Booster Club Members

boosterbuttonNICA wishes to thank our NICA Booster Club!  The NICA Booster Club is a fundraising platform supporting the high school mountain biking movement and enabling every high school student-athlete to strengthen their body, mind and character.  NICA wishes to recognize and thank the generosity of our Booster Club members!  (Last Updated March 24, 2014).

Trailblazer Supporters

Legacy Builders

Kozo Shimano
Kozo’s commitment to the development of high school cycling is reflected in his vision of mountain biking becoming “A legitimate varsity sport in the same vein as baseball, basketball and football.”
Donna Woods
As a long time competitive cyclist, artist and entrepreneur Donna is known to cook for the entire staff and volunteers at NorCal races. Donna brings her creativity, joy and love for youth to the national movement so more kids can share in the NICA experience.

League Champions

Dan Brooks
DJ and Renae Brooks
Creative Builders
Brooke and Karen Butler
Meg and Ezra Coleman
Brett D’Ambrosio
Stephen Flagg
Joseph and Leslie Floren
William Hergenhan
Noreen Irving
Kenneth Jones
Hans Kellner
Rhonda McAlister
Dan McKay
Gary Messner
Alex and Jennifer Osborne
Colleen Wanty and Steve Ouzounian
Mike Perry
Jerry Pomije
Jerry Stoeckigt
R. Scott and Kimber Tedro
Dan Thornton
Roy and Janet Tiarks
Charlotte D. Unger
Brian Vaughan
Mary Wirganowicz
Thomas Zirbes

Core Supporters

Corporate Members

Platinum

Easton Foundations
Specialized

Gold

Clif Bar
Trek Bicycle Corporation
Osborne Family Foundation

Silver

Jenson USA
Mike’s Bikes

Beyond the Call

Forrest Arakawa
Anne Brush
Al Budris
Ernesto Calderin
Maggie & Tom Courtney
Roger J. Fleischmann, Jr.
Janet Fukuhara
Norman Heathorn
Rebecca Heisterkamp
Mari Holden
Ashley Korenblat
Julia Lawrence
Ted Lawrence
Allen Lim
Austin McInerny and Celeste McCartney
Ken Mozek
John Newcomb
Jaime Pogue
Roger Russell
Jennifer Sanders
Daniel Shapiro
Gary Sjoquist
Mark Slavonia
Patrick Sorenson
Trevor Thorpe

Gold

Scott Armstrong
Suzette Ayotte
Bruce Bilodeau
Paul Chuck
David Wiens and Susan DeMattei
Unknown NICA Donor
David Doty
Lauren Duensing
Dave Edwards
Either General Industrial Corp
Daniel Emerson
John and Linda Felts
Dan Freeman
Matt and Elizabeth Fritzinger
Dan Goese
Heath Gregory
Matt Gunnell
Brett Hahn
Lucian Hand
Gregory Hillson
Ira Holston
Tal Johnson
Tim Johnson
Mark Jordan
Michael Kalmbach
Sarah Lightfoot
Jennifer McLaughlin
Duncan Meyers
Megan and Steve Miller
Mountain Bike Specialists
Gary Myers
Scot Nicol
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Norwood
Oakland Composite
Ned Overend
Mark Peterman
Kit Plummer
Kristin Prentice
Nathan Roberts
Todd Sadow
Sam Schuchat
Paul Skilbeck
Rick Spittler
Pat Stambersky
Christina Toms
Tomas Teskey
Philip Vega

Industry Supporters

Lead moto

Shimano
Pearl Izumi

Off the front

Diamondback
Quality Bicycle Products
Stan’s No Tubes

Front of the pack

Challenge Tires
Wahoo Fitness
Lezyne
Magura
Mavic
ASI
ABUS
Pure Fix Cycles
Ritchey
Hawley
Swagman
Gu Energy
Continental Tires
Topeak
Giant Bicycles
Stages Cycling
Scott
CamelBak
Intense Cycles
BMC
DNA
Interbike
Propel
Gore Apparel
SockGuy
Chris King
Specialized
Orange Seal
Thomson
NiteRider

