 432 | |||||
11 | Rex Roberts (110) | 1:55:13 | El Cerrito HS | 420 | |||||
12 | Tyler Jones (119) | 2:00:27 | Redwood HS | 409 |
VARSITY GIRLS Results (FINAL) |
VARSITY GIRLS | Lap Times | |||||||
PLC | NAME (Plate #) | TIME | SCHOOL | PTS | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
1 | Kirsten Moore (201) | 1:44:50 | SF Drake HS | 550 | ||||
2 | Giana Pieraccini (204) | 1:51:54 | Redwood HS | 535 | ||||
3 | Sarah Ely (202) | 1:52:57 | Nevada Union | 521 |
JV BOYS Results (FINAL) |
JV BOYS | Lap Times | |||||||
PLC | NAME (Plate #) | TIME | SCHOOL | PTS | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
1 | Pierre Teplitxky (302) | 1:18:08 | Cupertino HS | 525 | ||||
2 | Justin Mann (312) | 1:18:28 | Calvary Chpl | 515 | ||||
3 | Luke Ramseth (352) | 1:18:58 | Sierra Foothill | 506 | ||||
4 | Graham Meese (320) | 1:19:40 | SF Drake HS | 497 | ||||
5 | Tyler Brandt (315) | 1:20:45 | SF Drake HS | 489 | ||||
6 | Ben Rubin (310) | 1:22:58 | Berkeley HS | 481 | ||||
7 | Ty Zwick (335) | 1:23:03 | Nevada Union | 473 | ||||
8 | Grant Lacey (378) | 1:24:18 | Marin Acdmy | 466 | ||||
9 | Jeremy Ferguson (375) | 1:24:29 | Rocklin HS | 459 | ||||
10 | Michael Strong (343) | 1:24:32 | Redwood HS | 452 | ||||
11 | Adam Hill (353) | 1:24:40 | Redwood HS | 445 | ||||
12 | Nick Ruana (314) | 1:25:59 | Douglas HS | 439 | ||||
13 | Vincent Sherman (366) | 1:26:06 | Sierra Foothill | 433 | ||||
14 | Patrick Goebel (317) | 1:26:44 | SF Drake HS | 427 | ||||
15 | Josh Smith (331) | 1:27:37 | Nevada Union | 421 | ||||
16 | Brice Tuttle (348) | 1:28:39 | Tamalpais HS | 415 | ||||
17 | Mikhail Damskey (324) | 1:30:42 | Independent | 410 | ||||
18 | Thomas Bunter (301) | 1:31:12 | Vintage HS | 405 | ||||
19 | Julian Chytrouski (305) | 1:34:36 | Berkeley HS | 400 | ||||
20 | Miles Kodama (308) | 1:34:37 | Berkeley HS | 395 | ||||
21 | Taiyo Hayashi (340) | 1:34:51 | Redwood HS | 390 | ||||
** 22 | Noah Miller (349) | 1:40:56 | Berkeley HS | 385 | ||||
23 | Spencer Cullen (316) | 1:43:08 | SF Drake HS | 381 | ||||
24 | Chris Stein (321) | 1:43:31 | SF Drake HS | 377 | ||||
25 | Josh Caraco (304) | 1:43:49 | Berkeley HS | 373 | ||||
26 | Cory Andreas (330) | 1:46:08 | Nevada Union | 369 | ||||
27 | JR Donnelly (303) | 1:46:31 | S Lorenzo Vy | 365 | ||||
28 | Matt Erle (339) | 1:48:34 | Redwood HS | 361 | ||||
29 | Lyle Wilson (334) | 1:50:59 | Nevada Union | 357 | ||||
30 | Jestin Brooks (345) | 1:51:23 | S. Fork HS | 354 | ||||
31 | Jared Licht (319) | 1:51:27 | SF Drake HS | 351 | ||||
32 | Adam Wiezer (367) | 2:14:50 | El Cerrito HS | 348 | ||||
33 | Sam Maloney (322) | 2:29:43 | El Cerrito HS | 345 | ||||
DNF | Evan Smith (332) | DNF | Nevada Union | 0 | 0:29:28 | DNF | DNF | |
DNF | Alexander Chan (338) | DNF | Redwood HS | 0 | 0:51:04 | DNF | DNF | |
DNF | Michael Pappas (342) | DNF | Redwood HS | 0 | 0:31:10 | 0:30:26 | DNF | |
DNF | Tad Mollo (359) | DNF | Vintage HS | 0 | 0:38:07 | DNF | DNF | |
DNF | Theo Chaheen (362) | DNF | Novato HS | 0 | 0:35:13 | 1:07:13 | DNF | |
DNF | Mikhail Komrosky (368) | DNF | Oakland Cmp | 0 | 0:32:27 | 0:32:24 | DNF |
JV GIRLS Results (FINAL) |
JV GIRLS | Lap Times | ||||||
PLC | NAME (Plate #) | TIME | SCHOOL | PTS | 1 | 2 | |
1 | Roxy Hulme (414) | 1:12:06 | SF Drake HS | 525 | |||
2 | Nicole Teichmann (405) | 1:14:48 | Nevada Union | 510 | |||
3 | Kyle Darcy (417) | 1:18:42 | SF Drake HS | 496 | |||
4 | Rebecca Rogers (402) | 1:21:14 | Berkeley HS | 482 | |||
5 | Carin Eames (423) | 1:29:05 | El Cerrito HS | 469 | |||
6 | Lauren Halperin (422) | 1:29:10 | El Cerrito HS | 456 | |||
7 | Kelley Lamar (430) | 1:32:38 | Los Gatos | 443 | |||
8 | Megan Thomas (411) | 1:33:26 | Redwood HS | 431 | |||
9 | Gretchen Faust (413) | 1:33:30 | Redwood HS | 419 | |||
10 | Alison Bunnell (408) | 1:39:11 | Redwood HS | 407 |
SOPHOMORE BOYS Results (FINAL) |
SOPHOMORE BOYS | Lap Times | |||||||
PLC | NAME (Plate #) | TIME | SCHOOL | PTS | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
1 | George Oggero (527) | 1:24:23 | Redwood HS | 500 | ||||
2 | Michael Radenbaugh (531) | 1:25:35 | S. Fork HS | 490 | ||||
3 | Jonathan Mayfield (520) | 1:27:31 | Harbor HS | 481 | ||||
4 | Ben Karin (579) | 1:28:20 | Los Gatos | 472 | ||||
5 | Brian Talbott (562) | 1:28:47 | Nevada Union | 464 | ||||
6 | Massimo Palumbo (535) | 1:28:50 | Redwood HS | 456 | ||||
7 | Nick Hoeper-Tomich (508) | 1:31:18 | Berkeley HS | 448 | ||||
8 | Tommy Chourre (517) | 1:31:54 | SF Drake HS | 441 | ||||
9 | Andrew McAfee (519) | 1:31:58 | El Cerrito HS | 434 | ||||
10 | Nick Rakoczy (515) | 1:32:47 | Calvary Chpl | 427 | ||||
11 | Matthew Goo (525) | 1:33:07 | Redwood HS | 420 | ||||
12 | Taylor Hohstadt (513) | 1:33:21 | Calvary Chpl | 414 | ||||
13 | Nico Kiefer (509) | 1:34:38 | Berkeley HS | 408 | ||||
14 | David Miller (538) | 1:35:50 | El Cerrito HS | 402 | ||||
15 | Sam Ivry (555) | 1:36:12 | El Cerrito HS | 396 | ||||
16 | Ryan McClain (526) | 1:36:27 | Redwood HS | 390 | ||||
17 | Curt Selak (548) | 1:37:34 | El Cerrito HS | 385 | ||||
18 | Anthony Ruh (560) | 1:37:42 | Los Gatos | 380 | ||||
19 | Jake Martin (514) | 1:38:04 | Calvary Chpl | 375 | ||||
20 | Jason Plough (529) | 1:38:45 | Rodriguez HS | 370 | ||||
21 | David Flores (554) | 1:39:31 | Novato HS | 365 | ||||
22 | Doyle Coyne (541) | 1:40:28 | S. Fork HS | 360 | ||||
23 | Jordan Kestler (521) | 1:41:42 | Los Gatos | 356 | ||||
24 | Alex Ferran (507) | 1:42:07 | Berkeley HS | 352 | ||||
25 | Daniel Martin (558) | 1:45:08 | Los Gatos | 348 | ||||
26 | Ross Difuric (556) | 1:45:27 | Redwood HS | 344 | ||||
27 | Rolando Aldana (505) | 1:45:28 | Berkeley HS | 340 | ||||