Silver

Peggy and Tom Adams
Jay Alman
Andrea Altschuler
John and Katie Amodio
Thierry Attias
Al and Cheri Bauman
Kathryn and Caedmon Bear
Justin Beck
Charles Bencivengo
Douglas Berman
David Berry
Brian Birch
Matthew Blain
Tom Boss
Gary Boulanger
Drew Bourey
Patrick Brady
Patty and Mark Brockley
Roy Buck
David Bunce
Ben Capron
Tim Carlin
Brad Coburn
Chris Cocalis
Ian Connelly
Les Crawford
David and Tina-Lise Curtis
Lea Davison
Ian Dewar
Ryan Dominguez
Janice Dunn
Brian Ellin
Sara Ecclesine
Christine Eckel
Drew Edsall
Don and Amber Eldridge
Lucas Euser
Steven Fairchild
Morgan Fletcher
Kyle Flory
John Flynn
Brad Ford
Nicole Formosa
Aaron Foster
Todd Fredrickson
Jonny Fritzinger
Jacob Gautreaux
Kenny Gensel
Randy Gibb
Paul Goessling
Eric Goodis
Georgia Gould
Thomas Grantham
Howard Grotts
Joshua Grossnickle
Mitchell H
Jim and Cathy Haagen-Smit
Joseph Hahner
Erin Hannan
Sarah Hart
Lori Harward
Jim Hasenauer
Lauren Haughey
Karen Havstad
Mike Hecker
Stephen Her
Greg Herbold
Derek Hermon
Michael Hernandez
Lisa Hickey
Rick Hoak
Greta Hoetzer
Nikole Denton and Patchen Homitz
Joe Howard
Heather Irmiger
Richard Ivry
Geoffrey Kabush
Thomas Kattus
Jonathan Kaye
John W Ker
Jeff Kerkove
Thomas E. Kottke
Kurt Kroger
David LaBarr
Patrick Layne
Levi and Odessa Leipheimer
Dave, Carolyn and Will Libby
Linda Locke
Jimmy Mac
Heather MacKenzie
Corinne Maguire
Dominic Maricic
Tobia Martens
Doug A. McBride
Scott McCulloch
Catherine McDonald
Jim McIlvain
Bobby McMullen
Robb Mesecher
Carl Michelsen
Joe Molinari
Scott Moninger
John Murphy
Katerina Nash
Sally Nasman
Clark Natwick
Kathleen Nelson
Edward O’Dea
Alex Osborne
Michel St. Pierre and Ann Ostrander
Jason Overman
Chris Patton
Jeff Perlman
Mark & Nicole Persson
Barbara Peterson
Raymond Petro
John Pettley
Matt Phillips
Clyde Pratt
Daryl Price
Ann Pride
John Raytek
Ron Reade
Wendi J. Rehn
Felix Riesenberg
Jon Robichaud
Mike & Marcia Rocheleau
Nat Ross
Rebecca Rusch
Eric Russell
Matthew Ryan
Amanda Schaper
JoAnn Schaper
David Schlinder
Harold (Skip) Schroer
Alex Sebastian
Jason Seligman
Jason SheehanBarry Smith
J. Andrew Somerville
Eugene Sorenson
Sabin Speiser
Baranco Speed
Marla Streb
Reid Swanson
Kyle Tetzlaff
Alexander Tiberi
Douglas Tolbert
Benjamin E. Tufford
Tim Van Gilder
Julie Warner
Todd Wells
Kimberley Williams
Kenneth E. Wolfgang
Chloe Woodruff
Chris Zenthoefer

Bronze

Frank Ammirata
Armand Arekian
Autodesk
Tom Baker
Phillip G. Ball
Kirk Bausch
Samuel I. Beard, Jr.
Bruce Benson
Mark Bowman
Susan & John Brennan
Jennifer Buckley
Calvin Burgart
Amy C. Call
Colin Cares
Tim F. Carlin
Don Carriere
Michael Ceely
Paul Chourre
Tony Clemente
Heather Clendenin
Jon Csakany
Julianne Dawkins-DeSpain
Vance DeVost
Tyler Dibble
Donald Dickson
Philip Dresser
Robert F. Duensing
Janice Dunn
Jayne DuVall
Thomas Emick
Environmental Science Associates
Gary Erickson and Kit Crawford
George Eubanks
Matthew Fedoruk
Daniel Fields
Theresa Flanders
Anastasio Flores
Sean Franklin
Macky Franklin
Greg Frozley
Stephen Gillen
Robert Gramling
Peter Grimes
Michael Gulli
Stephanie Guyer-Stevens
Pamela Haines
Robert Haines
Geoffrey Halaburt
Dan Harting
Sharon L. Hartz
Brian Hawkins
Mike Hecker
Deborah Herndon
Philippe Henri
Derek Holley
Teran Hughes
Martha M. Husak
Greg Iafeliece
Tom Inglesby
Maxine Irving
Ross Jackson
Kyle Jordan
Ginger Jui
Stephen Kaczmarek
Kristin Keim
Donn Kellogg
Kenneth Kellogg
Mark Kintz
Lara Kroepsch
Robert S. Larson
Anthony Leonard
Matt Leonard
Sarah Lerhaupt
Ken Lewis
Paul Lillagore
Bridgette Lery
K. MacDougall
Janet E. Macks
Cristoph Magerl
Christina McBride
Elizabeth McCubbin
Sharon McHale
Brittany A. McLaughlin
David and Jane Meyers
Mario Miramontes
David Moeller
Scott Molnar
Jorge Montoya
Candy R. Negrete
Daniel Neitz
Turner O’Neal
Colby Pastore
Michael Payne
Tom Phielix
Nancy R. Poeschl
Frederick Powell
Heather R. Pugh
David Racine
Stephane Raingard
Mike Redenbo
Arena Reed
Butch Richardson
Michael Roberts
Brian Rogers
Phoebe Rosenthal
Phil Rotheram
Christopher Rouge
David R. Schaefer
Helene Schmid
Denise Seymour
Greg Shoenfeld
Jacob Seigel-Boettner
Christopher Shaw
Cliff Siegel
Timothy Simanski
Gary L. Smith, Jr.
Anne Spencer
Jeremy Spencer
Rob Spencer
Anais Spitzer
William Stephens
Thomas Stockey
Trent E. Theriault
Molly Tinney
David Tollefson
Paul Treadway
John Vipiana
Heidi Vleisides
Paul Von Boeck
Dave Waldburger
Stuart Watson
William Webb
Todd Weinberg
Julie White
William Wolfe
Kurt Wolfgang
Mike Worrell
Marguerite Young

       
ALL CONTENTS COPYRIGHT © NICA 2014.