28 | Graeme Pitts (522) | 1:46:32 | Nevada Union | 336 | ||||
29 | Andrew Painter (539) | 1:46:53 | Redwood HS | 332 | ||||
30 | Nick Hunt (537) | 1:46:54 | El Cerrito HS | 329 | ||||
31 | David Gribble (542) | 1:46:56 | El Cerrito HS | 326 | ||||
32 | Alexander Cody-Prentice (506) | 1:47:01 | Berkeley HS | 323 | ||||
33 | Colin Raynor (502) | 1:50:27 | Nevada Union | 320 | ||||
34 | Jimmy Vietor (501) | 2:00:34 | Vintage HS | 317 | ||||
35 | Josh Paradis (549) | 2:24:50 | El Cerrito HS | 314 | ||||
DNF | Michael Barragan (518) | DNF | El Cerrito HS | 0 | 0:32:56 | DNF | DNF | |
DNF | ** Josh Saucier (530) | DNF | S Lorenzo Vy | 0 | 0:31:40 | DNF | DNF | |
DNF | Max Ramos (557) | DNF | Nevada Union | 0 | 0:37:02 | DNF | DNF |
FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE GIRLS Results (FINAL) |
FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE GIRLS | Lap Times | ||||||
PLC | NAME (Plate #) | TIME | SCHOOL | PTS | 1 | 2 | |
1 | Lainey Aldridge (608) | 1:08:28 | Harbor HS | 500 | |||
2 | Traci Kroll (628) | 1:11:42 | Berkeley HS | 485 | |||
3 | Carolyn Wegner (604) | 1:13:18 | Berkeley HS | 471 | |||
4 | Lauren Ivey (631) | 1:13:53 | S. Fork HS | 457 | |||
5 | Jennifer Stein (612) | 1:14:16 | Sierra Foothill | 444 | |||
6 | Erin Rakoczy (606) | 1:17:33 | Calvary Chpl | 431 | |||
7 | Chanel Realegeno (607) | 1:18:46 | El Cerrito HS | 418 | |||
8 | Cassarah Chu (616) | 1:25:44 | El Cerrito HS | 406 | |||
9 | Lauren Cox (611) | 1:29:11 | Redwood HS | 394 | |||
10 | Miya Kodama (602) | 1:33:44 | Berkeley HS | 382 | |||
11 | Elise Fortin (630) | 1:37:52 | Berkeley HS | 370 | |||
12 | Liona Miles (626) | 1:38:22 | El Cerrito HS | 359 | |||
13 | Ceili Wasson (632) | 1:39:06 | Los Gatos | 348 | |||
14 | Meg Veitch (603) | 1:44:18 | Berkeley HS | 337 |
FRESHMAN BOYS Results (FINAL) |
FRESHMAN BOYS | Lap Times | ||||||
PLC | NAME (Plate #) | TIME | SCHOOL | PTS | 1 | 2 | |
1 | Spencer Gibson (776) | 0:56:56 | St. Ignatius | 500 | |||
2 | John Bennett (746) | 0:56:57 | El Cerrito HS | 490 | |||
** 3 | Christian Fernandez (781) | 0:56:59 | Los Gatos | 481 | |||
4 | Nate Byrom (733) | 0:58:26 | Nevada Union | 472 | |||
5 | Chris May (783) | 1:00:54 | Los Gatos | 464 | |||
** 6 | Will Hilgenberg (709) | 1:01:18 | Sierra Foothill | 456 | |||
7 | Satchel Friedman (715) | 1:01:46 | SF Drake HS | 448 | |||
8 | Jason Larson (701) | 1:02:15 | Harbor HS | 441 | |||
9 | Joshua Kaneg (723) | 1:02:40 | Harbor HS | 434 | |||
** 10 | Chris Convis (734) | 1:03:38 | Nevada Union | 427 | |||
11 | Erik Young (727) | 1:03:59 | Harbor HS | 420 | |||
12 | Max St.Pierre (707) | 1:04:26 | Berkeley HS | 414 | |||
13 | Greg Hermansen (738) | 1:04:31 | Nevada Union | 408 | |||
14 | Cory Scher (784) | 1:04:56 | El Cerrito HS | 402 | |||
15 | Tyler Fwanicki (766) | 1:05:43 | Novato HS | 396 | |||
16 | Kyle Vanderstoep (726) | 1:05:55 | Harbor HS | 390 | |||
17 | Lawrence Saiyo (740) | 1:06:15 | Nevada Union | 385 | |||
18 | Nick Gomez (706) | 1:06:27 | Berkeley HS | 380 | |||
19 | Riley Prater (775) | 1:06:30 | SF Drake HS | 375 | |||
20 | Devin Pritchard-Peterson (744) | 1:06:40 | S. Fork HS | 370 | |||
21 | Joshua Houston (722) | 1:07:18 | Harbor HS | 365 | |||
22 | Trevor Thomassen (742) | 1:08:21 | Nevada Union | 360 | |||
23 | Jesse Nickell (725) | 1:08:36 | Harbor HS | 356 | |||
24 | Connor Chapman (704) | 1:09:01 | Albany HS | 352 | |||
25 | Colin Toombs (721) | 1:09:39 | El Cerrito HS | 348 | |||
26 | Ian Anderson (750) | 1:10:01 | Berkeley HS | 344 | |||
27 | Ian Breunig (703) | 1:10:20 | Albany HS | 340 | |||
28 | Jack Mazzera (758) | 1:10:34 | El Cerrito HS | 336 | |||
29 | Eric Dill (777) | 1:10:42 | St. Ignatius | 332 | |||
30 | Patrick Morseman (757) | 1:10:44 | College Park | 329 | |||
31 | Trevor Smith (717) | 1:10:59 | SF Drake HS | 326 | |||
32 | Adrian St.Francis (731) | 1:11:06 | Marin Acdmy | 323 | |||
33 | Cory Emmett (736) | 1:11:51 | Nevada Union | 320 | |||
34 | Max Engert (714) | 1:12:31 | SF Drake HS | 317 | |||
35 | Parker Berger (778) | 1:12:40 | SF Drake HS | 314 | |||
36 | Dylan Stompe (762) | 1:12:42 | Novato HS | 311 | |||
37 | Tyler Buchanan (711) | 1:12:44 | SF Drake HS | 308 | |||
38 | Kristian Hamilton (737) | 1:12:46 | Nevada Union | 306 | |||
39 | Dakota Blankenship (732) | 1:13:30 | Nevada Union | 304 | |||
40 | Nicholas Johnson (794) | 1:13:47 | Redwood HS | 302 |
FRESHMAN BOYS Results (FINAL) page 2 |
FRESHMAN BOYS | Lap Times | ||||||
PLACE | NAME (Plate #) | TIME | SCHOOL | POINTS | 1 | 2 | |
41 | Andrew Wainwright (793) | 1:14:05 | Novato HS | 300 | |||
42 | Casey Sanchez (741) | 1:14:12 | Nevada Union | 298 | |||
43 | Matt Hink (769) | 1:14:38 | SF Drake HS | 296 | |||
44 | Zach Kirby (764) | 1:14:43 | Novato HS | 294 | |||
45 | Erik Rademacher (745) | 1:14:50 | Redwood HS | 292 | |||
46 | Morad Dagani (780) | 1:16:03 | College Park | 290 | |||
47 | Aleksis Bertoni (761) | 1:16:57 | Berkeley HS | 289 | |||
48 | Buddy Newman (739) | 1:17:02 | Nevada Union | 288 | |||
49 | Chris Allen-Hyma (747) | 1:19:25 | SF Drake HS | 287 | |||
50 | William Thompson (774) | 1:20:27 | Redwood HS | 286 | |||
51 | Jarjoura Laher (796) | 1:21:21 | Novato HS | 285 | |||
52 | Hsich(Joey) Tsung-I (708) | 1:22:29 | Berkeley HS | 284 | |||
53 | Ryan MacAusland (716) | 1:22:37 | SF Drake HS | 283 | |||
54 | Bryan Kirby (763) | 1:24:55 | Novato HS | 282 | |||
55 | Sam Worrin (786) | 1:27:34 | SF Drake HS | 281 | |||
56 | Robert Vannucci (718) | 1:28:39 | SF Drake HS | 280 | |||
57 | Ryan Gurley (770) | 1:28:42 | SF Drake HS | 279 | |||
DNF | Logan Navellier (705) | DNF | Albany HS | 0 | 0:38:51 | DNF |